Skye Terrier Pointscore 2010

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2010

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Skyeclan Twist Ov Fate
(Linda Castle)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Ashjay Falkors Dream (Mrs W V Moody) (1319)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Evensands Romance inthe Frost (Ms R A Davies & S Wesselink) (708)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Spalas Mini Me (Bianca Kelly) (656)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Toftmonks Nordic Brae (R A Davies) (140)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Kerysea Lochie OLochinvar (Miss Teena Sloan) (88)

No. 10

  • Aust Gr Ch Santlin Suitably Attired (David and Julie Cartledge) (52)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Santlin Skyes The Limit (R & M Cooper) (34)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2010

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on wins received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Ashjay Falkors Dream (Mrs W V Moody) (199)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Spalas Mini Me (Bianca Kelly) (164)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Santlin Suitably Attired (David and Julie Cartledge) (108)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Evensands Romance inthe Frost (Ms R A Davies & S Wesselink) (47)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Toftmonks Nordic Brae (R A Davies) (35)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Santlin Skyes The Limit (R & M Cooper) (29)

No. 12

  • Skyeline Lowdown N Dirty (Letisha Pelchen) (24)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Glorfindel Spring Promise (Imp UK) (David & Julie Cartledge) (19)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Spalas Mystical Storm (R & M Cooper) (14)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Ashjay Cassies Dream (Skyeline Kennels) (13)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Evensands Romance The Morn (David and Julie Cartledge) (11)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Ashjay White Heather (Pam Manchester) (6)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Wuruf Nou Ani Anquietas (Wuruf Kennels) (3)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Glemhaith Anzac Spirit (R A Davies) (2)
  • Salphara Cassandras Kiss (Linda Castle) (2)
  • Wanmirri Classy Creation (W V Moody / OJ Clark / P Collins) (2)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2010

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow
(Wendy Moody / Letisha Pelchen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Evensands Romance The Morn (David and Julie Cartledge) (210)

No. 5

  • Skyeline Lowdown N Dirty (Letisha Pelchen) (135)

No. 6

  • Glorfindel Spring Promise (Imp UK) (David & Julie Cartledge) (125)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Evensands Romance inthe Frost (Ms R A Davies & S Wesselink) (60)

No. 8

  • Wanmirri Classy Creation (W V Moody / OJ Clark / P Collins) (40)

No. 9

  • Skybrae Shake Not Stired (Letisha & Norman Pelchen) (35)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Ashjay White Heather (Pam Manchester) (30)

No. 11

  • Wanmirri Beyondthefringe (T Morgan / P Collins / O Clark) (20)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2010 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ASHJAY (W Moody) (258)

No. 2

  • SPALAS (Mr R & M Cooper / Miss B Kelly) (176)

No. 3

  • SKYBRAE (Wendy Ladd) (94)

No. 4

  • SANTLIN (David / Julie Cartledge) (7)