Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless
(Linda Stevens)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless) (171)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Am Gr Ch Rabows Peck Of Pickled Peppers (Imp USA) (Val Bowden) (93)

No. 6

  • Elcarimblu Karma Too You (L Ferraris) (46)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw) (37)

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Mitteldac Merlin The Magic Man (Ms J & J Phillips) (33)

No. 9

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless
(Linda Stevens)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden) (329)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross) (279)

No. 4

  • Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross) (272)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Mitteldac Merlin The Magic Man (Ms J & J Phillips) (181)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Am Gr Ch Rabows Peck Of Pickled Peppers (Imp USA) (Val Bowden) (169)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw) (160)

No. 11

  • Maharlikah Dreamin To Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison) (141)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Vicshlein Dianethus (Kesha Flower) (97)

No. 15

  • Selkris Golden Icon (L & K Brown) (95)

No. 16

  • Bliscoli Blue Butterfly (Ms Sandra Henderson) (93)

No. 17

  • Maharlikah Eye Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison) (87)

No. 18

  • Elcarimblu Karma Too You (L Ferraris) (75)
  • Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland) (75)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Feiazam Night Flight (M Yardley/J Scott) (72)

No. 20

  • Tarralyn Kool Chance (B K & Y J Shaw) (66)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Elcarimblu Spellbinder (L Ferraris) (60)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Maharlikah Fear Me Not (Mr E Sison) (46)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Chipal Poetry In Motion (Colleen Cornelissen) (45)

No. 26

  • NZ & Can Ch Zacrest Ice Impact at Dachsiedowns (Imp CAN) (Ms Sam Taylor) (43)

No. 27

  • Graedon Time After Time (Mrs J Ireland) (43)

No. 28

  • Chipal Thunder N Lightning (Colleen Cornelissen) (30)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Graedon Silvery Moon (J Ireland) (28)

No. 30

  • Selkris Honey Gold (Ms J & J Phillips) (26)

No. 31

  • Graedon Eye Me Off (Mrs J Ireland) (21)

No. 32

  • Zyzeal In the Spotlight (McMaster/ Moore) (17)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Mitteldac Im Simpley Simon (J Phillips) (16)

No. 35

  • Elcarimblu Dark N Stormy (L Ferraris) (15)

No. 36

  • Selkris Viking Warrior (L & K Brown) (13)

No. 37

  • Dachchimac Mystery of Tritan (P & A Jones) (12)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Kan Do (V Bowden) (11)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Dachsiedowns Paris Wears Prada (Mrs Sam Taylor) (10)

No. 40

  • Almarjo Cookies N Cream (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott) (9)
  • Dachchimac Medusas Revenge (A I & P M McMaster) (9)

No. 41

  • Selkris Dakota Wild Fire (Mr L & Mrs K Brown / Ms J Phillips) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw) (360)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Selkris Honey Gold (Ms J & J Phillips) (250)

No. 5

  • Kajmytt Miss Rahni (Cheryl Farley) (230)

No. 6

  • Tarralyn Kool Chance (B K & Y J Shaw) (215)

No. 7

  • Maharlikah Dreamin To Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison) (200)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Bliscoli Blue Butterfly (Ms Sandra Henderson) (125)

No. 10

  • Graedon Time After Time (Mrs J Ireland) (120)

No. 11

  • Dachchimac Mystery of Tritan (P & A Jones) (110)

No. 12

  • Selkris Golden Icon (L & K Brown) (110)

No. 13

  • Almarjo Cookies N Cream (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott) (105)

No. 14

  • Maralya Catrionna (Cheryl Farley) (95)

No. 15

  • Dachchimac Medusas Revenge (A I & P M McMaster) (70)

No. 16

  • Dachchimac Mistery Of Pandora (A I & P M McMaster) (50)

No. 17

  • Shasdin Royal Kool Paris (V Bowden) (50)

No. 18

  • Dachchimac Poseidonsrevenge (A I & P M McMaster) (45)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Bliscoli Diamond Debutante (Ms Sandra Henderson) (40)

No. 21

  • Maralya Colorado Sunshine (V Bowden) (35)

No. 22

  • Bliscoli Diamond Chipolatta (Ms Sandra Henderson) (30)
  • Mitteldac Im Simpley Simon (J Phillips) (30)

No. 23

  • Valgarden Pepper Pot (V Bowden) (25)

No. 24

  • Wadadaky Vulcans Fury (McMaster & Serna) (25)
  • Chipal Poetry In Motion (Colleen Cornelissen) (25)

No. 25

  • Elcarimblu Squirminsquirrel (Megan Enright) (20)
  • Dachchimac War Of Ares (A I & P M McMAster) (20)

No. 26

  • Briala Strawberry Dackirri (Carol Sands) (15)
  • Maharlikah Eye Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison) (15)
  • Aust Ch Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden) (15)
  • Valgarden Sharp Shooter (V Bowden) (15)

No. 27

  • Elcarimblu Havinago (L Ferraris) (10)

No. 28

  • Chipal Thunder N Lightning (Colleen Cornelissen) (10)

No. 29

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ellason Midnite Moon (G & S Verhaaf) (145)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Graedon Eye Spy (J Ireland) (100)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Sugar Plum Miss (J Phillips) (40)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BRIALA (Linda Stevens) (142)

No. 2

  • SPLENDAK (B K & Y J Shaw) (52)

No. 3

  • VALGARDEN (Val Bowden) (10)

No. 4

  • WADADAKY (S L Serna) (2)