Siberian Husky Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & NZ Ch Alyeshka Tickled Pink (Imp NZ) (B Turner / G Sparham / C Karam / T Letele / S Halliday) (9575)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams) (2378)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Utopialand U Are On Fire (A Mundy & D Woods) (1672)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Precious Cargo (AI) (Tracey & Kayla Heenan) (956)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Melandar Ring O'Fire (Imp NZ) (C Aldridge / R & B Lloyd) (904)

No. 9

  • Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Fisher/ Duarte) (860)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss J Killick & Mrs Doris Land) (549)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Coltava Tall Poppy (Graham Hansen) (481)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Illahee Weekend Hustler (Tracy Livingstone & Charlene Fisher) (298)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Sup Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton) (233)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer) (200)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (181)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Isabella (Utopialand Kennels) (122)

No. 21

  • Kabanae High Calibre (Tammy Clark & Brenda Nielsen) (122)

No. 22

  • Can Ch Vanaca's KoolMove 'N Dude (Imp CAN) (J Campbell & I Mercer) (120)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (116)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Avalanches Astro Starnavigator (Steven Curtotti) (100)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Trouble In Paradise (L C & R A Seare) (98)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Annajak Caught Red Handed (Mrs J Killick/ Mrs A Mundy & Miss D Woods) (68)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Romeka Dancing Queen (Kellie Rayner) (66)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Miss K L Fisher) (61)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton) (36)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & NZ Ch Alyeshka Tickled Pink (Imp NZ) (B Turner / G Sparham / C Karam / T Letele / S Halliday) (474)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams) (244)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer) (235)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Trouble In Paradise (L C & R A Seare) (234)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop) (227)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton) (216)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Melandar Ring O'Fire (Imp NZ) (C Aldridge / R & B Lloyd) (199)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss J Killick & Mrs Doris Land) (158)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Avalanches Astro Starnavigator (Steven Curtotti) (151)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Articwolf dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke) (142)

No. 19

  • Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Fisher/ Duarte) (141)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Matrak My Blkbeewdy (G I & B A Goodwin) (133)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (122)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (114)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Coltava Tall Poppy (Graham Hansen) (110)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Articwolf Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke) (101)

No. 26

  • Taejaan American Hustle (N J Rule-Steele) (100)

No. 27

  • Kabanae High Calibre (Tammy Clark & Brenda Nielsen) (99)

No. 28

  • Can Ch Vanaca's KoolMove 'N Dude (Imp CAN) (J Campbell & I Mercer) (98)

No. 29

  • Annajak Caught Red Handed (Mrs J Killick/ Mrs A Mundy & Miss D Woods) (93)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Romeka Dancing Queen (Kellie Rayner) (90)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Lets Tango (Tracey Heenan) (84)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Precious Cargo (AI) (Tracey & Kayla Heenan) (73)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Diamond Doll (D & S Case) (70)

No. 37

  • Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Isabella (Utopialand Kennels) (67)

No. 38

  • Theldaroy Moon Hunter (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare) (64)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton) (63)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Illahee Weekend Hustler (Tracy Livingstone & Charlene Fisher) (52)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (50)

No. 45

  • Darshiva Calm B For The Storm (Michele Kearney) (50)

No. 46

  • Chalariz Summer Storm (Mrs C & Ms J Chalkiotis) (49)

No. 47

  • Avalanches Bling Bling (Steven Curtotti) (40)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Utopialand U Are On Fire (A Mundy & D Woods) (32)

No. 50

  • Arcticpalace Snow Bunny (Miss O Brunton / Mr C & Mrs R Foster) (31)

No. 51

  • Taejaan Game of Thrones (Amanda Becconsall/ M J Rule-Steele) (29)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Supernatural (Molly Rule-Steele/Michelle Waterhouse) (26)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Miss K L Fisher) (24)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Bluemooska Silver Shadow (Stephanie / Rebecca & Paul Ferrier) (24)

No. 56

  • Taejaan Ice And Fire (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele) (24)

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Romeka LetMeEntertainYou (Ms Kellie Rayner) (21)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Mikulov Nobody Does It Better (Richard & Mara Herba) (13)
  • Azincourt Oopsie Lala (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (13)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Arctickara Night Trooper (Arctickara Kennels) (9)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer) (8)

No. 65

  • Darshiva Narla Ov Lion King (Michele Kearney / Mark & Toni Woodcock) (7)

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Kazyon Masquerade (AI) (Samantha Hulme) (7)
  • Kabanae Silver Charm (B & W Nielsen / Tammy Clark) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop) (665)

No. 2

  • Taejaan American Hustle (N J Rule-Steele) (615)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (465)

No. 6

  • Canyonlands Once in a blu Moon (Amanda Becconsall) (460)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Trouble In Paradise (L C & R A Seare) (460)

No. 8

  • Annajak Caught Red Handed (Mrs J Killick/ Mrs A Mundy & Miss D Woods) (435)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (430)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kabanae High Calibre (Tammy Clark & Brenda Nielsen) (400)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Darshiva Calm B For The Storm (Michele Kearney) (190)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Lets Tango (Tracey Heenan) (175)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Avalanches Bling Bling (Steven Curtotti) (150)

No. 19

  • Taejaan Game of Thrones (Amanda Becconsall/ M J Rule-Steele) (145)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer) (130)

No. 21

  • Theldaroy Terra Australis (L C & R A Seare) (115)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Chalariz Summer Storm (Mrs C & Ms J Chalkiotis) (55)

No. 24

  • Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (55)

No. 25

  • Mikulov Nobody Does It Better (Richard & Mara Herba) (50)

No. 26

  • Arcticpalace Snow Bunny (Miss O Brunton / Mr C & Mrs R Foster) (50)

No. 27

  • Kabanae Silver Charm (B & W Nielsen / Tammy Clark) (50)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Taejaan Ice And Fire (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele) (35)

No. 30

  • Koolmove Someone Like You (AI) (J Campbell & I Mercer) (25)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Darshiva Narla Ov Lion King (Michele Kearney / Mark & Toni Woodcock) (20)
  • Annajak Takin Out the Trash (Angela Mundy & Dianna Woods) (20)
  • Theldaroy Terra Sacta (L C & R A Seare) (20)

No. 33

  • Azincourt Oopsie Lala (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (10)

No. 34

  • Theldaroy Terra Nova (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare) (5)
  • Arcticpalace The Wild Card (Miss O Brunton / Mr C & Mrs R Foster) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz
(B W & C J Yate)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Moonlite Stryk ET (L C & R A Seare) (370)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Darshiva Russian Fortune (Michele Kearney) (130)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Neut Ch Mikulov Twilight Blue (D & A M Horne) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AEUKANMANUVA (C Yate) (542)

No. 2

  • KOOLMOVE (J Campbell & I Mercer) (457)

No. 3

  • COLTAVA (Melissa Burton) (211)

No. 4

  • CANYONLANDS (Katrina Fisher) (205)

No. 5

  • ARCTICPALACE (R & C Foster) (199)

No. 6

  • ARCTICKARA (M Weeda / J Van Schie) (188)

No. 7

  • ASRYN (K Bryant) (178)

No. 8

  • THELDAROY (C & R Seare) (170)

No. 9

  • BLUEMOOSKA (Ms M Schelbach) (162)

No. 10

  • MIKULOV (Richard & Mara Herba) (115)

No. 11

  • ROMEKA (Kellie Rayner) (105)

No. 12

  • CHALARIZ (C & J Chalkiotis) (9)

No. 13

  • ANNAJAK (A Mundy & D Woods) (8)

No. 14

  • DARSHIVA (Michele Kearney) (6)

No. 15

  • AVALANCHES (Steve Curtotti) (4)