Boxer Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks) (3530)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson) (1848)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Kadence Elusive Encounter (Imp NZ) (Jody Gibson) (1089)

No. 5

  • Casqueen Eurostyle (K Oliver & K Towns) (955)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Chizack In The Endo (Mr A and Mrs W Hobday) (595)

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday) (563)

No. 8

  • Ronin Devil Is In The Details (Imp NZ) (T & N Kenwrick) (529)

No. 9

  • Angelpark German Princess (K Oliver) (458)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Taswest From A Jack To A King (AI) (Michelle Roberts) (369)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Sanlian Executive Briefing at Bardinet (Imp NZ) (Pamela Adams & Narelle Richardson) (267)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Dream A Little Dream (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (221)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Bokson Look Whose Talkin (Mr K Connolly & Ms M Larrett) (208)

No. 14

  • Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (200)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (147)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Chizack Hot Jam (Mr A & Mrs W Hobday) (144)

No. 17

  • Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday) (143)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Taswest Lets Paint Th Town Red (Michelle Roberts) (118)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Miss Liberty (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (88)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Jetboom Flight To Fame (D & J Sadler) (86)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (70)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Bokson Heart Of Gold (M Larrett & K Connolly) (59)

No. 27

  • Ronin Under The Influence (Imp NZ) (C Graham & H Owen) (47)

No. 28

  • Taramark Officer In Command (Mr B & Mrs D Lawson) (39)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Kadence Kausin Kaos (Imp NZ) (Jody Gibson) (29)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp SPN) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday) (27)

No. 31

  • Craihall Dressed In Red (John and Melissa Craig) (25)

No. 32

  • Esledown Timeless-Jewel (Imp NZ) (M Larrett & K Connolly) (20)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks) (697)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson) (504)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Sanlian Executive Briefing at Bardinet (Imp NZ) (Pamela Adams & Narelle Richardson) (426)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Chizack In The Endo (Mr A and Mrs W Hobday) (328)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (306)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Kadence Elusive Encounter (Imp NZ) (Jody Gibson) (305)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Chizack Hot Jam (Mr A & Mrs W Hobday) (243)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Bokson Look Whose Talkin (Mr K Connolly & Ms M Larrett) (206)

No. 10

  • Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (196)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Dream A Little Dream (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (192)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Mr Have A Chat (Dianne Nellis) (157)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kadence Luv N Me (B & D Lawson) (150)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Taswest From A Jack To A King (AI) (Michelle Roberts) (145)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (144)

No. 16

  • Taramark Officer In Command (Mr B & Mrs D Lawson) (135)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Bokson Heart Of Gold (M Larrett & K Connolly) (122)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Taswest Designed In Red (AI) (Michelle Roberts) (112)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Taswest Ravenous In Red (AI) (Mrs K Berrigan) (109)

No. 22

  • Ronin Devil Is In The Details (Imp NZ) (T & N Kenwrick) (108)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Diva Devine (Dianne Nellis) (107)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins) (105)

No. 25

  • Aust Gr Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday) (100)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Milmac Dragon Master (David Macmillan) (98)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Craihall Dressed In Red (John and Melissa Craig) (92)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Kadence Kausin Kaos (Imp NZ) (Jody Gibson) (91)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Boxelda Moody Blues (Norman Speed) (84)

No. 34

  • Zaatom Too Posh To Push (J Malloy & R Harrison) (83)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Craihall Just Genes (J & M Craig) (82)

No. 36

  • Craihall look at me (John and Melissa Craig) (81)

No. 37

  • Ronin Under The Influence (Imp NZ) (C Graham & H Owen) (80)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Boxberry What A Surprise (J W Halliday & S J Badman) (79)

No. 39

  • Xenmac Into The Groove (Liza Mclaughlin) (76)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp SPN) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday) (73)

No. 42

  • Invidia Leagally Blonde (M Probert) (69)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Miss Liberty (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (69)

No. 46

  • Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin) (69)

No. 47

  • Oleala Hide N Seek (Jensen/Hoole/Kelly) (68)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Chizack Sweet In The Heat (AI) (Andrew Hobday) (63)

No. 49

  • Boxberry Cant B Beaten (Norman Speed) (62)

No. 50

  • Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday) (61)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Taswest Thats The Spirit RN (Miss Lauren Herd) (60)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Fortress Aussie Storm (Imp NZ) (Lawson/Jones) (59)

No. 53

  • Casqueen Eurostyle (K Oliver & K Towns) (55)

No. 54

  • Zaatom Innaspell (J Malloy & R Harrison) (54)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Valeska O Crickey (Imp NZ) (J Malloy & R Harrison) (51)

No. 56

  • Omarella I like It like That (Kelly Smith) (47)

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens) (46)

No. 58

  • Angelpark German Princess (K Oliver) (41)
  • Aust Ch Taswest Lets Paint Th Town Red (Michelle Roberts) (41)

No. 59

  • Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (40)

No. 60

  • Benfelds Little Bit Wicked (Vickie Clements) (38)

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Hollyview Mr Mysterious (Belinda Thompson) (37)

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Jetboom Flight To Fame (D & J Sadler) (36)

No. 63

  • Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy) (35)

No. 64

  • Craihall New Beginings (J and M Craig) (34)

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Thasrite Witches Dust (AI) (B M Thompson) (33)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Valeska Cool as Ice (L Cassidy) (31)

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (28)

No. 70

  • Boxjam Minder ofth Kash (T Sully) (27)

No. 71

  • Brythornrose Sound The Alarm (N Williamson) (26)

No. 72

  • Bokson Whats The Verdict (Kellie Poole) (25)
  • Aust Ch Boxberry Lucky Star (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (25)

No. 73

  • Craihall Missing In Action (John and Melissa Craig) (24)

No. 74

  • Brizegar Twisted Whispers (Rae Bright) (24)

No. 75

  • Tobana On Target (Miss J Robbins) (23)

No. 76

  • Nothin' Shakin' from Newlaithe (Imp UK) (Joanne Malloy & Rick Harrison) (21)

No. 77

  • Kellynda Flirt IN The Dirt (Mrs L Showyin / Mrs S & Mr L Collins) (18)

No. 78

  • Esledown Timeless-Jewel (Imp NZ) (M Larrett & K Connolly) (17)

No. 79

  • Aust Ch Belmanta Just Get Over It (Denise Ball / Liz Cartledge / Liza Cassidy) (17)

No. 80

  • Kadence Just Pure Luv (K Smith / A C Tiffin / A Downie) (16)

No. 81

  • Hogwartz Fire And Ice (Mr S Bryant) (15)

No. 82

  • Lilymont Star Attraction (D Lansbury) (14)

No. 83

  • Kesdar Rebel On The Run (AI) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (14)
  • Alonot Mississippi Gambler (Margaret Aldous) (14)

No. 84

  • Ozstralis Thunderstruck (Elisabeth Cannell) (14)

No. 85

  • Kaztornic Aces High (J Strachen & K Oliver) (13)

No. 86

  • Oleala Good Golly Gosh (Hoole/Jensen) (13)
  • Omarella Sexy and I know It (Kelly Smith) (13)

No. 87

  • Taswest Champagne Charlie (Ms L Winters) (10)
  • Ozstralis Perfect Storm (Elisabeth Cannell) (10)

No. 88

  • Redbush National Target (R & S Carstens) (9)

No. 89

  • Redbush Spook 'n Diesel (R & S Carstens) (8)

No. 90

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo You So Excite Me (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (8)
  • Aust Ch Boxberry The Burgers R Better (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (8)
  • Mcboxa Cyalata (Liza McLaughlin) (8)
  • Kirravindee Love Me Tender (Brad & Dee Lawson) (8)

No. 91

  • Redbush Right On Target (R & S Carstens) (7)

No. 92

  • Belchlo Dream Catcher (Mr S Bonnici) (6)
  • Doha Milky Way Dreaming (Janine Snowie) (6)
  • Rhadlon Kotton Kandi (Mr L & Mrs D White) (6)

No. 93

  • Sinyra Raiders Gold (Mrs Janis Cooper) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins) (765)

No. 2

  • Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy) (555)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (480)

No. 4

  • Tobana On Target (Miss J Robbins) (450)

No. 5

  • Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday) (440)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (405)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Chizack Hot Jam (Mr A & Mrs W Hobday) (320)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday) (300)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Craihall New Beginings (J and M Craig) (260)

No. 12

  • Kesdar Quintessential (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (235)

No. 13

  • Ronin Devil Is In The Details (Imp NZ) (T & N Kenwrick) (225)

No. 14

  • Craihall look at me (John and Melissa Craig) (225)

No. 15

  • Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin) (225)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Valeska Cool as Ice (L Cassidy) (205)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Mr Have A Chat (Dianne Nellis) (195)

No. 19

  • Xenmac Into The Groove (Liza Mclaughlin) (195)

No. 20

  • Kadence Just Pure Luv (K Smith / A C Tiffin / A Downie) (185)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Boxberry Cause A Commotion (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (180)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Oleala Hide N Seek (Jensen/Hoole/Kelly) (160)

No. 26

  • Kesdar Rebel On The Run (AI) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (150)

No. 27

  • Mcboxa Cyalata (Liza McLaughlin) (150)

No. 28

  • Boxberry Cant B Beaten (Norman Speed) (150)

No. 29

  • Kirravindee Love Me Tender (Brad & Dee Lawson) (140)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Brythornrose Sound The Alarm (N Williamson) (135)

No. 32

  • Kaztornic Aces High (J Strachen & K Oliver) (120)

No. 33

  • Ozstralis Thunderstruck (Elisabeth Cannell) (110)

No. 34

  • Craihall Dressed In Red (John and Melissa Craig) (110)

No. 35

  • Ronin Under The Influence (Imp NZ) (C Graham & H Owen) (105)

No. 36

  • Ozstralis Perfect Storm (Elisabeth Cannell) (100)

No. 37

  • Valeska Eat My Dust (Imp UK) (AI) (L D R Harrison & R Harrison) (100)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Dreamteam Justin Kredible (Peter Damm) (90)

No. 40

  • Zaatom Innaspell (J Malloy & R Harrison) (90)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Bokson Honey Child (M Larrett & K Connolly) (85)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Taswest Designed In Red (AI) (Michelle Roberts) (85)

No. 44

  • Casqueen Eurostyle (K Oliver & K Towns) (75)

No. 45

  • Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (70)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Fortress Aussie Storm (Imp NZ) (Lawson/Jones) (70)

No. 47

  • Boxberry Junior Burger (Mr N Speed & Mrs J Halliday) (65)
  • Kirravindee Timings Everything (Brad & Dee Lawson) (65)

No. 48

  • Brythornrose LayDee In Red (N Williamson) (65)
  • Kesdar Rebel By Nature (AI) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (65)

No. 49

  • Alonot Mississippi Gambler (Margaret Aldous) (60)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Taswest Ravenous In Red (AI) (Mrs K Berrigan) (55)
  • Kellynda Flirt IN The Dirt (Mrs L Showyin / Mrs S & Mr L Collins) (55)

No. 51

  • Invidia cant buy me love (Miss M Probert) (55)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Kadence On Fire At Chizack (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday) (45)

No. 54

  • Redbush National Target (R & S Carstens) (45)

No. 55

  • Angelpark German Princess (K Oliver) (40)

No. 56

  • Kesdar Angel Ofthe Morning (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (40)
  • Boxberry Trigger a Rumble (Norman Speed) (40)

No. 57

  • Hogwartz Spitfire (Mr S Bryant) (40)

No. 58

  • Casqueen Bay Richo (S & S Castiglione) (35)
  • Aust Ch Milmac Dragon Master (David Macmillan) (35)
  • Belchlo Lexie (Mr S Bonnici) (35)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Zaatom Too Posh To Push (J Malloy & R Harrison) (30)

No. 61

  • Lilymont Star Attraction (D Lansbury) (30)
  • Aust Ch Boxberry What A Surprise (J W Halliday & S J Badman) (30)

No. 62

  • Omarella Sexy and I know It (Kelly Smith) (25)

No. 63

  • Oleala Good Golly Gosh (Hoole/Jensen) (25)

No. 64

  • Benfelds Little Bit Wicked (Vickie Clements) (20)
  • Shazlan Lowenkopf (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins) (20)
  • Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (Brad & Dee Lawson) (20)

No. 65

  • Redbush Right On Target (R & S Carstens) (15)
  • Doha Milky Way Dreaming (Janine Snowie) (15)
  • Hogwartz Fire And Ice (Mr S Bryant) (15)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Casqueen Terra Cotta (S & S C Castiglione) (5)
  • Esledown Timeless-Jewel (Imp NZ) (M Larrett & K Connolly) (5)
  • Keljamar Viktory At Last (Lin Little) (5)
  • Bokson Heart Of Gold (M Larrett & K Connolly) (5)
  • Casqueen Terra Di Oro (S & S C Castiglione) (5)
  • Sjecoin Deja Vu (Mrs R J Brace) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded
(Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Boyer Man Othe Match (Mrs D Nellis) (90)

No. 3

  • Karomili Victory Downs (Joel Neale) (65)

No. 4

  • Sinyra Gold Valentine (Yvonne Day) (45)

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TASWEST (Michelle Roberts) (246)

No. 2

  • CHIZACK (Andrew Hobday & Denise Ball) (197)

No. 3

  • KESDAR (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (109)

No. 4

  • TYEANBO (David & Faye Crooks / Gerald Munro) (61)

No. 5

  • OZSTRALIS (Elisabeth Cannell) (60)

No. 6

  • TOBANA (Miss J Robbins) (50)
  • BOXBERRY (Darryl & Janet Halliday / Susan Badman) (50)

No. 7

  • BOKSON (B J & S McKie) (37)

No. 8

  • CASQUEEN (S & S C Castiglione) (30)

No. 9

  • OLEALA (P Hoole & K Jensen) (10)

No. 10

  • CRAIHALL (J & M Craig) (2)