Newfoundland Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive
(Nagle / Durell)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan) (1758)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (598)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray) (514)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always had the power (Robyn Nagle/Helen Durell) (187)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Krystalcove apache winter star (Mrs S Roberts) (55)

No. 10

  • Shelridge Washington (M Rogers) (23)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (313)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan) (263)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman) (170)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always had the power (Robyn Nagle/Helen Durell) (150)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman & Joy Boundy) (134)

No. 9

  • Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (130)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray) (127)

No. 11

  • Magnewficent Turns the Tide (J Williams) (120)

No. 12

  • Shelridge Washington (M Rogers) (118)

No. 13

  • Aust Gr Ch Capebass Wish Apon Astar (Mrs M O'Connor-Price) (114)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Yesallaw An Anzac Sweet Heart (Sue & Clifford Gray) (108)

No. 16

  • Newfashion Walks the Line (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (93)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Seadale French Lace (Miss Bev Chapman) (86)

No. 18

  • Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price) (74)

No. 19

  • Seadale Marks Fire of Luv (Miss B C Chapman) (70)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Capebass The One and Only (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (59)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Yesallaw Fire And Ice (Sue & Clifford Gray) (57)

No. 23

  • Newfashion Calls the Shots (Mr I Harland & Mr G Barr) (56)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Krystalcove apache winter star (Mrs S Roberts) (52)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Amblebrook Emperors New Groove (A & L Buitenhuis) (35)

No. 28

  • Capebass Solitary Spark (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (35)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Yesallaw Anzac SpiritLivesOn (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray) (26)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman) (17)

No. 32

  • Granpaws Scarlett O' Hara (Newfantastic Kennels) (13)

No. 33

  • Planhaven Snow Storm (Miss N Ryan) (12)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Capebass Trek toth stars (J & L Leeder) (11)

No. 35

  • Shelridge Secretary Of State (D Redman) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan) (1010)

No. 2

  • Magnewficent Turns the Tide (J Williams) (480)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman) (350)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman & Joy Boundy) (200)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Seadale Marks Fire of Luv (Miss B C Chapman) (165)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Yesallaw An Anzac Sweet Heart (Sue & Clifford Gray) (150)

No. 11

  • Shelridge Washington (M Rogers) (140)

No. 12

  • Yesallaw Anzac SpiritLivesOn (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray) (130)

No. 13

  • Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price) (120)

No. 14

  • Capebass The One and Only (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (95)

No. 15

  • Granpaws Scarlett O' Hara (Newfantastic Kennels) (75)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always had the power (Robyn Nagle/Helen Durell) (75)

No. 17

  • Seadale Dressed To Thrill (Miss B C Chapman) (50)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Planhaven Snow Storm (Miss N Ryan) (45)

No. 20

  • Capebass Solitary Spark (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (45)
  • Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (45)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Yesallaw Fire And Ice (Sue & Clifford Gray) (40)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Seadale French Lace (Miss Bev Chapman) (30)

No. 23

  • Yesallaw Anzac Legend (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls) (20)

No. 24

  • Kietabear Frozen Attraction (Carole Wrench) (15)

No. 25

  • Capebass The Air Apparent (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (10)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Planhaven Magic Gem
(R & R Parkin)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • NEWFCASTLE (Nagle/Durell) (201)

No. 2

  • SEADALE (Miss B C Chapman) (173)

No. 3

  • HAPPYBEAR (Miss N Ryan) (53)

No. 4

  • PADDLEPAWS (Paddlepaws Kennels) (50)

No. 5

  • YESALLAW (Sue & Clifford Gray) (22)

No. 6

  • SHELRIDGE (Dawn Redman) (17)