Poodle (Toy) Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Jkc & Aust Ch Smash JP I-Pot (Imp JPN) (Mrs C LeCourt) (3873)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bellissima Chantillylace (Mrs J Craig) (92)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Mistykent Lapis Countess (Pat Kentwell) (47)

No. 8

  • Toniri Silver Jackpot (Iris Cartwright) (33)

No. 9

  • Silkyelk Pecia Huefrana (Debra Randall) (29)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker
(Garwey Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bellissima Chantillylace (Mrs J Craig) (157)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Zstartoys Little Black Corvett (Caroline Pawlak) (120)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Mistykent Mystic Black (Pat Kentwell) (118)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Silkyelk Pecia Huefrana (Debra Randall) (108)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Romantic Connection (Debra Randall) (107)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Adithe Some Like It Hot (Miss J A McRobie) (102)

No. 13

  • Jeunesse Hard Copy (Pamela Hose) (83)

No. 14

  • Silkyelk little miss I am (D Randall) (60)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Mistykent Lapis Countess (Pat Kentwell) (58)

No. 17

  • Centatoy Walk the Style (Zazzin Kennels) (57)

No. 18

  • Gwynson The Illusionist (R Brown) (48)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Silkyelk Romantic Encounter (Debra Randall) (38)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Sarenta Black Enchantress (R Brown) (34)

No. 23

  • Chezjolie Hot N Spicy (Camac & Shackleford) (34)

No. 24

  • Adithe Yolande Guilfo (Miss J A McRobie) (29)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Hoku Blonde Moment (Miss Natasha Grasso) (29)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Puddleby Hit The Jackpot (Mrs Gail Schieder) (28)

No. 27

  • Elluje Your So Vain (Julie & Erin Henville) (26)

No. 28

  • Kylace Vera Wang (Miss k Gallimore) (22)

No. 29

  • Adithe The Girls On Fire (Miss J A McRobie) (21)

No. 30

  • Jazal Ferrari (Natalie Rose) (20)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Toniri Silver Jackpot (Iris Cartwright) (13)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Mojitogold Sunkissed Romeo (Linda Nicholls) (9)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Wilken The Artful Dodger (S Jeffreys) (6)
  • Garwey Blackberry Jam (Garwey Kennels) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Montaires Extra Extra
(Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Silkyelk Pecia Huefrana (Debra Randall) (345)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Romantic Connection (Debra Randall) (220)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Garwey Trick Or Treat (Garwey Kennels) (190)

No. 7

  • Silkyelk Romantic Encounter (Debra Randall) (185)

No. 8

  • Kylace Vera Wang (Miss k Gallimore) (165)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Zstartoys Little Black Corvett (Caroline Pawlak) (150)

No. 10

  • Zstartoys Lil Bronze Fantasy (Caroline Pawlak) (135)

No. 11

  • Adithe The Girls On Fire (Miss J A McRobie) (135)

No. 12

  • Garwey Blackberry Jam (Garwey Kennels) (100)

No. 13

  • Centatoy Walk the Style (Zazzin Kennels) (90)

No. 14

  • Silkyelk little miss I am (D Randall) (85)
  • Silkyelk Rodriguez (D Randall) (85)

No. 15

  • Toniri Silver Jackpot (Iris Cartwright) (75)

No. 16

  • Gwynson The Illusionist (R Brown) (70)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Bellissima Chantillylace (Mrs J Craig) (70)

No. 18

  • Adithe Yolande Guilfo (Miss J A McRobie) (65)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Garwey The Pirate (Garwey Kennels) (45)

No. 21

  • Elluje Your So Vain (Julie & Erin Henville) (40)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Sarenta Black Enchantress (R Brown) (30)
  • Garwey Tom Foolery (Garwey Kennels) (30)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Mojitogold Sunkissed Romeo (Linda Nicholls) (15)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Silkyelk Turkish tequila (D Randall) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Moncherie Pepe La Blu (Yvonne Faber) (170)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GARWEY (Lyn O'Neill) (152)

No. 2

  • MONTAIRES (Jennifer Mackenzie) (26)

No. 3

  • SILKYELK (D Randall) (10)

No. 4

  • TONIRI (I J Cartwright) (5)
  • MISTYKENT (P Kentwell) (5)