Basset Hound Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard
(Chris Lawrence)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn) (347)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (333)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Yarramba Penny Lane (W & G Tape) (187)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Bayparque Night Stalker (Imp NZ) (Jane Miller) (164)

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Yarramba Causin Chaos (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf) (87)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kareta Pirate King (Mrs Chris Lawrence) (78)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Amber and Julie O'Flynn) (64)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Lachambre Sir Albion Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn) (49)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Yarramba Every Which Way (Mr W & Mrs G Tape) (48)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn) (475)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (336)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bayparque Night Stalker (Imp NZ) (Jane Miller) (221)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Lachambre Ruby Fortune (Amber and Julie O'Flynn) (199)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Langlords Lady Vanessa (Amber and Julie O'Flynn) (180)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Dowjac Dame Shirley Bassey (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (153)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Lachambre Sir Albion Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn) (150)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kareta Princess Royal (Jane Miller) (150)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Yarramba Penny Lane (W & G Tape) (131)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Longbay Alcapone (Mrs J Murphy) (107)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Dowjac Dame Nellie Melba (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (104)

No. 19

  • Longbay Diamond Jubillee (Jane Miller) (78)

No. 20

  • Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Amber and Julie O'Flynn) (65)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Dowjac Miss Frances (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (48)

No. 23

  • Aust Sup Ch Yarramba Causin Chaos (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf) (40)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Kareta Pirate King (Mrs Chris Lawrence) (36)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Longbay Baby Face Nelson (Dee-anne McCarthy) (28)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Earlingford Red Baron (Mrs H Topalov) (27)

No. 27

  • Lachambre Hit The Jackpot (Amber and Julie O'Flynn) (26)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Longbay Ziggy Stardust (Jane Miller) (25)

No. 29

  • Dowjac Chopins Concerto (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (24)

No. 30

  • Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (Amber and Julie O'Flynn) (22)

No. 31

  • Beauchasseur The Coachman (Chris Lawrence) (20)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Dowjac Ello Poppet (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (15)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Beauchasseur Devil woman (Mrs J Murphy) (12)

No. 35

  • Wenbrook Line Of Fire (Mrs Wendy Boce) (7)

No. 36

  • Yarramba lets get to it (Faraldazar Kennels) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (645)

No. 2

  • Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Amber and Julie O'Flynn) (345)

No. 3

  • Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (Amber and Julie O'Flynn) (320)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Longbay Diamond Jubillee (Jane Miller) (230)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Lachambre Ruby Fortune (Amber and Julie O'Flynn) (220)

No. 9

  • Lachambre Hit The Jackpot (Amber and Julie O'Flynn) (220)

No. 10

  • Beauchasseur Stand and Deliver (AI) (Jane Miller) (170)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Beauchasseur The Coachman (Chris Lawrence) (130)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Longbay Ziggy Stardust (Jane Miller) (65)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Dowjac Dame Nellie Melba (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (60)

No. 16

  • Dowjac Ello Poppet (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (60)

No. 17

  • Dowjac Dark Night (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (55)

No. 18

  • Yarramba lets get to it (Faraldazar Kennels) (40)

No. 19

  • Chezami Eyes Wide Open (P & M Simmons) (25)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Dowjac Dame Shirley Bassey (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (20)
  • Wenbrook Line Of Fire (Mrs Wendy Boce) (20)

No. 21

  • Chezami Coming At Ya (P & M Simmons) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn) (670)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • LONGBAY (Jane Miller) (464)

No. 2

  • YARRAMBA (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf) (165)

No. 3

  • DOWJAC (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (130)

No. 4

  • LACHAMBRE (Amber and Julie O'Flynn) (89)

No. 5

  • EARLINGFORD (John Bink) (55)