West Highland White Terrier Pointscore 2010

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2010

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Ailton The Secret Is Out
(Connie Chan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire) (216)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Dombrit Hylander Hamish (Lorraine Cloake) (194)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Drover Ted E Bear (Mrs Sylvia Joyner) (124)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kiatasee Dash (Mrs S L Baile) (79)

No. 11

  • Drover Celtic Lass (Mrs Novella Yost) (59)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Havasu High Profile (Imp UK) (Mrs N Yost) (39)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2010

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on wins received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Whitebriar Jump The Gun
(Mrs D Le Brun / Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mintonmaia Strike Alight (Heather Trevena) (194)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Drover Ted E Bear (Mrs Sylvia Joyner) (178)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire) (125)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Lochgool All That Jazz (B Dromgool) (91)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Tarrilli Drummer Boy (Rhonda Weber) (77)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Drover Celtic Magic (Pam McIntosh) (71)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Havasu High Profile (Imp UK) (Mrs N Yost) (50)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Westmore Giftofthe Gab (Mrs R Weber) (42)
  • Westland All Guns Blazing (Ms P McIntosh) (42)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Dombrit Hylander Hamish (Lorraine Cloake) (40)

No. 18

  • Tawnyoak Bearly Feathered (Pam Gerrey) (39)

No. 19

  • Mista Sholto Of Jura (Imp NZ) (Questadore Kennels) (26)

No. 20

  • Daboda Christmas Angel (Andrew Foster-Johnson) (22)

No. 21

  • Dombrit Precious Bella (Lorraine Cloake) (21)
  • Drover Celtic Lass (Mrs Novella Yost) (21)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Daboda Holly Night (Treugrau Kennels) (19)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Tarrilli TheArtfulRoger (R Weber / J Mc Culloch) (17)
  • Daboda Joyeux Noel (Andrew Foster-Johnson) (17)
  • Kiatasee Dash (Mrs S L Baile) (17)

No. 26

  • Kiatasee Digby (Mrs S L Baile) (16)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Dassin You're So Vain (B Dromgool) (11)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Albarada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (C A Kuchel) (6)

No. 30

  • Kiatasee Boots (Mrs S L Baile) (4)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Whitebriar Jiggy With It (Imp NZ) (J L & A H Griffin) (3)
  • Maceltic Laird Scullywag (M Bounds) (3)
  • Bobbinray True Blue Ozzy (Cathy Kuchel) (3)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2010

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Westland I Dreamed A Dream
(G & C R Bowers)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mintonmaia Strike Alight (Heather Trevena) (335)

No. 3

  • Daboda Christmas Angel (Andrew Foster-Johnson) (300)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Ailton Some Like It Hot (C Chan) (260)

No. 7

  • Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Mrs Louise Edson) (225)

No. 8

  • Tawnyoak Bearly Feathered (Pam Gerrey) (190)

No. 9

  • Bobbinray True Blue Ozzy (Cathy Kuchel) (185)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kiatasee Dash (Mrs S L Baile) (160)

No. 12

  • Daboda Joyeux Noel (Andrew Foster-Johnson) (145)

No. 13

  • Daboda Holly Night (Treugrau Kennels) (140)

No. 14

  • Dassin Maybe its magic (C Moore & R Mallinder) (135)

No. 15

  • Westland All Guns Blazing (Ms P McIntosh) (115)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Clan-ard Pandoras Mischief (S & A Cloughley) (105)

No. 18

  • Kiatasee Digby (Mrs S L Baile) (95)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Dassin You're So Vain (B Dromgool) (75)
  • Dassin Witch n Famous (C Moore and R Mallinder) (75)

No. 20

  • Maceltic Laird Scullywag (M Bounds) (65)

No. 21

  • Drover Celtic Gem (Mrs Sylvia Joyner) (55)
  • Aust Ch Westmore Giftofthe Gab (Mrs R Weber) (55)
  • Kiatasee Esther Caitlan (Mr M O'Connell) (55)

No. 22

  • Kiatasee Donna (Mrs S L Baile) (25)

No. 23

  • Mista Sholto Of Jura (Imp NZ) (Questadore Kennels) (15)
  • Albarada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (C A Kuchel) (15)

No. 24

  • Questadore Isla Rose (Questadore Kennels) (10)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2010 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AILTON (Connie Chan) (126)

No. 2

  • WESTLAND (G & C R Bowers) (113)

No. 3

  • DOMBRIT (Lorraine Cloake) (16)

No. 4

  • MACELTIC (Kerry Maguire) (13)

No. 5

  • TARRILLI (Rhonda Weber) (10)
  • WHITEHEATHER (G & J Monagle) (10)