German Spitz (Mittel) Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady
(Ashley Grendon)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Quite The Lady (Miss T Hobson) (217)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sabarka A Secret Affair (Leanne Knox) (33)

No. 6

  • Mediaevalage Sx Whips N Chains (Mr J & M Field) (27)

No. 7

  • Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox) (24)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (A & B Katon / K Webster) (23)

No. 9

  • Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik) (19)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady
(Ashley Grendon)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (A & B Katon / K Webster) (269)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst PS I Love You (K McGuinness) (131)

No. 5

  • Llancarfan Makes the Moves (Kathleen McGuinness) (120)

No. 6

  • Calamura Swarlies Devil (Mr Garry Cox) (117)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Anduz Gunna B Good (John Cordon) (114)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Anduz Crackajack (Mr John Cordon) (109)

No. 9

  • Mediaevalage Ghost Who Walks (Ms B J Durran) (107)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kafe Iliana (Mr G & Mrs J Cox) (103)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch NuErobee Kung Fu Panda (K McGuinness / L McCahon) (103)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik) (88)

No. 14

  • Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox) (82)

No. 15

  • Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins) (81)

No. 16

  • Sabarka Sercret Romance (Ms S Aprile-Field) (60)

No. 17

  • Celticshores Tip ofthe Iceberg (Mr J & Mrs M Field) (48)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Quite The Lady (Miss T Hobson) (44)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Magic Myst (Joyce McKenna) (42)

No. 20

  • Mediaevalage Paws N Affect (Mr J & Mrs M Field) (40)

No. 21

  • Nueboree Snow Fox (Jill Fowler) (38)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Llsncarfan Chocolate Kiss (A & B Katon / K Webster) (25)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage The Wizard of Oz (J Fowler / M & J Field) (24)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ozzie Dream (Katon & Webster) (24)

No. 26

  • Mediaevalage Dragons Whisper (Mr G & Mrs J Cox) (21)

No. 27

  • Mediaevalage Lilsenbonzakura (Mrs C Wooley) (19)

No. 28

  • Celticshores Midnights Siren (Taryn Jones) (13)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage I am Legend (Maza Faux) (12)

No. 30

  • Mediaevalage Sx Whips N Chains (Mr J & M Field) (11)

No. 31

  • Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Polar Impact CCD (Miss Janelle Sleebs) (8)
  • Sabarka Cute As A Button (Leanne Knox) (8)

No. 32

  • Sabarka A Secret Affair (Leanne Knox) (7)
  • Mediaevalage Wolf Whistle (Jill Fowler) (7)

No. 33

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Llancarfan Makes the Moves (Kathleen McGuinness) (285)

No. 2

  • Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik) (225)

No. 3

  • Sabarka Sercret Romance (Ms S Aprile-Field) (220)

No. 4

  • Mediaevalage Ghost Who Walks (Ms B J Durran) (155)

No. 5

  • Kafe Melting Moment (Garry & Judith Cox) (105)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst PS I Love You (K McGuinness) (100)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (A & B Katon / K Webster) (95)

No. 8

  • Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox) (80)

No. 9

  • Sabarka Cute As A Button (Leanne Knox) (75)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Quite The Lady (Miss T Hobson) (70)

No. 11

  • Mediaevalage Ted E Bear (Karen King) (65)

No. 12

  • Celticshores Tip ofthe Iceberg (Mr J & Mrs M Field) (60)

No. 13

  • Kafe Cookie On Cream (Mr J & Mrs M Field) (45)

No. 14

  • Sabarka Dainty By Design (Leanne Knox) (45)

No. 15

  • Celticshores Midnights Siren (Taryn Jones) (40)

No. 16

  • Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins) (40)

No. 17

  • Fyreburst Touch of Class (Miss T Hobson) (35)
  • Mediaevalage Lilsenbonzakura (Mrs C Wooley) (35)

No. 18

  • Sabarka A Secret Affair (Leanne Knox) (30)

No. 19

  • Mazarelli War Lord (Maza Faux) (20)
  • Mediaevalage Born A Champion (Ms S Aprile-Field) (20)

No. 20

  • Mediaevalage Ravens Night Fury (Mrs C Welch Wooley) (20)

No. 21

  • Vonleenard A Class Act (Kathy McGuinness) (15)

No. 22

  • Llancarfan Ladyawke (Kathleen McGuinness) (10)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ozzie Dream (Katon & Webster) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Nueboree Black Eagle
(R McCahon)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ozzie Dream (Katon & Webster) (130)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mediavalage Cast a Spell (Jill Fowler) (80)

No. 4

  • Ryfrost Venus Doom (Jill Fowler) (30)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MEDIAEVALAGE (Jason & Melissa Field) (281)

No. 2

  • FYREBURST (Di Armstrong) (158)

No. 3

  • KAFE (Garry & Judith Cox) (55)

No. 4

  • SABARKA (Leanne Knox) (12)