Griffon Bruxellois Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien) (425)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Statuesque Betsy Buttonhole (NSW) (Bridget Power) (42)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Statuesque Cant Get Enuff Ruff (VIC) (R & W Baker) (806)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (VIC) (Alwood Kennels) (115)

Queensland

No. 1

  • UK & Aust Ch Donzeata Royal Tweed (Imp UK) (QLD) (Tim Mills & Diana Norman) (118)

No. 2

  • Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (QLD) (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (61)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Statuesque Pumper Nickel (SA) (R & W Baker) (158)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien) (215)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Balliol Jinny Juniper (NSW) (Mrs M Parker-Brien) (91)

No. 10

  • Raweke Toffee Truffle (NSW) (Shane Thomas) (73)

No. 11

  • Balliol Impish Incantation (NSW) (M Parker Brien) (50)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • NZ Ch Toitoi Dance 'N' Shout (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jannelle Tremenheere) (31)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Statuesque Betsy Buttonhole (NSW) (Bridget Power) (21)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Balliol Dolly Dimple (NSW) (M Parker Brien) (19)

No. 17

  • Witchgriff Red Poppy (NSW) (B Power & J McIntyre) (18)

No. 18

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (VIC) (Alwood Kennels) (400)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (VIC) (R & A Morse) (255)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Beelzebub (VIC) (A & R Morse) (119)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Alwood Mirage (VIC) (Alwood Kennels) (98)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Statuesque Cant Get Enuff Ruff (VIC) (R & W Baker) (94)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Alwood Supreme Court (VIC) (Alwood Kennels) (53)

No. 7

  • Toitoi Lady N Red (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Alwood Kennels) (47)

No. 8

  • Kobired rubi Slippas (VIC) (Jackie Gauci) (42)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Alwood Happy Hooker (VIC) (Alwood Kennels) (40)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Alwood Mr Hasting (VIC) (Alwood Kennels) (30)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Troubadour Poison Ivy (VIC) (S Stewart) (26)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (QLD) (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (171)

No. 2

  • UK & Aust Ch Donzeata Royal Tweed (Imp UK) (QLD) (Tim Mills & Diana Norman) (81)

No. 3

  • Tzani Vanderquack (QLD) (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (52)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Balliol Jinny Juniper (NSW) (Mrs M Parker-Brien) (190)

No. 4

  • Balliol Impish Incantation (NSW) (M Parker Brien) (175)

No. 5

  • Raweke Toffee Truffle (NSW) (Shane Thomas) (145)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Nagpuni Hashtag Harry (NSW) (Terri Odell) (25)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Alwood Mirage (VIC) (Alwood Kennels) (310)

No. 2

  • Toitoi Lady N Red (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Alwood Kennels) (90)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (VIC) (R & A Morse) (55)

No. 4

  • Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (VIC) (Sally Stewart) (50)

No. 5

  • Kobired bad influence (VIC) (Jackie Gauci) (25)

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (QLD) (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (410)

No. 2

  • Tzani Vanderquack (QLD) (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (205)

No. 3

  • Raweke Buttons n Bows (QLD) (L Y Carpenter & B Lillicrap) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Watagriffen Alex (NSW) (R & M Clancy) (20)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Armorgrif Gideon (VIC) (R & A Morse) (165)