Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott) (2028)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow) (1784)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Daxhaus Great Expectations (C J Armatys / B E & M E Dyckhoff) (920)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Millewa Gold Lotto (Miss Ashleigh Ginich) (318)

No. 7

  • Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys) (258)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp) (177)

No. 9

  • Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott) (142)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Sheamus (Mr Roy Hackett) (119)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Suspicious Minds (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott) (101)

No. 14

  • Aust Gr Ch Lowender Recoleta (John and Melissa Craig) (98)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair) (96)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Smooth Approach (Mrs V Tapp) (56)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (Janette Hogan) (38)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Kearna (Janette Hogan) (34)

No. 21

  • Tikal Lilly Marlane (Beverley Halloran) (25)

No. 22

  • Aust Sup Ch Leading Lady of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (17)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott) (547)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow) (323)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Suspicious Minds (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott) (291)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Sheamus (Mr Roy Hackett) (209)

No. 11

  • Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys) (203)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp) (196)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Daxhaus Great Expectations (C J Armatys / B E & M E Dyckhoff) (180)

No. 14

  • Aust Gr Ch Lowender Recoleta (John and Melissa Craig) (180)

No. 15

  • Nikorf Minee Cooper (Georgina King) (172)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Stardayne In Her Splendor (Mrs V Tapp) (143)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Tambo Lucky Black Penny (G Greedy / R & J Matwijow) (124)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp) (123)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Millewa Gold Lotto (Miss Ashleigh Ginich) (117)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Yarridacky krisand king (J & M Craig / R & J Matwijow) (113)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (Janette Hogan) (110)

No. 23

  • Tikal Lilly Marlane (Beverley Halloran) (107)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Stardayne Le Vien En Rose (Mrs V Tapp) (99)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Smooth Approach (Mrs V Tapp) (97)

No. 27

  • Nilite Jimmey Oriley (D Appleby & G Bartlett) (94)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair) (82)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Cusworth Red Empress (Mrs C Irvin) (82)

No. 30

  • Valgarden Masterpiece (V Bowden) (81)

No. 31

  • Nilite Hot Summer Rose (D Appleby) (75)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair) (73)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Dakley Charlie Brown (D Cross) (73)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Kearna (Janette Hogan) (66)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Dakley Lacey (D Cross) (62)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Lowender Rosenstrasse (Paul F P Bevins) (61)

No. 38

  • Vita Domino (Janice Sharp) (61)

No. 39

  • Tikal The Pathfinder (Beverley Halloran) (60)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Dakley Cagney (Daryl Cross) (55)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Delamaine Grande Henri (Sue Caldwell) (54)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Lowender Las Collinas (Paul F Bevins) (52)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Naughty Alice (M Yardley/ J Scott) (48)

No. 44

  • Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott) (45)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Pavlova (V Bowden) (42)

No. 46

  • Lowender Monarco Femme (Mr A & Mrs R Gersbach) (41)

No. 47

  • Lowender Santa Monica (Paul Bevins) (34)

No. 48

  • Syreme Pillow Talk (Steve Emery) (30)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Voo Doo Melody (Mrs V Tapp) (30)

No. 50

  • Tikal Thunder Down Under (Beverley Halloran) (29)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Nilite John O'Brien (Kylie Raines) (22)

No. 53

  • Senshamata Inga Marita (D Moran & L Neighbour) (21)

No. 54

  • Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin) (20)

No. 55

  • Aust Sup Ch Leading Lady of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (18)

No. 56

  • Stardayne Th Flying Scotsman (Marlene Kelly) (18)

No. 57

  • Assuana Mustang Sallie (G W & R F Assay) (16)

No. 58

  • Gersndach Back in Black (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (15)

No. 59

  • Acovagem Freckles (Kylie Raines) (12)
  • Nikorf Minee Cooper (Georgina King) (12)

No. 60

  • Gersndach Gental Image (Mr A & Mrs R Gersbach) (11)

No. 61

  • Stardayne Regal Lillie (Mrs V Tapp) (9)

No. 62

  • Assuana Classic Rambler (G & R Assay) (7)
  • Gersndach Midnight Oil (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (7)

No. 63

  • Valgarden Mastermind (V Bowden) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Suspicious Minds (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott) (810)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys) (595)

No. 4

  • Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott) (495)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tambo Lucky Black Penny (G Greedy / R & J Matwijow) (435)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Sheamus (Mr Roy Hackett) (415)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Lowender Santa Monica (Paul Bevins) (315)

No. 9

  • Yarridacky krisand king (J & M Craig / R & J Matwijow) (260)

No. 10

  • Valgarden Masterpiece (V Bowden) (215)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Stardayne In Her Splendor (Mrs V Tapp) (195)

No. 12

  • Stardayne Fifth Avenue Special (Janice Sharp) (190)

No. 13

  • Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin) (185)

No. 14

  • Almarjo Greta Von Schnitzel (M Yardley & J Scott) (175)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Cusworth Red Empress (Mrs C Irvin) (140)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin) (130)

No. 19

  • Nikorf Minee Cooper (Georgina King) (130)

No. 20

  • Stardayne Th Flying Scotsman (Marlene Kelly) (125)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Delamaine Grande Henri (Sue Caldwell) (95)

No. 22

  • Vita Domino (Janice Sharp) (95)

No. 23

  • Gersndach Captain Jack (Steve Emery) (90)

No. 24

  • Berghutte Day by Day (Mrs C Irvin) (90)

No. 25

  • Valgarden Mastermind (V Bowden) (85)

No. 26

  • Stardayne Royal Liaison (Mrs V Tapp) (80)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp) (75)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Naughty Alice (M Yardley/ J Scott) (55)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (Janette Hogan) (50)

No. 30

  • Gersndach Gental Image (Mr A & Mrs R Gersbach) (50)

No. 31

  • Zyzemup Prima Donna (Kylie Raines) (45)

No. 32

  • Senshamata Inga Marita (D Moran & L Neighbour) (40)
  • Stardayne Regal Lillie (Mrs V Tapp) (40)

No. 33

  • Annaric Wee Thorn in a red Tie (P J & A J Howie) (40)

No. 34

  • Tikal Tamarisk (Beverley Halloran) (40)

No. 35

  • Assuana Mustang Sallie (G W & R F Assay) (30)

No. 36

  • Assuana Tamarind (G W & R F Assay) (30)

No. 37

  • Syreme Black Adder (S Emery) (25)

No. 38

  • Neimor Sammi Rose (D Moran & L Neighbour) (20)
  • Gersndach Back in Black (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (20)
  • Valgarden Angl In Black (Val Bowden) (20)
  • Craihall Marley n Me (J and M Craig) (20)

No. 39

  • Gersndach Das Alexis (Mrs R Gersbach) (20)

No. 40

  • Murungal Miss Dorothy (M Yardley & J Scott) (10)

No. 41

  • Gersndach Midnight Oil (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Riverstock Skoda (Megan Enright) (10)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • STARDAYNE (Mrs V Tapp) (712)

No. 2

  • ASSUANA (G W & R F Assay) (222)

No. 3

  • DAKSHUNT (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow) (203)

No. 4

  • DAKLEY (Daryl Cross) (59)

No. 5

  • VALGARDEN (Val Bowden) (50)

No. 6

  • SPLENDAK (B K & Y J Shaw) (26)

No. 7

  • ALMARJO (M Yardley & J Scott) (2)
  • TIKAL (Beverley Halloran) (2)