Irish Red and White Setter Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Irish Red and White Setter (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

23-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tintookie Bourbon And Dry (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)


16-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tintookie Bourbon And Dry (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)



9-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Alvarez Marquez (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tintookie Bourbon And Dry (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)


1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tintookie Bourbon And Dry (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tintookie Bourbon And Dry (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)


25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tintookie Bourbon And Dry (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)


19-May-2019 (Sunday)

Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tintookie Bourbon And Dry (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)


15-May-2019 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Field (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tintookie Bourbon And Dry (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)



11-May-2019 (Saturday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)