Results for Breed Challenge 2008
Points tally
National Points : 963
Date |
Show Name |
Result |
Points |
20-Jan-2008 |
Northern All Breeds Kennel Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
18 |
2-Feb-2008 |
Rydal AH & P Association |
Runner Up of Breed |
15 |
10-Feb-2008 |
Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc |
Runner Up of Breed |
13 |
24-Feb-2008 |
Hawkesbury Kennel Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
31 |
2-Mar-2008 |
Wingham Show Society Inc. |
Runner Up of Breed |
14 |
8-Mar-2008 |
Camden Show Society Inc. |
Best of Breed |
17 |
15-Mar-2008 |
Eugowra Kennel Club Inc. |
Best of Breed |
7 |
21-Mar-2008 |
ACT Junior Kennel Club - Canberra Easter Classic |
Best of Breed |
19 |
23-Mar-2008 |
ACT Canine Assoc Inc - Canberra Easter Classic |
Best of Breed |
19 |
5-Apr-2008 |
Dogs NSW Western Region |
Runner Up of Breed |
15 |
20-Apr-2008 |
Clarence District Kennel Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
25 |
26-Apr-2008 |
Dubbo Show Society Inc |
Reserve in Show |
286 |
10-May-2008 |
Bathurst Dist Kennel Club |
Best in Group |
52 |
11-May-2008 |
Bathurst Dist Kennel Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
13 |
15-Jun-2008 |
Yass & District Kennel & Training Club Inc |
Runner Up of Breed |
21 |
12-Jul-2008 |
Gilgandra District Kennel Club Inc |
Runner Up of Breed |
14 |
3-Aug-2008 |
Wagga Wagga ABKC |
Best in Group |
61 |
9-Aug-2008 |
Tullamore PA & Society |
Best of Breed |
5 |
10-Aug-2008 |
Tullamore Kennel Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
11-Aug-2008 |
Tullamore Kennel Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
12-Aug-2008 |
Tullamore Kennel Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
13-Aug-2008 |
Trundle P& A Society |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
16-Aug-2008 |
Bedgerabong PA & H Assoc |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
17-Aug-2008 |
Condobolin & Dist Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
5 |
18-Aug-2008 |
Condobolin & Dist Kennel Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
25-Aug-2008 |
Parkes PA & H Association |
Best in Group |
51 |
30-Aug-2008 |
Grenfell PAH & I Assoc Inc |
Best of Breed |
5 |
6-Sep-2008 |
ACT Junior Kennel Club Inc |
Best of Breed |
7 |
7-Sep-2008 |
ACT Junior Kennel Club Inc |
Runner Up of Breed |
6 |
9-Sep-2008 |
Cowra Show Society Inc. |
Best of Breed |
8 |
20-Sep-2008 |
Greater Western AB, O&H Club Inc. |
Reserve in Group |
69 |
21-Sep-2008 |
Greater Western AB, O&H Club Inc |
Runner Up of Breed |
11 |
27-Sep-2008 |
Cessnock Dog Club AM SHOW |
Runner Up of Breed |
15 |
11-Oct-2008 |
United Retriever Club of NSW |
Reserve in Show |
91 |
17-Oct-2008 |
Forbes Kennel Club Inc. |
Runner Up of Breed |
8 |
31-Oct-2008 |
Canberra Non Sporting, Utility & Working Dog Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
10 |
8-Nov-2008 |
Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc. |
Runner Up of Breed |
8 |
Total |
963 |