Lowchen Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled
(Fran Darling)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler) (1712)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne) (800)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis) (676)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Xaster Ovth Rings (R J & P A Osmachenko) (671)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Wicked (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese) (346)

No. 8

  • Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese) (285)

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding) (273)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne) (228)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Mijochi Dot Dot Dot (L Liddington/M Campbell) (116)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels) (101)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott) (79)

No. 17

  • Lowenhart GotMy ButtnGear (L & C Horne) (41)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled
(Fran Darling)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler) (343)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott) (272)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis) (271)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne) (269)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Xaster Ovth Rings (R J & P A Osmachenko) (225)

No. 7

  • Tilcha Macho Man (Mr P D Brockway & Mrs K F Cartwright) (196)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Mijochi Dot Dot Dot (L Liddington/M Campbell) (157)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels) (132)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • NZ Ch Jonja Dita Von Teese (Imp NZ) (D & C White) (123)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Paceaway All That Bling (F Darling) (116)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne) (113)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Paceaway Masko Zorro (N Millward) (81)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Blackheath Zulu Goddess (Mrs L J Shanahan) (76)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Kilgarrin Shake And Fingerpop (White/Bennett) (61)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Wicked (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese) (51)

No. 25

  • Kilgarrin Czech Point Charlie (H Kelly / R & D Bennett) (50)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk) (48)

No. 27

  • Paceaway Playin For Keeps (Fran Darling) (41)

No. 28

  • Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett) (39)

No. 29

  • Kilgarrin Jigsaw Memory (Jeff Fall) (32)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Rondaglen Summer Lovin (R & J Harrison) (26)

No. 33

  • Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding) (20)

No. 34

  • Rondaglen Thats Entertaiment (Miss Courtney Tulk) (19)

No. 35

  • Kilgarrin Hard Hearted Hannah (J Fall) (18)

No. 36

  • Kristarz Fox in Sox (K Harding and M Bennet) (13)
  • Lowenhart GotMy ButtnGear (L & C Horne) (13)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Xaster Ovth Rings (R J & P A Osmachenko) (640)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Mijochi Dot Dot Dot (L Liddington/M Campbell) (355)

No. 4

  • Tilcha Macho Man (Mr P D Brockway & Mrs K F Cartwright) (320)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis) (320)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott) (305)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne) (295)

No. 9

  • Kristarz Fox in Sox (K Harding and M Bennet) (205)

No. 10

  • Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett) (180)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Paceaway Playin For Keeps (Fran Darling) (175)

No. 13

  • Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese) (170)

No. 14

  • Kilgarrin Czech Point Charlie (H Kelly / R & D Bennett) (170)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels) (160)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Paceaway All That Bling (F Darling) (160)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Rondaglen Thats Entertaiment (Miss Courtney Tulk) (150)

No. 19

  • Paceaway Masko Zorro (N Millward) (140)

No. 20

  • Rondaglen Strike Up The Band (Mr M Hayes) (135)

No. 21

  • Dinoambre Dezin To Win (Dinoambre Kennels) (135)

No. 22

  • Lowenhart GotMy ButtnGear (L & C Horne) (120)

No. 23

  • Sabu Born T Dream (Steven Reid) (110)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Blackheath Zulu Goddess (Mrs L J Shanahan) (95)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler) (45)

No. 29

  • Rondaglen Summer Lovin (R & J Harrison) (35)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Kilgarrin Jigsaw Memory (Jeff Fall) (20)

No. 32

  • Allsbree After Midnight (Meken Kennels) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No entries received

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PACEAWAY (Fran Darling) (1018)

No. 2

  • WYNTERVALE (L Howlett-Trahar) (67)

No. 3

  • LOWENHART (L & C Horne) (35)