Tenterfield Terrier Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars
(Maureen Schutt)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Nudimah You R My Sunshine (David & Mary Holt) (76)

No. 3

  • Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville) (73)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Atenta Cadence (G L & J A Spears) (49)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Twist and Shout (Maureen Schutt) (27)

No. 6

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville) (386)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Atenta Christmas Cracker (Mrs L Pezely) (316)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (John & Chris Bourke) (262)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Red Hot Pepper (Maureen Schutt) (157)

No. 8

  • Tentella Alkirra Sky (Graham & Linda Kieseker) (134)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (G L & J A Spears) (109)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Nudimah Elegant Rose (P F & P W Vandersluys) (104)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Nudimah You R My Sunshine (David & Mary Holt) (91)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Atenta Honeys Raja (G L & J A Spears) (87)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Gr Ch Doubleg Single Malt (Maureen Schutt) (65)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt) (64)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Willow (Maureen Schutt) (54)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Janentie Coolibah Gum Rasputin (Mrs L Pezely) (51)

No. 21

  • Orgamadra River Song (Mrs L Pezely) (50)

No. 22

  • Adail Red Ruby (G L & J A Spears) (50)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Atenta Spirito Adventure (Julie-Anne Marshall) (48)

No. 25

  • Gumhaven Edge of Glory (Maureen Schutt) (48)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Mygitano Fields O Milk N Honey (Julie-anne Marshall) (47)

No. 27

  • Nudimah Top Spicer (D & M Holt) (46)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Twist and Shout (Maureen Schutt) (46)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Atenta Rose Tangles (G L & J A Spears) (37)

No. 31

  • Nudimah the Duke of Jazz (David & Mary Holt) (32)

No. 32

  • Gumhaven Mystic Star (Gumhaven Kennels) (30)

No. 33

  • Guardville Electric Panda (A C & L J Elliott) (30)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Atenta Rum Truffel (Mrs L Pezely) (19)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Mealarah Anita (Amie White) (12)

No. 39

  • Nudimah Knight Dreamer (D & M Holt) (8)
  • Janentie Ambling Girl (Jane Davis) (8)

No. 40

  • Gumhaven Hot Chocolate (Maureen Schutt) (7)
  • Janentie Night Rider (Maureen Schutt) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars
(Maureen Schutt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Red Hot Pepper (Maureen Schutt) (245)

No. 4

  • Gumhaven Edge of Glory (Maureen Schutt) (205)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (John & Chris Bourke) (195)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (G L & J A Spears) (190)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Orgamadra River Song (Mrs L Pezely) (155)

No. 9

  • Gumhaven Hot Chocolate (Maureen Schutt) (135)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Janentie Night Rider (Maureen Schutt) (110)

No. 14

  • Orgamadra Michelangelo (Mrs L Pezely) (95)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Nudimah Elegant Rose (P F & P W Vandersluys) (90)

No. 16

  • Atenta Rose Tangles (G L & J A Spears) (85)

No. 17

  • Nudimah the Duke of Jazz (David & Mary Holt) (70)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Adail Red Ruby (G L & J A Spears) (60)

No. 20

  • Gumhaven Sand Storm (Maureen Schutt) (45)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Tentilicious Jett Black (Damian Cormie) (30)

No. 23

  • Atenta Spirito Adventure (Julie-Anne Marshall) (30)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Atenta Honeys Raja (G L & J A Spears) (30)
  • Atenta Rum Truffel (Mrs L Pezely) (30)
  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Willow (Maureen Schutt) (30)
  • Gumhaven Chasing Rumours (Maureen Schutt) (30)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Mygitano Dreamin Up Mischief (Julie-Anne Marshall) (25)
  • Nudimah Top Spicer (D & M Holt) (25)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Orgamadra Raphael (Mrs L Pezely) (20)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Janentie Coolibah Gum Rasputin (Mrs L Pezely) (20)
  • Charbon The Cracker (C E & J F Chambers) (20)

No. 30

  • Gumhaven Rolls Royce (Maureen Schutt) (15)
  • Atenta Wild Child (G L & J A Spears) (15)
  • Orgamadra Tornado Swirl (Mrs Lynnette Pezely) (15)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Orgamadra Skyes Christmas Joy (Mrs L Pezely) (5)
  • Guardville Electric Panda (A C & L J Elliott) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker) (95)

No. 2

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GUMHAVEN (Maureen Schutt) (494)

No. 2

  • ATENTA (G L & J A Spears) (305)

No. 3

  • TERRELLE (Paula Stirzaker) (100)

No. 4

  • JANENTIE (Jane Davis) (50)
  • MADUSTY (Margo Fitzpatrick) (50)