Irish Setter Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous
(Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Glengray Moon Lover (V Gray) (1604)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Eireannmada Paradise Lost ( AI) (Greg Browne) (947)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Southbeach Satin Doll (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan) (678)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Gwyndara New Sensation (Trevor & Leeanne Jones) (649)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Pendoric Phenomenal (Rick and Virginnia Young) (114)

No. 11

  • Gwyndara Take My Breath Away (Leeanne & Trevor Jones / D Renwood) (104)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Brodruggan Perfect Encor (David & Julie Bird) (32)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane
(B Martin)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tynagh A Link To Maree (Karen Fuller) (253)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Shadowvale Fleetfoot Mac (P C & R Stringfellow) (194)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Rhiannon Storm Warning (Miss Wendy Fox) (182)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Southbeach Satin Doll (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan) (162)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Eireannmada A Cinderella Story (AI) (Greg Browne) (131)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Pendoric Phenomenal (Rick and Virginnia Young) (118)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Gwyndara New Sensation (Trevor & Leeanne Jones) (104)

No. 16

  • Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt) (85)

No. 17

  • Shadowvale Spiral Dancer (P / C & R Stringfellow) (81)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Gwyndara Its Raining Men (Trevor & Leeanne Jones) (78)

No. 19

  • Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan) (70)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Shadowvale Annabelle (P C & R Stringfellow) (68)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Eireannmada Paradise Lost ( AI) (Greg Browne) (49)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Martinridge Hopes Are Raising (Bernie Martin) (35)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Glengray Moon Lover (V Gray) (30)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Brodruggan Perfect Encor (David & Julie Bird) (28)

No. 27

  • Notnyl I Think There Was Spots (Mr L C Cochrane) (26)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Ellairin Special Envoy (Miss Emma Jane Marr) (25)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Eireannmada Neverending Story (Greg Brwone) (16)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kata Tjuta (David & Julie Bird) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Man (AI)
(Tony & Marg Norton)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tynagh A Link To Maree (Karen Fuller) (365)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Eireannmada A Cinderella Story (AI) (Greg Browne) (215)

No. 5

  • Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt) (210)

No. 6

  • Jasperel Paradizziac (Jan Robinson) (165)

No. 7

  • Jasperel Fallen Angel (Jan Robinson) (150)

No. 8

  • Gwyndara Take My Breath Away (Leeanne & Trevor Jones / D Renwood) (125)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Rhiannon Storm Warning (Miss Wendy Fox) (120)
  • Shadowvale Spiral Dancer (P / C & R Stringfellow) (120)

No. 10

  • Martinridge Hopes Are Raising (Bernie Martin) (110)

No. 11

  • Eireannmada Neverending Story (Greg Brwone) (100)

No. 12

  • Yarramo Red River Fairy (Norton/Schlachter) (75)

No. 13

  • Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan) (60)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Martinridge Timeless Beauty (B Martin) (40)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Eireannmada Last Dance (Greg Brwone) (20)

No. 18

  • Martinridge Ahead of Her Time (B Martin) (15)

No. 19

  • Notnyl Now I See Red Spots (Mr L C Cochrane) (10)
  • Martinridge Stars In Her Eyes (B Martin) (10)

No. 20

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No entries received

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MARTINRIDGE (B M Martin) (244)

No. 2

  • GWYNDARA (Trevor & Leeanne Jones) (172)

No. 3

  • EIREANNMADA (G Browne) (75)

No. 4

  • PENDORIC (LG & AM Hearn) (16)