Australian Silky Terrier Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow
(J W Camac)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Balkana Flirtatious (IID) (J W Camac) (37)

No. 11

  • Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker) (31)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader
(Karlyermai Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques) (160)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Deltessa Gullivers Travels (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky) (113)

No. 16

  • Pondaroza Potters Magic (Karlyermai Kennels) (104)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker) (84)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Balkana If Walls Could Talk (Mr J W Camac) (79)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Balkana Breakfast At Tiffanys (J W Camac) (66)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Karlyermai Komit No Krime (Karlyermai Kennels) (63)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Deltessa Smokeyn The Bandit (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky) (50)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Balkana Max Walker (Mrs M Chappell and Mr J W Camac) (42)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Balkana Flirtatious (IID) (J W Camac) (35)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Karlyermai Lil ray osunshine (Vivian Price) (33)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Karlyermai Kawsing A Kamotion (Karlyermai kennels) (18)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Ausilk Varian the conqueror (Vivian Price) (14)

No. 39

  • Pelgate princess Fionia (Vivian Price) (12)

No. 40

  • Deltessa Guardian Angel (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky) (11)

No. 41

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home
(Japatina Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Balkana Breakfast At Tiffanys (J W Camac) (260)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker) (170)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Balkana John Snow (J W Camac) (105)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques) (105)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Balkana If Walls Could Talk (Mr J W Camac) (80)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Karlyermai Komit No Krime (Karlyermai Kennels) (60)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Hautchien Hot Topic (Jane and Jeff Fisher) (50)

No. 21

  • Deltessa Guardian Angel (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky) (40)

No. 22

  • Karlyermai Messin Around (Karlyermai Kennels) (30)

No. 23

  • Rosedale Serenity (LV Mineif) (25)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Karlyermai Dunit Wid Klass (Karlyermai Kennels) (15)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Pelgate princess Fionia (Vivian Price) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No entries received

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BALKANA (James Camac) (491)

No. 2

  • KARLYERMAI (S & V Baxter) (136)

No. 3

  • JAPATINA (Mrs A / Mr P & Miss J Waddington) (84)

No. 4

  • PONDAROZA (Mrs D Jacques) (60)

No. 5

  • ROSEDALE (Rosedale Kennels) (54)

No. 6

  • TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (31)

No. 7

  • DAZZLNSILK (Mrs A C Glass) (2)