Shetland Sheepdog Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill) (8907)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ambermoon Moment Like This (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (1903)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (K Mckay) (1865)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson) (1840)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill) (1732)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey) (1192)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin) (741)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Shatrin Kennels) (683)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls) (633)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Shelsian Double Dare (Berlinda Shepherdson) (594)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Can Ch Domaine Winslow Sequel (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill) (297)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Sup & Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim) (289)

No. 25

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox) (289)

No. 26

  • Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill) (262)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Shelmanna Sweet Serender (Mr T & Mrs S Fox) (257)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls) (233)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Sharndah Encore Encore (Sharndah Knls) (222)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Sweet Georgia ET (Ambermoon Kennels) (213)

No. 32

  • Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman) (189)

No. 33

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae Swedish Sapphire (Shelbrae Kennels) (173)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Blu (Sharndah Knls) (138)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Aliste Like My Style (P Brennan-Lim/J Goodwin) (136)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Shelmanna Man inth Mirror (Mrs S Fox) (98)
  • Am & Aust Ch Shadow Hill Rascal Flatts (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill) (98)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Hillswick Shimmering Gold (Mrs C A Wylie) (95)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison) (84)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Louanda Hidden Agenda (Louanda Knls) (79)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Shelkeys Banner Of Love (N & C Bartholomew) (64)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Arajento Standing Ovation (Deb Anderson) (7)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat
(Miss Ashlea Stanton)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill) (538)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill) (503)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey) (439)

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox) (412)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson) (334)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls) (334)

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (K Mckay) (326)

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin) (309)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Ambermoon Moment Like This (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (264)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Shelmanna Sweet Serender (Mr T & Mrs S Fox) (250)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Miss B A Lines) (246)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Shelsian The Traveller (Margaret Alderton) (152)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Sharndah Encore Encore (Sharndah Knls) (151)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls) (139)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Kismet So Uwant Tsee Th Wizard (Heather Hawkins) (135)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Shatrin Kennels) (134)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Aliste Like My Style (P Brennan-Lim/J Goodwin) (118)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman) (95)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Shelmanna Man inth Mirror (Mrs S Fox) (92)

No. 32

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae Swedish Sapphire (Shelbrae Kennels) (88)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (76)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner) (73)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Shelsian Double Dare (Berlinda Shepherdson) (69)

No. 39

  • Tiakina Thats For Me To Know (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey) (68)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Shelkeys Banner Of Love (N & C Bartholomew) (66)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison) (59)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Arajento Standing Ovation (Deb Anderson) (58)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Hartly Star Witness (Nicole Pearson / Traci Addison) (55)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Sweet Georgia ET (Ambermoon Kennels) (50)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Inneslake Leilani (Bev Houston) (49)

No. 50

  • Aust Sup & Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim) (48)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels) (47)

No. 52

  • Deerod Bling It On (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey) (47)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Bluescot Little Town Flirt (Debra and Geoff Hill) (44)

No. 54

  • Tiakina The Blue Danube (Mrs C Watson & Mr D Griffiths) (43)

No. 55

  • Am & Aust Ch Shadow Hill Rascal Flatts (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill) (42)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Shelmanna Smokin Desire (Mrs S Fox) (34)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Kelanmee Decked In Jewells (Mrs Glenda Hesketh) (33)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Am Gr Ch Vinita's Iceman Of Blue Heaven (Imp USA) (A & R Spargo) (24)

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Blu (Sharndah Knls) (22)

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Wahjo Taltarnie (Kathy Blair) (20)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Louanda Show Me What You Got (Darren Griffiths) (17)

No. 74

No. 75

  • Ambermoon Knickers In A Twist (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (16)
  • Montage Fantasia (Mrs E Lasry) (16)
  • Shelbrae Swedish Rose (Shelbrae Kennels) (16)
  • Aerten Speak To The Paw (Sharndah Knls) (16)

No. 76

  • Aust Ch Shelsian Sutherland (M Alderton) (15)

No. 77

  • Aust Ch Hillswick Shimmering Gold (Mrs C A Wylie) (14)

No. 78

No. 79

  • Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill) (12)

No. 80

  • Aust Ch Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox) (12)
  • Aust Gr Ch Meega Gypsy music (Kathy Blair) (12)

No. 81

No. 82

  • Jmell Rainstorm (Jane A Mitchell) (11)

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

  • Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox) (9)

No. 86

  • Rimini Born To Star (Brian Turner) (8)

No. 87

  • Kieno Joint Venture (Shatrin Kennels) (8)

No. 88

  • Shelsian The Wanderer (B & D Musolino / I & C Spangler) (7)

No. 89

  • Shelmanna Kissed Bya Rose (Mrs Shirley Fox) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Shonja Edge Of Roses
(Kerry McKay)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman) (555)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Shatrin Kennels) (390)

No. 5

  • Tiakina The Blue Danube (Mrs C Watson & Mr D Griffiths) (265)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Deerod Bling It On (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey) (245)

No. 9

  • Rimini Born To Star (Brian Turner) (225)

No. 10

  • Ronsa No Doubt (Imp NZ) (V J Royston) (225)

No. 11

  • Shelsian The Wanderer (B & D Musolino / I & C Spangler) (220)

No. 12

  • Arajento Applause A Plenty (Mrs K Tonkin) (215)

No. 13

  • Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox) (215)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (195)

No. 17

  • Korbrae Summer Sunrise (Kathy Blair) (190)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Shelmanna Man inth Mirror (Mrs S Fox) (155)

No. 22

  • Louanda Show Me What You Got (Darren Griffiths) (150)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Tiakina Thats For Me To Know (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey) (140)

No. 25

  • Korbrae Ko Ko Chanel (Kathy Blair) (135)

No. 26

  • Gavend Part Time Angel (Petrina Limkin) (130)

No. 27

  • Jmell Too Cool For Skool (Makaela Louise) (125)

No. 28

  • Arajento Noble Squire (Mrs K C Tonkin) (125)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Shelmanna Kissed Bya Rose (Mrs Shirley Fox) (110)

No. 31

  • Arajento Blair Witch (Mrs K C Tonkin) (100)

No. 32

  • Ambermoon Lifes Pretty Sweet (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (95)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Shelmanna Smokin Desire (Mrs S Fox) (95)

No. 34

  • Shelbrae Score Onth Tri Line (Shelbrae Kennels) (90)

No. 35

  • Chillypark Not Negotiable (L Van de Luytgaarden & H Gstrein) (80)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aerten Cant Shake This Feeling (Mrs Di Leverington) (70)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Electro Special Attraction (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray) (65)

No. 40

  • Aerten Im No Illusion (Mrs Di Leverington) (60)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Yasdnil Whispers Of The Wind (Ms Jeanette Mitchell) (55)

No. 45

  • Shelbrae Stars In The Sky (Shelbrae Kennels) (45)

No. 46

  • Sharndah Dreams R Made Of This (Sharndah Kls) (45)
  • Aust Ch Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels) (45)

No. 47

  • Nightwood Miss Flashy Knickers (Ms Debra Simpson) (40)

No. 48

  • Sheltastic Devil In Blu Jeans (Sheltastic Kennels) (40)
  • Ambermoon Knickers In A Twist (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (40)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Lurikeen Single N Lovin It (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton) (35)

No. 51

  • Louanda Hidden Agenda (Louanda Knls) (35)
  • Arajento Diplomatic Uprising (Mrs K C Tonkin) (35)

No. 52

  • Rimini double trouble (Kathy Blair) (30)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Nightwood Bling Aint My Thing (Ms Debra Simpson) (20)
  • Sheltastic I Like Short Shortz (M Edmondson & M Howe) (20)

No. 55

  • Nightwood It Ainta Bling Thing (Julie & Muriel Kaden) (20)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Ambermoon Whoz The Boss (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (10)
  • Aust Ch Hartly Star Witness (Nicole Pearson / Traci Addison) (10)

No. 58

  • Nightwood Bootylicious (Ms D Simpson) (5)
  • Aerten Speak To The Paw (Sharndah Knls) (5)
  • Yambari Were Off Tsee Thwizard (Heather Hawkins) (5)
  • Arano Summer Enchantress (M K Yeo) (5)
  • Jmell Rainstorm (Jane A Mitchell) (5)
  • Ifonly Park N Admire (B A & J A Shepherdson) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters) (1360)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Inneslake Firebird (D N & D L Hedge) (530)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray) (260)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Sharndah Made For A Reason (Yolandi Whitehead) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SHELSIAN (I R & C E Spangler) (448)

No. 2

  • ARAJENTO (Mrs K C Tonkin) (409)

No. 3

  • SHARNDAH (Ann Walters) (356)

No. 4

  • HARTLY (Nicole Pearson) (268)

No. 5

  • BEAUIDEAL (J L Docksey) (261)

No. 6

  • LOUANDA (S & K Lishman) (176)

No. 7

  • SHELMANNA (Mrs Shirley Fox) (171)

No. 8

  • LYNDREAM (Lyn Pearson) (81)

No. 9

  • AMBERMOON (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (72)

No. 10

  • SHELTASTIC (M Edmondson/ M Howe / A Velenski) (39)

No. 11

  • SUNLAND (Mrs Sue Van Dinter) (10)
  • NIGHTWOOD (Ms Debra Simpson) (10)

No. 12

  • SHELBRAE (Shelbrae Kennels) (7)

No. 13

  • LURIKEEN (J Harris & A Stanton) (5)

No. 14

  • SHELKEYS (L J Schwier) (2)
  • ARANO (M K Yeo) (2)