Griffon Bruxellois Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Statuesque Pumper Nickel (Gemcourt Kennels) (6505)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien) (399)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Statuesque Betsy Buttonhole (Power/McIntyre) (336)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Toitoi North'N' Kiwi (Imp NZ) (S A Thomas) (327)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere) (201)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels) (169)

No. 7

  • Witchgriff Bear Grylls (B Power & J McIntyre) (48)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels) (436)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere) (307)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels) (248)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien) (217)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Statuesque Pumper Nickel (Gemcourt Kennels) (111)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Alwood Mercys Way (Alwood Kennels) (92)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Kehael Luna Lovegood (Jannelle Tremenheere) (64)
  • Aust Ch Balliol Esmerelda Easter Egg (J Tremenheere & M Parker-Brien) (64)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Statuesque Betsy Buttonhole (Power/McIntyre) (60)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Balliol Fezzywig Fever (M Parker Brien) (51)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Witchgriff Redmond (Ms C A Jones) (48)

No. 17

  • Alwood Supreme Court (Alana Sharp) (47)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Tiroroa Get Smart (Imp NZ) (M Mulhearn & M Parker Brien) (46)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Troubadour Poison Ivy (S Stewart) (39)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Millbank Cagney (S R & H J Delaland) (36)

No. 22

  • Harvikgold Cindy In The Woods (D & V Harris) (30)

No. 23

  • Witchgriff Bear Grylls (B Power & J McIntyre) (30)

No. 24

  • Witchgriff Miss Pebbles (B Power & J McIntyre) (29)

No. 25

  • Alwood Happy Hooker (Alwood Kennels) (27)

No. 26

  • Alwood Mr Hastings (A Sharp) (26)

No. 27

  • Watagriffen Alex (R & M Clancy) (18)

No. 28

  • Watagriffen Tilly Devine (Graham Watson) (16)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Balliol Dolly Dimple (M Parker Brien) (16)

No. 30

  • Campionecani Magnifica (Ms C A Jones) (13)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Balliol Barnacle Bill (M Parker Brien) (12)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Millbank Molly Malone (S R & H J Delaland) (8)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Alwood Suspicios (Alwood Kennels) (8)

No. 34

  • Kobired rubi slippas (Jackie Gauci) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Nagpuni Midnight Mischief
(Terri Odell)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien) (285)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kehael Luna Lovegood (Jannelle Tremenheere) (205)

No. 5

  • Matisse Jazz (Alwood Kennels) (180)

No. 6

  • Alwood Mercys Way (Alwood Kennels) (150)

No. 7

  • Witchgriff Bear Grylls (B Power & J McIntyre) (50)

No. 8

  • Campionecani Alfonzo (Ms C A Jones) (50)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Witchgriff Red Poppy (Power/McIntyre) (25)

No. 11

  • Alwood Distration (Alwood Kennels) (25)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Watagriffen Alex (R & M Clancy) (15)
  • Nevaending Dumbledores Army (Jannelle Tremenheere) (15)

No. 14

  • Alwood Mr Hastings (A Sharp) (10)
  • Watagriffen Tilly Devine (Graham Watson) (10)
  • Statuesque Peppers Pride (Jones & Pieterse) (10)

No. 15

  • Balliol Impish Incantation (M Parker Brien) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Campionecani Massimo (Ms C Jones) (55)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Raweke Patti Mae CCD (M Parker Brien) (25)

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • STATUESQUE (F & L Pieterse) (363)

No. 2

  • ALWOOD (Alana Sharp) (202)

No. 3

  • BALLIOL (Michelle Parker Brien) (59)

No. 4

  • WITCHGRIFF (B Power & J McIntyre) (52)