Boxer Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday) (1448)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (NSW) (Brad & Dee Lawson) (196)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (NSW) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday) (195)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Casqueen Eurostyle (NSW) (K Oliver & K Towns) (153)

No. 5

  • Craihall Look At Me (NSW) (John and Melissa Craig) (85)

No. 6

  • Boxberry Never Surrender (NSW) (Roxbud Kennels) (46)

No. 7

  • Kirravindee Timings Everything (NSW) (Brad & Dee Lawson) (45)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Taramark Officer In Command (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs D Lawson) (37)

No. 10

  • Kirravindee Love Me Tender (NSW) (Brad & Dee Lawson) (37)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (VIC) (David and S F Crooks) (2680)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Andrew Hobday) (332)

No. 4

  • Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (108)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (100)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (60)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (56)

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (QLD) (L J Cassidy) (541)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Kadence Elusive Encounter (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Jody Gibson) (288)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Rebel On The Run (AI) (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (151)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Boxvale Stormy Encounter (AI) (QLD) (I & D Campbell) (138)

No. 5

  • Bokson Honey Child (QLD) (M Larrett & K Connolly) (56)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (QLD) (Miss Liza McLaughlin) (49)

No. 7

  • Laykoda Leading Lady (QLD) (J & H Gibson) (32)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Phoenix Simply Irresistable (SA) (Maxine Carter) (43)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Benfelds Little Bit Wicked (WA) (Vickie Clements) (60)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (TAS) (P Adams & N Richardson) (348)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Mr Have A Chat (TAS) (Dianne Nellis) (338)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Sanlian Executive Briefing at Bardinet (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Pamela Adams & Narelle Richardson) (201)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday) (374)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (NSW) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday) (333)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (NSW) (Brad & Dee Lawson) (202)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Cause A Commotion (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (127)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Cant B Beaten (NSW) (Norman Speed) (117)

No. 8

  • Boxberry Never Surrender (NSW) (Roxbud Kennels) (84)

No. 9

  • Craihall Look At Me (NSW) (John and Melissa Craig) (83)

No. 10

  • Kirravindee Love Me Tender (NSW) (Brad & Dee Lawson) (77)

No. 11

  • Kirravindee Timings Everything (NSW) (Brad & Dee Lawson) (71)

No. 12

  • Boxberry Junior Burger (NSW) (Mr N Speed & Mrs J Halliday) (68)

No. 13

  • Boxberry Gotta Have Faith (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (64)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (52)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Casqueen Eurostyle (NSW) (K Oliver & K Towns) (47)

No. 16

  • Boxberry Trigger a Rumble (NSW) (Norman Speed) (33)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Taramark Officer In Command (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs D Lawson) (23)

No. 18

  • Boxberry When I Grow Up (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (22)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Boxelda Moody Blues (NSW) (Norman Speed) (15)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (14)

No. 21

  • Craihall Dressed In Red (NSW) (John and Melissa Craig) (13)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Angelpark German Princess (NSW) (K Oliver) (9)

No. 23

  • Craihall Missing In Action (NSW) (John and Melissa Craig) (8)

No. 24

  • Craihall New Beginings (NSW) (J and M Craig) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (VIC) (David and S F Crooks) (611)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (308)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (218)

No. 5

  • Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Andrew Hobday) (179)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (123)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (103)

No. 9

  • Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (85)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Kellynda Flirt IN The Dirt (VIC) (Mrs L Showyin / Mrs S & Mr L Collins) (40)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Chizack Hot Jam (VIC) (Mr A Hobday) (39)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Boyer Tassie Diva (VIC) (Elisha Smith) (31)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Kesdar Quintessential (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (21)

No. 19

  • Milmac Hugo Boss (VIC) (D Macmillan & K Lawson) (19)

No. 20

  • Kesdar Archangel (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (16)

No. 21

  • Kesdar Rebel By Nature (AI) (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (11)

No. 22

  • Tobana On Target (VIC) (Miss J Robbins) (9)
  • Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (VIC) (Miss J Robbins) (9)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Laykoda Leading Lady (QLD) (J & H Gibson) (135)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (QLD) (L J Cassidy) (128)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (QLD) (Miss Liza McLaughlin) (125)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Rebel On The Run (AI) (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (99)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Kadence Elusive Encounter (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Jody Gibson) (94)

No. 6

  • Gracnbrook Storm Ina Teacup (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (52)

No. 7

  • Bokson Honey Child (QLD) (M Larrett & K Connolly) (45)

No. 8

  • Hogwartz Spitfire (QLD) (Mr S Bryant) (31)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Xenmac Into The Groove (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (31)

No. 10

  • Aust Gr Ch Boxvale Rockingupa Storm (QLD) (I & D Campbell) (24)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Boxvale Stormy Encounter (AI) (QLD) (I & D Campbell) (21)

No. 12

  • Mcboxa Dodges Lilnitro (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (16)

No. 13

  • Boxalicious Topself Byredbush (QLD) (R & S Carstens) (14)

No. 14

  • Gracnbrook Shelterfromthestorm (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (13)

No. 15

  • Gocanroc Heuston (QLD) (Mrs J Foster) (12)

No. 16

  • Keljamar Believe In Me (QLD) (Kellie Poole) (12)

No. 17

  • Jadenchi Dom Perignon (QLD) (Margaret Mason) (7)

No. 18

  • Boxjam Minder ofth Kash (QLD) (T Sully) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Phoenix Simply Irresistable (SA) (Maxine Carter) (131)

No. 2

  • Phoenix Special Edition (SA) (Mrs Maxine Carter) (89)

No. 3

  • Phoenix Dark N Trendy (SA) (Maxine Carter & Liz Lee) (65)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Benfelds Little Bit Wicked (WA) (Vickie Clements) (119)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Taswest Thats The Spirit RN (WA) (Miss Lauren Herd) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (TAS) (P Adams & N Richardson) (252)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sanlian Executive Briefing at Bardinet (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Pamela Adams & Narelle Richardson) (197)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Mr Have A Chat (TAS) (Dianne Nellis) (75)

No. 4

  • Ozstralis Thunderstruck (TAS) (Elisabeth Cannell) (64)

No. 5

  • Picamac Voodoo Doll (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (46)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Picamac Enzed Ossie Deal (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (28)

No. 7

  • Kadence Just Pure Luv (TAS) (K Smith / A C Tiffin / A Downie) (10)
  • Aust Ch Omarella I like It like That (TAS) (Kelly Smith) (10)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday) (1090)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Boxberry When I Grow Up (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (215)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Cause A Commotion (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (195)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Boxberry Gotta Have Faith (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (175)

No. 7

  • Kirravindee Timings Everything (NSW) (Brad & Dee Lawson) (155)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (NSW) (Brad & Dee Lawson) (150)

No. 9

  • Kirravindee Love Me Tender (NSW) (Brad & Dee Lawson) (135)

No. 10

  • Boxberry Trigger a Rumble (NSW) (Norman Speed) (115)

No. 11

  • Boxberry Junior Burger (NSW) (Mr N Speed & Mrs J Halliday) (90)

No. 12

  • Craihall red socks (NSW) (John and Melissa Craig) (75)

No. 13

  • Craihall Look At Me (NSW) (John and Melissa Craig) (65)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Cant B Beaten (NSW) (Norman Speed) (35)

No. 15

  • Craihall New Beginings (NSW) (J and M Craig) (20)

No. 16

  • Boxberry Don't Give Up (NSW) (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman) (15)

No. 17

  • Casqueen Rosa's Bliss (NSW) (Mr S & Mrs S Castiglione) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (590)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Andrew Hobday) (320)

No. 5

  • Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (315)

No. 6

  • Milmac Hugo Boss (VIC) (D Macmillan & K Lawson) (135)

No. 7

  • Kesdar Reckless Rumour (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (135)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kesdar Rebel By Nature (AI) (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (60)
  • Kesdar Quintessential (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (60)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (VIC) (Miss J Robbins) (45)

No. 12

  • Kesdar Autumn Mist At Midnight (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (30)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Boyer Tassie Diva (VIC) (Elisha Smith) (25)
  • Milmac Coco Chanel (VIC) (D Mamillan & K Lawson) (25)

No. 15

  • Kesdar Code Red (VIC) (P & P Salnitro) (20)

No. 16

  • Milmac Magic Dragon (VIC) (David Macmillan & K Lawson) (10)
  • Tobana On Target (VIC) (Miss J Robbins) (10)

No. 17

  • Valeska Eat My Dust (Imp NZ) (AI) (VIC) (L D R Harrison & R Harrison) (5)
  • Tyeanbo Travelling In Time (VIC) (D S F Crooks & G Munro) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (QLD) (L J Cassidy) (535)

No. 2

  • Laykoda Leading Lady (QLD) (J & H Gibson) (375)

No. 3

  • Gracnbrook Storm Ina Teacup (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (325)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Rebel On The Run (AI) (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (200)

No. 5

  • Jadenchi Material Girl (QLD) (Ms Margaret Mason) (195)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (QLD) (Miss Liza McLaughlin) (170)

No. 7

  • Mcboxa Dodges Lilnitro (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (150)

No. 8

  • Redbush Blood Diamond (AI) (QLD) (R & S Carstens) (130)

No. 9

  • Jadenchi Dom Perignon (QLD) (Margaret Mason) (95)

No. 10

  • Bokson Honey Child (QLD) (M Larrett & K Connolly) (90)

No. 11

  • Gracnbrook Shelterfromthestorm (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (80)

No. 12

  • Auroraplane Flaming Red (QLD) (Trevor Sully) (35)
  • Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (QLD) (R & S Carstens) (35)

No. 13

  • Keljamar Dark Side of The Moon (QLD) (Kellie Poole) (30)

No. 14

  • Jadenchi Living On A Prayer (QLD) (Peter Damm) (25)

No. 15

  • Redbush Dawn Till Dusk (QLD) (R & S Carstens) (25)

No. 16

  • Hogwartz Storm Season (QLD) (Mr S Bryant) (10)
  • Mcboxa Cyalata (QLD) (Liza McLaughlin) (10)

No. 17

  • Boxalicious Topself Byredbush (QLD) (R & S Carstens) (5)
  • Keljamar Heres The Vertict (QLD) (Kellie Poole) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Phoenix Dark N Trendy (SA) (Maxine Carter & Liz Lee) (240)

No. 2

  • Phoenix Special Edition (SA) (Mrs Maxine Carter) (145)

No. 3

  • Brizegar Bobbie Hudson (AI) (SA) (Roxbud Kennels) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Ozstralis Thunderstruck (TAS) (Elisabeth Cannell) (80)

No. 2

  • Kadence Just Pure Luv (TAS) (K Smith / A C Tiffin / A Downie) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD (NSW) (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman) (115)

Victoria

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Boyer Man Othe Match (TAS) (Mrs D Nellis) (90)