Results for Breed Challenge 2008
Points tally
National Points : 269
Date |
Show Name |
Result |
Points |
27-Jan-2008 |
Bungendore A P & H Society |
Best of Breed |
3 |
8-Feb-2008 |
Bega Valley K & Club |
Best of Breed |
4 |
9-Feb-2008 |
Bega Valley Kennel & Obed Club |
Best of Breed |
4 |
10-Feb-2008 |
Bega Valley Kennel & Obed Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
3 |
15-Feb-2008 |
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obed Club |
Best of Breed |
1 |
16-Feb-2008 |
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obed Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
1 |
17-Feb-2008 |
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obed Club |
Best of Breed |
1 |
15-Mar-2008 |
Eugowra Kennel Club Inc |
Best of Breed |
3 |
16-Mar-2008 |
Eugowra Kennel Club Inc |
Runner Up of Breed |
3 |
22-Mar-2008 |
ACT Junior Kennel Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
1 |
29-Mar-2008 |
Canberra & Dist Sporting Terrier Club inc |
Best of Breed |
5 |
4-Apr-2008 |
Dogs NSW Western Region |
Reserve in Group |
32 |
6-Apr-2008 |
Dogs NSW Western Region |
Best of Breed |
4 |
9-May-2008 |
Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
6 |
11-May-2008 |
Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
30-May-2008 |
Junee Kennel CLub |
Best of Breed |
4 |
31-May-2008 |
Junee Kennel CLub |
Best of Breed |
3 |
1-Jun-2008 |
Junee Kennel CLub |
Runner Up of Breed |
3 |
7-Jun-2008 |
Canberra Non Sporting, Utility & Working |
Runner Up of Breed |
3 |
8-Jun-2008 |
ACTlkc |
Runner Up of Breed |
3 |
9-Jun-2008 |
ACT Ladies Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
4 |
13-Jul-2008 |
Palerang and Bungendore Dist ABKC |
Best of Breed |
2 |
11-Aug-2008 |
Tullamore Kennel Club |
Best in Group |
41 |
12-Aug-2008 |
Tullamore Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
3 |
13-Aug-2008 |
trundle APH and I |
Runner Up of Breed |
3 |
16-Aug-2008 |
Bedgerabong APH and I |
Best of Breed |
3 |
17-Aug-2008 |
Condobolin and Dist Kennel Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
3 |
18-Aug-2008 |
Condobolin and Dist Kennel Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
2 |
23-Aug-2008 |
Condobolin & Dist Kennel Club, NSW |
Runner Up of Breed |
3 |
30-Aug-2008 |
Grenfell PAH and I Assoc |
Runner Up of Breed |
3 |
6-Sep-2008 |
ACT Junior Kennel Club inc |
Best of Breed |
3 |
7-Sep-2008 |
ACT Junior Kennel Club inc |
Runner Up of Breed |
2 |
9-Sep-2008 |
Cowra Show Society |
Best of Breed |
3 |
20-Sep-2008 |
Ardlethan Show Society |
Best of Breed |
4 |
11-Oct-2008 |
Illabo Show Society |
Reserve in Group |
39 |
1-Nov-2008 |
National Capital Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
1 |
2-Nov-2008 |
Goulburn DTKC |
Runner Up of Breed |
3 |
7-Nov-2008 |
Far South East Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
1 |
8-Nov-2008 |
Far South East Kennel Club |
Reserve in Group |
40 |
9-Nov-2008 |
Far South East Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
1 |
15-Nov-2008 |
Young Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
3 |
16-Nov-2008 |
Young & Dist Kennel Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
2 |
21-Nov-2008 |
NSW Spring Fair |
Runner Up of Breed |
6 |
6-Dec-2008 |
ACTlkc |
Best of Breed |
1 |
6-Dec-2008 |
ACT Bull Terrier Club - All Terrier show |
Best of Breed |
1 |
7-Dec-2008 |
ACT Ladies Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
1 |
Total |
269 |