Tibetan Terrier Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Aryed Time After Time (WA) (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose) (199)

No. 2

  • Aryed Black Ina Flash (WA) (P W & R G A Primrose) (64)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa Can (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Heather Collet) (29)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rogspa Tailor Made (TAS) (Heather Collet) (27)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Gengala Rox On A Roll (NSW) (Miss L Hickie) (134)

No. 5

  • Gengala Jerry Can Do It (NSW) (Louise Hickie / G & P Russell) (134)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tibetoes Candy Cascade (NSW) (P M Ellis) (27)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Tibetoes Captain Fantastic (NSW) (Pamela Ellis) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Tsanggold Tsering Phun Tsok (VIC) (R & M van Roosmalen) (34)

No. 2

  • Tsanggold Tseten Tah Shee (VIC) (R & M van Roosmalen) (28)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rogspa Man Of The Moment (VIC) (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (24)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Aryed Time After Time (WA) (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose) (161)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Rogspa Made To Order (WA) (Mrs S Y Langford) (114)

No. 5

  • Aryed Black Ina Flash (WA) (P W & R G A Primrose) (22)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Aryed Vah Vah Voom (WA) (P W & Mrs R G Primrose) (11)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa Can (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Heather Collet) (146)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bovais My Time To Reign (TAS) (Dawn Alomes) (109)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rogspa Tailor Made (TAS) (Heather Collet) (88)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Gengala Jerry Can Do It (NSW) (Louise Hickie / G & P Russell) (610)

No. 2

  • Gengala Rox On A Roll (NSW) (Miss L Hickie) (530)

No. 3

  • Shelloy Here We Go (NSW) (Louise Hickie) (270)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tibetoes Captain Fantastic (NSW) (Pamela Ellis) (20)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Tsanggold Tsering Phun Tsok (VIC) (R & M van Roosmalen) (190)

No. 2

  • Bovais Taken By Chance (VIC) (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (60)

No. 3

  • Bovais Queen Of The Night (VIC) (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (20)

No. 4

  • Tsanggold Tseten Tah Shee (VIC) (R & M van Roosmalen) (20)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aryed Black Ina Flash (WA) (P W & R G A Primrose) (160)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Gengala Jagged Edge (TAS) (Louise Hickie) (85)

No. 2

  • Sangye Practise Makes Perfect (TAS) (Dawn Alomes) (75)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received