Basenji Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest
(Jennifer Power)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (Miss Joanne Stewart) (674)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes) (521)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Nikrus African Pa Meisie (C & N Verral / M Shuttlewood) (212)
  • Nikrus Dreaming Ofth Savannah (C & N Verrall) (212)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Remwin Littlebitofcheek (Lyn Hughes) (126)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Afrikenji Periwinkle Blue (C & N Verrall) (91)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Debrak On The Road Again (AI) (Adam Druce) (53)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi The Rinpocheof Qinghai (Lisa-Jane Hunter) (48)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (C & N Verrall) (46)

No. 12

  • Barzoom Possum Magic (C & N Verrall) (34)

No. 13

  • Baagna Jenni Witha J (L Marsden & E Forbes) (33)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift) (11)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low
(D & H Veless)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes) (404)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Remwin Littlebitofcheek (Lyn Hughes) (344)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi The Rinpocheof Qinghai (Lisa-Jane Hunter) (248)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes) (153)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Afrikenji Periwinkle Blue (C & N Verrall) (115)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift) (111)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Remwin African Deity (L A Hughes) (105)

No. 15

  • Tamard Enchantment (C M Jenkins) (104)

No. 16

  • Tambuzi The Sherpaof Annapurna (Colleen Maddigan) (79)

No. 17

  • Katimbari Curtain Razor (Ms D Wheatley) (78)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Bayenzi Sugar Minott (J P Cook & J M Lumb) (78)

No. 19

  • Baagna Jiminy Cricket (R Mayo-Ramsay & L Marsden) (63)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (C & N Verrall) (59)

No. 21

  • Ngozi Cool Hand Luke (AI) (J Cook / J Lumb & K Delacourt) (52)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay) (38)
  • Nikrus Dreaming Ofth Savannah (C & N Verrall) (38)
  • Baagna Jenni Witha J (L Marsden & E Forbes) (38)

No. 23

  • Nonaym Watchthecover (Natalie Notting) (37)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Nikrus African Pa Meisie (C & N Verral / M Shuttlewood) (37)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Debrak On The Road Again (AI) (Adam Druce) (32)

No. 26

  • Kanibaru Black Cherry Truffle (Miss T Lancaster & Ms M Smith) (30)

No. 27

  • Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite) (24)

No. 28

  • Barzoom Possum Magic (C & N Verrall) (23)

No. 29

  • Eurabbie Black Dhalia (Dr D A Braithwaite) (21)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Unomee Ultra Million (Mick Linsey) (20)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Barzoom Master Crane (C & N Verrall) (8)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Glendawn Runnamuck (Mrs L R Thompson) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest
(Jennifer Power)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi The Rinpocheof Qinghai (Lisa-Jane Hunter) (530)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite) (270)

No. 6

  • Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce) (250)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Afrikenji Periwinkle Blue (C & N Verrall) (190)

No. 8

  • Baagna Jenni Witha J (L Marsden & E Forbes) (125)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Tambuzi The Sherpaof Annapurna (Colleen Maddigan) (110)

No. 11

  • Bullab Cleos Rogue (Megan Flemming) (105)

No. 12

  • Tamard Enchantment (C M Jenkins) (100)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes) (95)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay) (90)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Baagna Jiminy Cricket (R Mayo-Ramsay & L Marsden) (65)

No. 17

  • Ngozi Cool Hand Luke (AI) (J Cook / J Lumb & K Delacourt) (60)
  • Ngozi Shes too Cool (K Delacourt/ J Cook/ Dr J Lumb) (60)

No. 18

  • Yysur Thats Wat Its About (Natalie Notting) (60)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Afrikenji Sapphire Moon (Mr D & Mrs H Veless / Miss J Stewart) (55)

No. 20

  • Nikrus Pure Model (C & N Verrall) (40)

No. 21

  • Glendawn I Wanna B Wicked (Robyn Thompson) (40)

No. 22

  • Tamard Tribal Justice (Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt) (30)

No. 23

  • Tambuzi The Isle Of Avalon (Adam Druce) (25)

No. 24

  • Nikrus Pure Ruff N Ready (C & N Verrall) (20)

No. 25

  • Kanibaru Black Cherry Truffle (Miss T Lancaster & Ms M Smith) (15)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic
(Jess Walker)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Katimbari Razors Edge (Ms D Wheatley) (225)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wazazi High Definition (J Cook and J Lumb) (155)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zanzipow Pure Red Poppy (Lisa-Jane Hunter) (115)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AFRIKENJI (D & H Veless) (346)

No. 2

  • KANIBARU (Miss Davina Hopkins) (83)

No. 3

  • REMWIN (Lyn Hughes) (30)

No. 4

  • NIKRUS (C & N Verrall) (22)