Shetland Sheepdog Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill) (5770)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup & Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim) (3767)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin) (2253)

No. 6

  • Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill) (2189)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Sweet Georgia ET (Ambermoon Kennels) (2096)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Daydream Drusilla (Veronica Royston) (1798)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae Swedish Sapphire (Shelbrae Kennels) (1410)

No. 11

  • Am Gr Ch Ireland's Aviator (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill) (1032)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls) (936)

No. 13

  • Aust Gr Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (K Mckay) (837)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Kelanmee Autumn Aria (Kim Tresidder) (820)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Sharndah Encore Encore (Sharndah Knls) (729)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Kismet So Uwant Tsee Th Wizard (Heather Hawkins) (697)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson) (624)

No. 23

  • Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey) (613)

No. 24

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox) (594)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston) (498)

No. 28

  • Sunland Suntory (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim / R Egel & A Egel ) (380)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Shelkeys Banner Of Love (Mr & Mrs N & C Bartholomew) (274)

No. 30

  • Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari kennels) (273)

No. 31

  • Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Rock On AD JD (Jacqui Cant) (266)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Aliste Like My Style (Brennan-Lim/J Goodwin) (264)

No. 33

  • Shelmanna Sweet Serender (Mr T & Mrs S Fox) (233)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Ambermoon Moment Like This (B Lines) (229)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae Saddlers Story (Shelbrae Kennels) (191)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Lurikeen Wicked Proposal (Ms Elizabeth Ayre) (184)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (178)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Kelanmee Decked In Jewells (Mrs Glenda Hesketh) (172)

No. 42

  • Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner) (166)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels) (131)

No. 45

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Sedona (I & C Spangler / S Sandford) (117)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Shatrin Saints B Praised (Shatrin Kennels) (102)

No. 47

  • Sharndah Butterfly Blu (Sharndah Knls) (93)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Shatrin See My Halo (Shatrin Kennels) (54)

No. 54

  • Arajento At Dash Dot Com (Mrs K C Tonkin) (52)

No. 55

  • Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox) (51)

No. 56

  • Lynroge Pin Up Boy (Chillypark Knls) (48)

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae Special Effect (Shelbrae Kennels) (45)

No. 58

  • Peerielee Cadenza (Mrs Dawn Turci & Miss Tabitha Dziego) (43)

No. 59

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill) (726)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin) (502)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox) (461)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup & Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim) (458)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey) (431)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Ambermoon Moment Like This (B Lines) (365)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson) (362)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae Swedish Sapphire (Shelbrae Kennels) (274)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels) (264)

No. 15

  • Aust Gr Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (K Mckay) (255)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Aliste Like My Style (Brennan-Lim/J Goodwin) (207)

No. 18

  • Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Sweet Georgia ET (Ambermoon Kennels) (191)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls) (187)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Kismet So Uwant Tsee Th Wizard (Heather Hawkins) (164)

No. 21

  • Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill) (162)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Shelkeys Banner Of Love (Mr & Mrs N & C Bartholomew) (153)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (140)

No. 26

  • Am Gr Ch Ireland's Aviator (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill) (137)

No. 27

  • Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari kennels) (136)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Lurikeen Wicked Proposal (Ms Elizabeth Ayre) (135)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Sharndah Encore Encore (Sharndah Knls) (132)

No. 30

  • Bluescot Little Town Flirt (Debra and Geoff Hill) (120)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae Saddlers Story (Shelbrae Kennels) (106)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Sunland Suntory (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim / R Egel & A Egel ) (104)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Sup Ch Kelanmee Autumn Aria (Kim Tresidder) (96)

No. 38

  • Hartly Simple Pleasures (Nicole Pearson) (95)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Daydream Drusilla (Veronica Royston) (76)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Kelanmee Decked In Jewells (Mrs Glenda Hesketh) (75)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner) (64)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust ch Shelmanna Zodiac Prince (Mrs S Fox) (59)
  • Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls) (59)

No. 50

  • Arajento At Dash Dot Com (Mrs K C Tonkin) (57)

No. 51

  • Shelbrae Swedish Rose (Shelbrae Kennels) (54)

No. 52

  • Hartly Star Witness (Nicole Pearson / Traci Addison) (50)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Sharndah Butterfly Blu (Sharndah Knls) (49)

No. 55

  • Shelmanna Sweet Serender (Mr T & Mrs S Fox) (48)

No. 56

  • Shelbrae Snazzy Design (Shelbrae Kennels) (47)

No. 57

  • Marsula Jolly Swagman (Miss C Carroll & Ms E Bennett) (43)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Shelsian Twice As Nice (I R & C E Spangler) (42)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Peerielee Cadenza (Mrs Dawn Turci & Miss Tabitha Dziego) (38)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Ambermoon Kennels) (36)

No. 63

  • Louanda Time Traveler (Louanda Knls) (35)

No. 64

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pop The Bubbly (Shelbrae Kennels) (35)

No. 65

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Sedona (I & C Spangler / S Sandford) (33)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Rimini Dare To Compare (Brian Turner) (27)

No. 70

  • Can & Am Ch Granite Gables Park Place (Imp USA) (B Shepherdson & I Spangler) (25)

No. 71

  • Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox) (25)

No. 72

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae Special Effect (Shelbrae Kennels) (23)

No. 73

No. 74

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae Sofie Sundberg (Shelbrae Kennels) (21)

No. 75

  • Aust & Nor Ch Sheldon Smart Design (Imp NOR) (Shelbrae Kennels) (20)

No. 76

  • Louanda Luv In The Mist (Louanda knls) (20)

No. 77

  • Ambermoon Miss Jelly Bean (Miss B A Lines) (19)

No. 78

  • Yackawil Ruff N Rowdy (Brian Turner) (19)

No. 79

  • Aust Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston) (18)

No. 80

No. 81

  • Am & Aust Ch Shadow Hill Rascal Flatts (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill) (17)

No. 82

No. 83

  • Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox) (13)

No. 84

  • Aust Ch Kelanmee Deckadent Design (Kim Tresidder) (13)

No. 85

  • Deerod Bling It On (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey) (12)

No. 86

  • Yackawil Ruff N Rowdy (Brian Turner) (11)
  • Louanda English Rose (Louanda Knls) (11)

No. 87

  • Aust Ch Aliste Living Doll (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim) (10)
  • Louanda Hidden Agenda (Louanda Knls) (10)

No. 88

  • Lynroge Pin Up Boy (Chillypark Knls) (9)

No. 89

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels) (930)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (640)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari kennels) (400)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls) (395)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Sharndah Encore Encore (Sharndah Knls) (370)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Sunland Suntory (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim / R Egel & A Egel ) (345)

No. 10

  • Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox) (325)

No. 11

  • Sheltastic Dark Shadow (M Edmondson & M Howe) (310)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Hartly Simple Pleasures (Nicole Pearson) (275)
  • Louanda Time Traveler (Louanda Knls) (275)

No. 14

  • Deerod Bling It On (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey) (275)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Ambermoon Miss Jelly Bean (Miss B A Lines) (255)

No. 17

  • Beauideal Starr Attraction (J L Docksey) (215)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson) (175)

No. 20

  • Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman) (165)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Rimini Double Trouble (Brian Turner) (140)

No. 24

  • Louanda Legends Of Time (Louanda knls) (135)

No. 25

  • Rimini Tri Above The Rest (Rimini Kennels) (135)

No. 26

  • Hartly Star Witness (Nicole Pearson / Traci Addison) (135)

No. 27

  • Shatrin Saints Beckon (Shatrin Kennels) (115)

No. 28

  • Lurikeen Single N Lovin It (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton) (110)

No. 29

  • Louanda Hidden Agenda (Louanda Knls) (100)

No. 30

  • Nightwood Bootylicious (Ms D Simpson) (95)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Sharndah Th Yanks Back (Sharndah Knls) (90)

No. 33

  • Shonja Edge Of Roses (Kerry McKay) (90)

No. 34

  • Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox) (80)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Lurikeen The Bare Facts (Ms Jeanette Mitchell) (75)
  • Aerten Speak To The Paw (Sharndah Knls) (75)

No. 37

  • Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post) (70)

No. 38

  • Shelbrae Swedish Rose (Shelbrae Kennels) (70)
  • Ambermoon Fashioned In Sable (Ambermoon Kennels) (70)

No. 39

  • Aerten Im No Illusion (Mrs Di Leverington) (65)

No. 40

  • Marsula Jolly Swagman (Miss C Carroll & Ms E Bennett) (60)

No. 41

  • Aerten Takin It To The Limit (Miss Kirsty Post) (60)

No. 42

  • Sharndah Our New Beginning (Chillypark Knls) (60)

No. 43

  • Shelmanna Man inth Mirror (Mrs S Fox) (60)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston) (50)

No. 45

  • Shelbrae Snazzy Design (Shelbrae Kennels) (45)

No. 46

  • Bluescot The Good Bi Girl (Debra and Geoff Hill) (45)
  • Rimini Tri To Impress (Horton Park Kennels) (45)

No. 47

  • Nightwood Doin The Gangman (Ms D Simpson) (40)
  • Shelsian The Traveller (I R & C E Spangler) (40)

No. 48

  • Ambermoon A Fashion Statement (Ambermoon Kennels) (40)

No. 49

  • Louanda Time After Time (Louanda Knls) (35)

No. 50

  • Louanda Luv In The Mist (Louanda knls) (35)

No. 51

  • Shelbronze Irish Coffee (D Baker) (30)

No. 52

  • Kelanmee Treasured Timepiece (AI) (KIm Tresidder) (25)

No. 53

  • Bluescot Little Town Flirt (Debra and Geoff Hill) (25)
  • Arajento Good On Ya Mate (Mrs K C Tonkin) (25)
  • Aliste Pastel Portrait (A Lim / S Lim & P Brennan-Lim) (25)
  • Hartly Cause N Effect (Nicole Pearson) (25)

No. 54

  • Sheltastic Armed N Fabulous (Heather Hawkins) (25)
  • Arajento Diplomatic Uprising (Mrs K Tonkin) (25)
  • Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins) (25)

No. 55

  • Shelbrae Show Time Design (Shelbrae Kennels) (20)
  • Aust ch Shelmanna Zodiac Prince (Mrs S Fox) (20)
  • Shelstorm First Dance (Mrs D Turci & Miss T Dziego) (20)
  • Tacbrave Shes Got The Look (D Redman) (20)
  • Wilsonia Whats His Name (Ms K Hales) (20)

No. 56

  • Aliste Masquerade (A Lim / S Lim & P Brennan-Lim) (15)
  • Sharndah Tri A New Adventure (Sharndah Knls) (15)
  • Ronas Hill Gold Nugget (Brigitte McCann) (15)

No. 57

  • Yasdnil This Magic Moment (Ms Jeanette Mitchell) (10)

No. 58

  • Lyndream Bear It All (Wayne & Leah Oliver) (5)
  • Tiakina Takes The Lead (A R & L K Williams) (5)
  • Louanda English Rose (Louanda Knls) (5)
  • Shelbrae Shezaten (Shelbrae Kennels) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer
(Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters) (785)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Neut Ch Sharndah Just Charming (Sharndah Knls) (165)

No. 5

  • Aust ch Katanda Ducati Magic (K E Hales) (140)

No. 6

  • Neut Ch Shellyville Touch Ovblue (Ms Y Taylor) (95)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SHELMANNA (Mrs S Fox) (632)

No. 2

  • SHARNDAH (Ann Walters) (590)

No. 3

  • AMBERMOON (Christine & Emma Luxford) (337)

No. 4

  • KELANMEE (Mrs K Tresidder) (293)

No. 5

  • SHELBRAE (Shelbrae Kennels) (278)

No. 6

  • ARAJENTO (Mrs K C Tonkin) (219)

No. 7

  • SHELSIAN (I R & C E Spangler) (176)

No. 8

  • LOUANDA (Louanda knls) (125)

No. 9

  • SHELKEYS (Le-Anne J Shwier) (63)

No. 10

  • LURIKEEN (Miss A Stanton) (52)

No. 11

  • BEAUIDEAL (J L Docksey) (32)

No. 12

  • BLUESCOT (Debra and Geoff Hill) (16)

No. 13

  • RIMINI (Brian Turner) (14)

No. 14

  • ALISTE (P Brennan-Lim) (11)