Borzoi Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law
(Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Argowan Dumas (M & M Curk) (3336)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels) (865)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels) (597)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown) (211)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever) (107)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (S Bennett & B Green) (99)

No. 9

  • Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels) (87)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Cordova Zeva Zarella (Louise Seigert) (39)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Stranger (O Mangin) (25)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law
(Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels) (404)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels) (283)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Cordova Zeva Zarella (Louise Seigert) (228)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown) (209)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (S Bennett & B Green) (201)

No. 10

  • Int/ Am Gr/Jap Ch Belisarious JP Starship (Imp JPN) (K Sneath / M Ozeki & Y Sakamoto) (159)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever) (129)

No. 12

  • Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels) (116)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Stranger (O Mangin) (102)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden) (91)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Argowan Dumas (M & M Curk) (81)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Marakhoff Petroushkaah (Marakhoff Kennels / S & N Watson) (78)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Wicked N White (Clovelly Kennels) (66)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Meldham Faith N Fortune (Peter & Karen Lever) (57)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Meldham Little Bit Of Magic (Ms J Piper) (50)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Meldham Lost In The Moment (Peter & Karen Lever) (33)

No. 25

  • Psovaya Armavir Of Faberge (C & R Rafton / C Roberts) (26)

No. 26

  • Shikata Miss Anushka (Harry & Chris Burridge) (14)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Hundale Magick Moment at Clovelly (Imp NZ) (Clovelly Kennels) (13)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels) (730)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden) (500)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever) (395)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Stranger (O Mangin) (110)

No. 8

  • Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels) (75)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Marakhoff Petroushkaah (Marakhoff Kennels / S & N Watson) (70)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Meldham Lost In The Moment (Peter & Karen Lever) (65)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (S Bennett & B Green) (40)

No. 13

  • Psovaya Armavir Of Faberge (C & R Rafton / C Roberts) (35)

No. 14

  • Zefna Tchaikovsky (ai) (Krystal Lewis) (30)

No. 15

  • Meldham Dancing In The Dark (Peter & Karen Lever) (25)

No. 16

  • Meldham Faith N Fortune (Peter & Karen Lever) (10)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch / Neut Ch Meldham Russian Revival (P W & K Lever) (255)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Clovelly ursular n white (Good & R Davidson) (195)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KENIBEA (Ros & Greg Barden) (509)

No. 2

  • MELDHAM (P W & K Lever) (191)

No. 3

  • MARAKHOFF (Marakhoff Kennels) (164)
  • RUSSKIMIR (M Davis) (164)

No. 4

  • ARGOWAN (Anita Bugges / Michaela Bettis & Stacey Sullivan) (145)

No. 5

  • GEORWITCH (Mandy Felsbourg) (102)

No. 6

  • CLOVELLY (Robyn Davidson) (89)

No. 7

  • PSOVAYA (Ms K Olsson) (40)