Fox Terrier (Smooth) Pointscore 2010

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2010

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe) (15094)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Selwor Social Climber (L Harding & J Rowles) (4499)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Fermoy Poldark (D J K Roche) (868)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Ecirp Royal Guard (S K Ball & M J Driscoll) (392)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Selwor Special Delivery (John Rowles) (351)

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Blackfox Dante (Ms M L Piket) (333)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Priorswood Rols Royce (Darrell Nilsen / Rodney and Kim Abell) (280)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Selwor Smash Hit (John Rowles) (202)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Emelpee Let's Elope (Ms M L Piket) (198)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Priorswood Tunawonga (Adrian Adams / Darell Nilsen) (189)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Foxscott Foxy Devil (G /J & K Scott / S & B Mills) (107)

No. 19

  • Foxscott Triple Crown Winner (G & J Scott) (97)

No. 20

  • Sashgar No One Comes Close (J & V Morris) (93)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Sunrise (AI) (J E Campbell) (65)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Firezan Wolfmother (D and A Bowe) (59)

No. 23

  • Selwor Silverchair (S & I & C Irlam / M & A Watt) (51)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Charmisty Get In Line (Sashgar Kennels) (49)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Selwor Show No Mercy (Sandy and Ian Irlam) (14)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2010

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on wins received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe) (614)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Selwor Social Climber (L Harding & J Rowles) (271)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Priorswood Dancing Queen (Me D Nilsen / Mr R & Mrs K Abell) (138)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Firezan Wolfmother (D and A Bowe) (135)

No. 10

  • Aust Gr Ch Blackfox Dante (Ms M L Piket) (129)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Selwor Smash Hit (John Rowles) (121)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Foxscott Foxy Devil (G /J & K Scott / S & B Mills) (99)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Priorswood Rols Royce (Darrell Nilsen / Rodney and Kim Abell) (98)

No. 16

  • Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley) (86)

No. 17

  • Riverlands Lets Get Rocked (Kelly Hooper) (80)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Selwor Special Delivery (John Rowles) (70)

No. 19

  • Sashgar Hearts On Fire (Sashgar Kennels) (69)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Emelpee Let's Elope (Ms M L Piket) (56)

No. 21

  • Emelpee Please Explain (Kelly Hooper) (55)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Charmisty Get In Line (Sashgar Kennels) (53)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Sunrise (AI) (J E Campbell) (50)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Ecirp Royal Guard (S K Ball & M J Driscoll) (45)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Foxscott Triple Crown Winner (G & J Scott) (34)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Optimo Overnite Xpress (Mrs J E Campbell) (24)

No. 32

  • Sashgar No One Comes Close (J & V Morris) (23)

No. 33

  • Lilyfox Ring ov Rozes (Ian Henley) (17)

No. 34

  • Santop Mystique Rebel (Scott & Sharon Norman) (16)
  • Santop Mystique Ebonie (Scott & Sharon Norman) (16)

No. 35

  • Selwor Silverchair (S & I & C Irlam / M & A Watt) (13)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Selwor Show No Mercy (Sandy and Ian Irlam) (12)
  • Sashgar Playing To Win (S Collins) (12)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Priorswood Tunawonga (Adrian Adams / Darell Nilsen) (9)
  • Sashgar Californian Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins) (9)

No. 39

  • Fermoy Poldark (D J K Roche) (7)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Priorswood Fannie May (Adrian Adams / Darell Nilsen) (6)
  • Sashgar Dream Believer (Sashgar Kennels) (6)

No. 41

  • Clayco StandNDeliver (S P / K F & Miss B Mills) (4)

No. 42

No. 43

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2010

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Firezan Powderfinger
(Doug and Annette Bowe)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Foxscott Foxy Devil (G /J & K Scott / S & B Mills) (540)

No. 5

  • Santop Mystique Rebel (Scott & Sharon Norman) (510)

No. 6

  • Riverlands Lets Get Rocked (Kelly Hooper) (505)

No. 7

  • Sashgar Californian Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins) (430)

No. 8

  • Optimo Overnite Xpress (Mrs J E Campbell) (425)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Priorswood Dancing Queen (Me D Nilsen / Mr R & Mrs K Abell) (345)

No. 11

  • Sashgar Hearts On Fire (Sashgar Kennels) (340)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Firezan Wolfmother (D and A Bowe) (330)

No. 13

  • Lilyfox Ring ov Rozes (Ian Henley) (315)

No. 14

  • Sashgar No One Comes Close (J & V Morris) (300)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Springfox Ode to the Sun (K & J Campbell) (250)

No. 18

  • Santop Mystique Ebonie (Scott & Sharon Norman) (235)

No. 19

  • Optimo Ona Slipstream (Ken and Jan Campbell) (200)
  • Foxscott Triple Crown Winner (G & J Scott) (200)

No. 20

  • Optimo Ozzy Playboy (Mrs J E Campbell) (185)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Priorswood Fannie May (Adrian Adams / Darell Nilsen) (150)
  • Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley) (150)

No. 22

  • Graebrook Jaydah (Shirley Meertens) (125)

No. 23

  • Wyninebah Bimini (Ann E Knight) (110)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Sashgar Web Of Dreams (Selina Collins) (90)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Ecirp Royal Guard (S K Ball & M J Driscoll) (80)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Triplefun Sheza Devil (Mrs S V Hinschen) (25)

No. 29

  • Jacattack Flying Fox (Angela Hobbs) (20)
  • Ecirp Entice (Ms R & Mr KA Price) (20)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Rama Replaying (Mrs Sheena Hinschen) (5)
  • Santop Mystique Reginna (Renee Mather) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2010 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ECIRP (R & K A Price) (405)

No. 2

  • SELWOR (John Rowles) (286)

No. 3

  • OPTIMO (Jan Braithwaite-Campbell & Ken Campbell) (141)

No. 4

  • AZLANI (Renee Mather) (40)

No. 5

  • PRIORSWOOD (D T Nilsen ) (33)

No. 6

  • FERMOY (David Roche) (22)

No. 7

  • SASHGAR (Selina Collins) (12)

No. 8

  • FOXSCOTT (G & J Scott) (7)

No. 9

  • BRAVEHUNT (Stephen and Carolyn O'Connor) (2)