Dachshund (Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lonhro (J & F Walker) (1309)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo One N Only (J & F Walker) (483)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (294)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper) (153)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Candy Kisses (J & F Walker) (137)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (M Winch & C Reid / J Taylor & K Morgan) (115)

No. 10

  • Nicholyev Jamaican Me Crazy (S Kelly & J Bower) (67)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper) (303)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (303)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lonhro (J & F Walker) (270)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Plays With Fire (C Baker / J & F Walker) (153)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kamahi Kommand Performance (B Howell & M Cooper) (133)

No. 10

  • Goldac Koffee Bronti (Kate Callery) (128)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Candy Kisses (J & F Walker) (121)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Nicholyev Jamaican Me Crazy (S Kelly & J Bower) (98)

No. 14

  • Kyleah Midnight Seduction (AI) (Phillip & Lana Flower) (97)

No. 15

  • Nicholyev Tootsie Roll (S Kelly & J Bower) (89)

No. 16

  • Arimind Wata Dame (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (83)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Haciender Justice is Black at Aridela (Imp MYS) (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (75)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Laen Triple Treat (Sarah Wheatley) (74)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Nicholyev Malucky Man (S Kelly & J Bower) (71)

No. 21

  • Tullacrest Liquorice Allsort (Tullacrest Kennels) (61)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (M Winch & C Reid / J Taylor & K Morgan) (58)

No. 23

  • Keystone High-jinks (Imp NZ) (Odette van den Berg) (55)

No. 24

  • Daldach Hail To The Chief (P & J Fenton) (46)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo One N Only (J & F Walker) (43)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Almarjo Dash F Kash (Kate Callery) (33)

No. 28

  • Eukypark Strawberry Shortcake (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (30)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • NZ Ch Daxhaven Daisie (Imp NZ) (Odette van den Berg) (18)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Xkaliba Sprungli (Neil Weeks) (15)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Xkaliba Ozzys Supermodel (N E Weeks) (12)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Xkaliba Ozzys Legacy (Stefanie Helios) (12)

No. 38

  • Tullacrest Liquorice Coated (Tullacrest Kennels) (11)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Eukypark Twistn The Nite Away (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (7)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Eukypark Kingstn Heath (P & A Howie / J M Taylor & K F Morgan) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Nicholyev Jamaican Me Melt
(S Kelly & J Bower)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper) (290)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Plays With Fire (C Baker / J & F Walker) (270)

No. 5

  • Eukypark Strawberry Shortcake (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (235)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Tullacrest Liquorice Allsort (Tullacrest Kennels) (220)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Tullacrest Liquorice Coated (Tullacrest Kennels) (125)

No. 10

  • Kyleah Midnight Seduction (AI) (Phillip & Lana Flower) (115)

No. 11

  • Nicholyev Tootsie Roll (S Kelly & J Bower) (110)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo One N Only (J & F Walker) (100)

No. 13

  • Goldac Koffee Bronti (Kate Callery) (100)

No. 14

  • Arimind Wata Dame (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (75)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Daldach Hail To The Chief (P & J Fenton) (50)
  • Aust Ch Kamahi Kommand Performance (B Howell & M Cooper) (50)

No. 17

  • Gersndach Sieger Rouge (Mrs R Gersbach) (40)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Candy Kisses (J & F Walker) (30)

No. 20

  • Almarjo Dash F Kash (Kate Callery) (25)

No. 21

  • Springdax Miss Mokka Chokka (Mrs K M Callery) (10)

No. 22

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No entries received

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • EUKYPARK (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (232)

No. 2

  • TISCHAMINGO (J & F Walker) (143)

No. 3

  • BOSKAHUN (Sue Packer) (89)

No. 4

  • KAMAHI (B Howell & M Cooper) (77)

No. 5

  • NICHOLYEV (S Kelly & J Bower) (17)