Shiba Inu Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas) (1311)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Whitney / Jones) (268)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Snowstars Tamaminishiki Ryukyu ET (Megan Shuttlewood) (225)

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett) (224)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Snowstars Kiss Me Ketut (Miss Teena Sloan) (86)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Yukan No Tenichi Go Ryu (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg) (65)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Orienta Wild Child (Debbie Bexton) (45)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi (Dr Marianne Keller) (40)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Snowstars Kouun No Megami (Megan Shuttlewood) (30)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas) (344)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Orienta Wild Child (Debbie Bexton) (258)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett) (249)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Snowstars Tamaminishiki Ryukyu ET (Megan Shuttlewood) (231)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Yukan No Tenichi Go Ryu (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg) (167)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Snowstars Kouun No Megami (Megan Shuttlewood) (147)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Maharg Natsu Kuroyuri (Mrs H Perrett) (81)

No. 16

  • Aust Gr Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Whitney / Jones) (51)

No. 17

  • Inishie No Kikunishiki Go Bangaichisou (Imp JPN) (Toukon Kensha) (50)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Orienta Bending The Rulz (D Bexton) (46)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Orienta Players Musume (Debbie Bexton) (45)

No. 20

  • Toukon Go Ichimiyahime (Toukon Kensha) (45)

No. 21

  • Azincourt Wiggly Piggly (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (29)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Risingsuns Tetsuya In Tokyo (M & Y Cobham) (28)

No. 23

No. 24

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Orienta The Dictator (Mrs D Bexton) (720)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Yukan No Tenichi Go Ryu (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg) (670)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Snowstars Kouun No Megami (Megan Shuttlewood) (445)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Snowstars Kiss Me Ketut (Miss Teena Sloan) (410)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Orienta Wild Child (Debbie Bexton) (260)

No. 10

  • Yukan Itsukushima Go Fuyu (Anna-Lee Forsberg) (140)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Maharg Fuyu Yoshi (H Perret & K Martin) (105)

No. 13

  • Yukan Fukushima Go Fuyu (Anna-Lee Forsberg) (95)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Maharg Natsu Kuroyuri (Mrs H Perrett) (45)

No. 16

  • Azincourt Wiggly Piggly (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (35)

No. 17

  • Wolfworx Natsuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (30)

No. 18

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Aaczar Midnight Glow (T Jones) (395)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ORIENTA (Debbie Bexton) (298)

No. 2

  • SNOWSTARS (Cris Whitney & Rebecca Jones) (244)

No. 3

  • WOLFWORX (Alan Craze/Joyce Wheeler) (164)

No. 4

  • YUKAN (Anna-Lee Forsberg) (137)

No. 5

  • KORTMAR (L & G Browning) (50)