Bernese Mountain Dog Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Zanzebern Pass The Prize (Michael Eslick) (1043)

No. 2

  • Latrudas Four Leaf Clover (Kim Mitchell) (773)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Saterhundens London Paddington (L Brand) (438)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon) (425)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Branbern Dark Windsor (Brand / Fisher / Hodgson) (297)

No. 6

  • Branbern Howard I Know (Shane Millard/ Lyn Brand) (180)

No. 7

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Zanzebern Pass The Prize (Michael Eslick) (346)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Von Der Bernessehof Amadeus (Imp CZE) (Michael Eslick) (176)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon) (147)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema & E Sankey) (140)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Saterhundens London Paddington (L Brand) (138)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark & Mrs K Mitchell) (119)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Sennen Running Bear (David & Gail May / Noela Roberts) (111)

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Branbern Dark Windsor (Brand / Fisher / Hodgson) (105)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Fowler's Land Lola (Imp) (Michael Eslick) (102)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Sennen Bad to the Bone (D J & Mrs G F May / R E Jackson) (87)

No. 14

  • Sennen Candy Floss (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May) (85)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Jazz Singer (Kim Haddon & Carmen Prendergast) (75)

No. 16

  • Zanzebern Absolute Wipeout (L Carpenter / J Porter & N Lennon) (58)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Vennberne Barny Rubel (Sheridan Holmes) (49)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Cloudforest Natural Justice (S & C Eastley) (44)

No. 19

  • Latrudas Four Leaf Clover (Kim Mitchell) (44)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Heir Churchill (Mrs K Haddon & Ms M Smith) (42)

No. 21

  • Branbern Howard I Know (Shane Millard/ Lyn Brand) (41)

No. 22

  • Zollikon Cooler Than Me (Ms E Sankey) (41)

No. 23

  • Branbern Cha Chi (Brand/Peterson/Peterson) (39)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Branbern Royal Spy PT (Beatriz Insausti) (31)
  • Azzabern Dark Angel (M & B Eslick) (31)

No. 25

  • Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Mrs E M Sankey) (21)

No. 26

  • Sennen Zwindlers Charm (Mr D & Mrs G May / S Allsop) (21)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Brienz Kiwi Showgirl (Imp NZ) (M Smith and G Keown) (18)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Vevey Break The Ice (S & C Eastley) (14)

No. 31

  • Azzabern Grand Wizard (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick) (13)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Sup Ch Zanzebern Ulteriormotive (M & B Eslick) (10)

No. 34

  • Zollikon I Want It All (Mrs E M Sankey) (8)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Azzabern Grand Wizard (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick) (430)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Azzabern Dark Angel (M & B Eslick) (285)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Von Der Bernessehof Amadeus (Imp CZE) (Michael Eslick) (215)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Sennen Bad to the Bone (D J & Mrs G F May / R E Jackson) (170)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Sennen Candy Floss (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May) (125)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema & E Sankey) (120)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Zollikon I Want It All (Mrs E M Sankey) (105)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Sennen Heaven on Earth (D J & G F May) (95)

No. 14

  • Zeigen Power n the Passion (C Prendergast & K Haddon) (75)

No. 15

  • Fowler's Land Lola (Imp) (Michael Eslick) (70)

No. 16

  • Zeigen Passion For Perfection (M McElligott/K Haddon) (35)

No. 17

  • Vevey Effervescence (Sarah Allsop and Lindsay Thomson) (35)

No. 18

  • Brienz Kiwi Showgirl (Imp NZ) (M Smith and G Keown) (35)

No. 19

  • Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Mrs E M Sankey) (30)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Jazz Singer (Kim Haddon & Carmen Prendergast) (30)

No. 21

  • Branbern Cha Chi (Brand/Peterson/Peterson) (25)

No. 22

  • Zeigen Pride and Predudice (Annette Harder/Kim Haddon) (20)

No. 23

  • Sennen Finders Keepers (David & Gail May) (15)

No. 24

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Zanzebern Blimey Charlie (Lyndel Carpenter & Nicole Lennon) (40)

No. 2

  • Zeigen Swiss Seduction (Kirrilly Ward) (20)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Zanzebern Femkyra (N Lennon / L Carpenter & J Porter) (15)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ZANZEBERN (N Lennon) (314)

No. 2

  • ZEIGEN (K Haddon) (160)

No. 3

  • BRANBERN (Lyn Brand) (151)

No. 4

  • ATTHECOVE (Robyn Keen) (50)