Finnish Lapphund Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare) (1042)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard) (263)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CCD (B & C Ralphs / J Lincoln) (235)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy French Encounter (L C & R A Seare) (25)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare) (369)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard) (308)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Finnesse Aim For Fame (AI) (K Thompson) (251)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy French Scandal (L C & R A Seare) (187)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp) (181)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Lapinlumon Velho (Imp DMK) (C Fitzgerald / C & R Seare / M & T Brady) (132)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Pakkanen Av Vintervidda (Imp NOR) (S Chouffot & G Brassington) (110)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Theldaroy Call Me Mister (Erica Short) (98)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Articmal Dynamic Illusion HT (Kalevi Kennels) (85)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CCD (B & C Ralphs / J Lincoln) (57)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Magpielane Shooting Star (Mrs C Sia) (44)

No. 29

  • Finnesse Aim for the Stars (AI) (Troy & Kathryn Richardson / Finnesse Kennels) (42)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Kalevi Danish Katrine (Kalevi Kennels) (35)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Herding Instincts Nakke Nakuttaja (Imp SWD) (Terri Mac Donald) (30)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Findol Fade To Black (K Thompson) (24)

No. 35

  • Kalevi Danish Freja (Mrs C Howard) (20)

No. 36

  • Sibermoon Airi (Cassie Howard) (19)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy French Encounter (L C & R A Seare) (7)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bihci HT (M Scriven and J Lincoln) (7)

No. 40

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Finnesse Aim For Fame (AI) (K Thompson) (755)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy French Scandal (L C & R A Seare) (265)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Finnesse Aim for the Stars (AI) (Troy & Kathryn Richardson / Finnesse Kennels) (180)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Korpi Desert Orchid (Ms E McKay) (135)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Pakkanen Av Vintervidda (Imp NOR) (S Chouffot & G Brassington) (120)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CCD (B & C Ralphs / J Lincoln) (105)

No. 15

  • Korpi Desert Rose (Ms E McKay) (100)

No. 16

  • Snofyre Alluring Aphrodite (C Fitzgerald) (95)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Kalevi Danish Katrine (Kalevi Kennels) (65)

No. 20

  • Theldaroy Keep The Style (L C & R A Seare) (50)

No. 21

  • Articmal Golden Duke (AI) (C Sia & V Brotto) (45)

No. 22

  • Kalevi Fire and Flash (Kalevi Kennels) (40)

No. 23

  • Snofyre Alluring Assassin (C Fitzgerald & K de Stefano) (30)

No. 24

  • Theldaroy Suklaa Crispello (L C & R A Seare) (25)

No. 25

  • Theldaroy Suklaa Ylakannella (L C & R A Seare) (20)
  • Aust Ch Armahani Diamond Dansut (AI) HT (M Gurney & J Lincoln) (20)

No. 26

  • Kalevi Danish Freja (Mrs C Howard) (20)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy French Encounter (L C & R A Seare) (15)

No. 28

No. 29

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Neut Ch Orical Secret Wish
(M & B Sparrow)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RA (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington) (45)

No. 5

  • Armahani Crystal Cumma (B Mawer) (40)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Taigakoira Aamuenkeli (C R Whitehead) (30)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Articmal Tarkya Kastanja (Mrs C Howard) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • THELDAROY (L C & R A Seare) (244)

No. 2

  • ARMAHANI (J L Lincoln) (240)

No. 3

  • ORICAL (L Mills) (72)

No. 4

  • KALEVI (Sarah & David Ewenson) (17)

No. 5

  • FINNESSE (K Thompson) (5)

No. 6

  • YOBHONDEN (M & T Brady) (2)