Tenterfield Terrier Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret
(Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (Mr J & C Bourke) (76)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Doubleg Single Malt (Maureen Schutt) (53)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Atenta Christmas Cracker (Mrs L Pezely) (46)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Nudimah Top Cruz (David & Mary Holt) (43)

No. 9

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace
(C E & J F Chambers)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Charbon The Duke (Brian Sommerville) (223)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (Mr J & C Bourke) (180)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (Mr J & C Bourke) (165)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Rumour Mill (Maureen Schutt) (130)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Tentella Alkirra Sky (G R & L P Kieseker) (126)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Tenteroo Roomahazit (C & J Roberts) (108)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Atenta Tarantella (G L & J A Spears) (100)

No. 18

  • Nudimah Knight Dreamer (D & M Holt) (94)

No. 19

  • Silvieras Rajas Headliner (Mrs H Berecry) (91)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Nudimah Mista Sunshine (D & M Holt) (83)

No. 22

  • Atenta Valentine (G L & J A Spears) (82)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Charbon Independent Lady (C E & J F Chambers) (76)

No. 24

  • Aust Gr Ch Atenta Christmas Cracker (Mrs L Pezely) (70)

No. 25

  • Atenta Viking (G L & J A Spears) (66)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Allurastar Southern Lights (P & P Vandersluys) (49)

No. 28

  • Aust Gr Ch Doubleg Single Malt (Maureen Schutt) (49)

No. 29

  • Tenterhill Valentine (Maureen Schutt) (43)

No. 30

  • Denraellew Cruzin Th Outback (Mr G R and Mrs L P Kieseker) (43)

No. 31

  • Aust Neut Ch Atenta Rhythm (G L & J A Spears) (42)

No. 32

  • Nudimah Lady Sunshine (D & M Holt) (40)

No. 33

  • Orgamadra Money Penny (Mrs L Pezely) (38)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Allurastar Stargazer (P & P Vandersluys) (31)

No. 36

  • Nudimah Sheza Star (Mr D & Mrs M Holt) (31)

No. 37

  • Gumhaven Full Of Fire (Maureen Schutt) (30)

No. 38

  • Mealarah Little Gem (Robyn Wagstaff) (27)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Mygitano Sunshine N Shadow (Julie-Anne Marshall) (24)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Gumhaven Chasing Rumours (Maureen Schutt) (20)

No. 43

  • Orgamadra Secretly Just Do It (Mrs Lynnette Pezely) (18)

No. 44

  • Gumhaven Fire Fox (Maureen Schutt) (11)

No. 45

  • Mealarah My Suekie (H M Eade & R Wagstaff) (7)

No. 46

  • Janentie The Voyager (P & P Vandersluys) (7)

No. 47

  • Nudimah the Duke of Jazz (David & Mary Holt) (6)
  • Nudimah Sheza Diva (Lorraine Norrie) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret
(Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (Mr J & C Bourke) (320)

No. 5

  • Tenterhill Valentine (Maureen Schutt) (310)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Rumour Mill (Maureen Schutt) (215)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Atenta Valentine (G L & J A Spears) (155)

No. 10

  • Gumhaven Cricket (Maureen Schutt) (135)

No. 11

  • Atenta Viking (G L & J A Spears) (135)

No. 12

  • Nudimah Mista Sunshine (D & M Holt) (130)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Mealarah Little Gem (Robyn Wagstaff) (125)

No. 15

  • Nudimah Sheza Star (Mr D & Mrs M Holt) (110)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Silvieras Rajas Headliner (Mrs H Berecry) (110)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Tenteroo Roomahazit (C & J Roberts) (95)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Charbon Independent Lady (C E & J F Chambers) (95)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Gumhaven Fire Fox (Maureen Schutt) (85)

No. 23

  • Orgamadra Secretly Just Do It (Mrs Lynnette Pezely) (85)

No. 24

  • Orgamadra Money Penny (Mrs L Pezely) (85)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Atenta Tarantella (G L & J A Spears) (70)

No. 26

  • Atenta Fast N Furious (G L & J A Spears) (65)

No. 27

  • Gumhaven Mister Sparks (Rhonda Miles) (65)

No. 28

  • Gumhaven Full Of Fire (Maureen Schutt) (60)

No. 29

  • Orgamadra Secret Weapon (Mrs Lynnette Pezely) (55)

No. 30

  • Wandji Lady Adellyn (Mr G R and Mrs L P Kieseker) (55)
  • Janentie The Voyager (P & P Vandersluys) (55)

No. 31

  • Aust Neut Ch Atenta Rhythm (G L & J A Spears) (45)

No. 32

  • Atenta Rising Fast (Angela Libimoff) (35)

No. 33

  • Nudimah Lady Sunshine (D & M Holt) (30)

No. 34

  • Allurastar Stargazer (P & P Vandersluys) (30)

No. 35

  • Gumhaven Chasing Rumours (Maureen Schutt) (25)

No. 36

  • Mygitano Sunshine N Shadow (Julie-Anne Marshall) (20)
  • Aust Ch Allurastar Southern Lights (P & P Vandersluys) (20)

No. 37

  • Mealarah My Suekie (H M Eade & R Wagstaff) (15)
  • Mygitano Sweet Dream Baby (Julie-Anne Marshall) (15)

No. 38

  • Adail A Touch of Black Silk (G L & J A Spears) (10)

No. 39

  • Atenta Rum Truffel (Mrs L Pezely) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Atenta Rhythm (G L & J A Spears) (175)

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GUMHAVEN (M Schutt) (415)

No. 2

  • CHARBON (Jenny Chambers) (252)

No. 3

  • ATENTA (G L & J A Spears) (152)

No. 4

  • TAPPAKAI (J J & C A Bourke) (129)

No. 5

  • MADUSTY (Margo Fitzpatrick) (60)

No. 6

  • TERRELLE (Paula Stirzaker) (20)