Afghan Hound Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (NSW) (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen) (5413)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (NSW) (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson) (1549)

No. 3

  • Aust/Dan/Swd/Dut/Ger/ Vdh Ger & Dwzrv Int Ch Karakush The Meow Factor (AI) (NSW) (L Kavanagh/ L & H Gibson) (1077)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Khandhu Baby Sheez Got It (NSW) (G Woerner / P & P Hewitt / Noosha Skinner) (53)

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (QLD) (Jacky Harnett) (2035)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (QLD) (B Houston / L & H Gibson) (635)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (QLD) (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson) (199)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Stonecrest Divine Decadence (QLD) (M & K Stone) (157)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tianze Shazzam (QLD) (Jacky Harnett & Jacob Joy) (144)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Stonecrest Bombe Alaska (QLD) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green) (19)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (SA) (B Ferguson) (6294)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (SA) (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings) (2319)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (SA) (B Ferguson) (1469)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (SA) (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings) (1034)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Karakush Cajun Jitterbug (WA) (L & H Gibson) (157)

No. 3

  • Kjavu Signature Of Tells (WA) (Mark & Jeni Sach) (23)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Keywest Fringe Benefits (Ai) (TAS) (Mr R Little / Mr P & Mrs G May / P Smith) (1868)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (NT) (M & A Watt) (90)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (NSW) (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson) (358)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (NSW) (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen) (296)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tianze Warlock (NSW) (Bear Paintain) (90)

No. 5

  • Aust/Dan/Swd/Dut/Ger/ Vdh Ger & Dwzrv Int Ch Karakush The Meow Factor (AI) (NSW) (L Kavanagh/ L & H Gibson) (59)

No. 6

  • Quom Carnivale Candy (NSW) (Mrs P A Lyons) (57)

No. 7

  • Khandhu Baby Sheez Got It (NSW) (G Woerner / P & P Hewitt / Noosha Skinner) (52)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Enarki Twinkle Twinkle Rocksta (NSW) (M Dwyer & C Clowes) (37)

No. 10

  • Quom Ringmaster en lyon (NSW) (Mrs P A Lyons) (28)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Quom Mr Phineas Barnum (NSW) (Skye Barratt/C Khoury) (21)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Doyen Time To Harvest Appals (NSW) (D Tidey) (18)

No. 15

  • Wytlyon Shimmy Shimmer (NSW) (Mrs P A Lyons) (14)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Aboukir Tough T Ts (NSW) (Day / Sinclair/ R S Johensen) (12)

No. 17

  • Wytlyon moonshine stil (NSW) (P A Lyons) (7)

No. 18

  • Wytlyon Charleston Babee (NSW) (Mrs P A Lyons) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Lijolba Gun Smoke Rising (AI) (VIC) (Geire Heaton-New & Heidi McKay) (63)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Alaqadar Wellington (VIC) (Carolyn Mibus) (28)

No. 4

  • Calahorra Viennese Coffee (VIC) (Maralyn Ryan) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (QLD) (Jacky Harnett) (464)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (QLD) (B Houston / L & H Gibson) (359)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Stonecrest Divine Decadence (QLD) (M & K Stone) (146)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Chakdarra Steal My Thunder (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Noosha Skinner) (130)

No. 5

  • Stonecrest Bombe Alaska (QLD) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green) (122)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tianze Shazzam (QLD) (Jacky Harnett & Jacob Joy) (120)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (QLD) (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson) (106)

No. 8

  • Philbrook Devils Dance (QLD) (J Brookes) (97)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Enarki Eenie Meenie Minee Moe (QLD) (Tiffany Heares) (40)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Tianze Mystical Mayhem (QLD) (Jacky Harnett) (31)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (QLD) (Mrs Jacky Harnett) (21)

No. 18

  • Karakush Rumour Has It (QLD) (Miss Tiffany Heares/ L & H Gibson) (21)

No. 19

  • Enarki Puff The Magic Dragon (QLD) (Jasinta Chapman) (20)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Kjavu Tell Me About It (QLD) (McGreevy/Hamilton) (16)

No. 22

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (SA) (B Ferguson) (386)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (SA) (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings) (316)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (SA) (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings) (295)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (SA) (B Ferguson) (165)

No. 5

  • Acewin Heart Breaker (SA) (Acewin Kennels) (24)

No. 6

  • Karakush By The Grace Of God (SA) (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson) (22)

No. 7

  • Aviva Mirror Image (AI) (SA) (A & J Janonis / R & P Bacich) (16)

No. 8

  • Suliman There Goes Gravity (SA) (K / K & R Hutchings) (9)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Philbrook Heavens on Fire (WA) (B Ferguson) (60)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Suliman Making Waves (WA) (Lynne M Fenwick) (18)

No. 5

  • Karakush Cajun Jitterbug (WA) (L & H Gibson) (13)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Keywest Fringe Benefits (Ai) (TAS) (Mr R Little / Mr P & Mrs G May / P Smith) (127)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Doyen Je Ne Regrette Rein (TAS) (Bennet/Dunckley) (50)

No. 3

  • Doyen Time For Appal Piencream (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (12)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (NT) (M & A Watt) (100)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Enarki Twinkle Twinkle Rocksta (NSW) (M Dwyer & C Clowes) (175)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Doyen Time To Harvest Appals (NSW) (D Tidey) (105)

No. 4

  • Quom Carnivale Candy (NSW) (Mrs P A Lyons) (95)

No. 5

  • Quom Ringmaster en lyon (NSW) (Mrs P A Lyons) (95)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Quom Mr Phineas Barnum (NSW) (Skye Barratt/C Khoury) (65)

No. 8

  • Khandhu Baby Sheez Got It (NSW) (G Woerner / P & P Hewitt / Noosha Skinner) (55)

No. 9

  • Wytlyon moonshine stil (NSW) (P A Lyons) (20)

No. 10

  • Wytlyon Charleston Babee (NSW) (Mrs P A Lyons) (20)

No. 11

  • Wytlyon Shimmy Shimmer (NSW) (Mrs P A Lyons) (5)
  • Wytlyon Prohibition (NSW) (P A Lyons) (5)
  • Aust Ch Aboukir Tough T Ts (NSW) (Day / Sinclair/ R S Johensen) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Lijolba Gun Smoke Rising (AI) (VIC) (Geire Heaton-New & Heidi McKay) (160)

No. 3

  • Alaqadar Wellington (VIC) (Carolyn Mibus) (145)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Enarki Puff The Magic Dragon (QLD) (Jasinta Chapman) (335)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Stonecrest Divine Decadence (QLD) (M & K Stone) (285)

No. 4

  • Enarki Eenie Meenie Minee Moe (QLD) (Tiffany Heares) (280)

No. 5

  • Stonecrest Bombe Alaska (QLD) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green) (260)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kjavu Tell Me About It (QLD) (McGreevy/Hamilton) (155)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aviva Lisa Ho (QLD) (J Harnett / K Dorr / P & R Bacich) (115)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (QLD) (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson) (70)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Enarki Lil Red Riding Hoodlum (QLD) (Fenirati) (30)

No. 15

  • Enarki Fairest Of Them All (QLD) (Tiffany Heares) (25)

No. 16

  • Fenirati Good Times (AI) (QLD) (Shane Miller) (25)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (SA) (B Ferguson) (260)

No. 2

  • Aviva Mirror Image (AI) (SA) (A & J Janonis / R & P Bacich) (215)

No. 3

  • Cadiz Gold Rush (SA) (Christine Faint) (145)

No. 4

  • Lijolba The Up Rising (ai) (SA) (Gail Wood & Heidi McKay) (120)

No. 5

  • Karakush By The Grace Of God (SA) (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson) (90)

No. 6

  • Cadiz Wrapped in Snow (SA) (Christine Faint) (40)

No. 7

  • Suliman There Goes Gravity (SA) (K / K & R Hutchings) (20)

No. 8

  • Fenirati Tower of Midnight (AI) (SA) (Acewin Kennels) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kjavu Signature Of Tells (WA) (Mark & Jeni Sach) (155)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Philbrook Heavens on Fire (WA) (B Ferguson) (50)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Doyen Time For Appal Piencream (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (165)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Queensland

No. 1

  • Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (QLD) (Mrs K Dorr) (650)