Whippet Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal
(Jo Kramer)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas) (4438)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry) (1120)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Swifthund Hottomalietrain (Denise Tuck) (896)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Piaffe Melancholia (Ulla Greenwood) (631)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Ronndal Play With Me (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley) (574)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Allgard A Taste Of Honey (Mr I & Mrs J Richardson) (523)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Ir & Eng Ch Collooney Move On Over (Imp UK) (Mrs S Delaney) (499)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like The Boss (Danny Smith / Gavin Long) (464)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith / Gavin Long) (380)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Rogojin Betty Boop (Mr F Roberts) (379)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Merrirose Black Pearl (Kristin Carroll) (354)

No. 21

  • Aust & NZ Ch Arcon Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Millissa Fox/Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele) (329)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Aslan No Regrets (Ken & Debbie Appleby / Lana McCrindle) (250)

No. 24

  • NZ Ch Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge (imp NZ) (A Eales / T Fox / H Faifua) (233)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson) (186)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Byerley Bling (Pamela Campbell) (161)

No. 31

  • Harroway Flirtation (Julie Bastin-Byrne) (155)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Parnew Hear The Applause (M Prouse/G Parry) (152)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Jorjee Just Chillin (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton) (119)

No. 36

  • Allgard Run To Paradise (Mr I & Mrs J Richardson) (116)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Shalique Noble Kitty (A M Richards) (108)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Parnew Causes Commotion (M Prouse/G Parry) (95)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Daneson Darcez Artful Dodger (J Stephenson & W Downing) (82)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Rosiel Pax Tothe Rafters (Mrs N Harris & Mr AD Wills) (77)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Byerley Piaget (Lyn King) (56)

No. 48

  • Gemra Magical Mystery Ride (P Abbott) (55)

No. 49

  • Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele) (54)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Parnew I Like It Like That (G Parry) (42)

No. 52

  • Goodwill Eyeof A Tiger (S & D Albert) (41)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire) (35)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Allgard Im On Fire (Allgard Kennels) (32)

No. 57

  • Aslan Sweet Swede Love (AI) (Lana McCrindle) (29)

No. 58

  • Kana-ka Dress'd Up Deeva (Imp NZ) (Miss Kerrilee Bell) (23)

No. 59

  • Allgard Helter Skelter (Mr I & Mrs J Richardson) (19)

No. 60

  • Blankenburg Wind Chaser (G Noonan) (9)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Shawthing One Dayata Time
(Vicki Shaw)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas) (417)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry) (270)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like The Boss (Danny Smith / Gavin Long) (227)

No. 11

  • Aust & NZ Ch Arcon Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Millissa Fox/Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele) (222)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith / Gavin Long) (202)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Aslan No Regrets (Ken & Debbie Appleby / Lana McCrindle) (174)

No. 15

  • NZ Ch Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge (imp NZ) (A Eales / T Fox / H Faifua) (171)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson) (168)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Swifthund Hottomalietrain (Denise Tuck) (143)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Ronndal Play With Me (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley) (133)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Parnew Hear The Applause (M Prouse/G Parry) (114)

No. 27

  • Ir & Eng Ch Collooney Move On Over (Imp UK) (Mrs S Delaney) (101)

No. 28

  • Whiparoo Slice of Heaven (P Walsh & S Gallagher) (99)

No. 29

  • Harroway Flirtation (Julie Bastin-Byrne) (96)

No. 30

  • Wandarrak Darcys Design (Allen Anderson) (95)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Shawthing Thatz Sterling (Vicki Shaw) (95)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Parnew Causes Commotion (M Prouse/G Parry) (94)

No. 33

  • Nabihah Hot As Hell (Krystal Lewis) (88)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Hydale Rebel By Design (Allen Anderson) (87)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Rosiel Pax Tothe Rafters (Mrs N Harris & Mr AD Wills) (84)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Shalique Noble Kitty (A M Richards) (75)

No. 38

  • Nahiniz Dunhill Drive (Imp SWE) (Mr G Parry) (67)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Merrirose Black Pearl (Kristin Carroll) (58)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Byerley Piaget (Lyn King) (53)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aslan Sweet Swede Love (AI) (Lana McCrindle) (50)

No. 47

  • Whiparoo Stylishly Late (P Walsh & S Gallagher) (48)

No. 48

  • Whiparoo A Star is Born (P Walsh & S Gallagher) (45)

No. 49

  • Allgard Helter Skelter (Mr I & Mrs J Richardson) (44)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Piaffe Melancholia (Ulla Greenwood) (43)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Set Fire To The Rain (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule Steele) (43)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Allgard A Taste Of Honey (Mr I & Mrs J Richardson) (40)

No. 56

  • Allgard Run To Paradise (Mr I & Mrs J Richardson) (39)

No. 57

  • Wyndwick Lady Jane (Master W D P Booth) (38)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Rogojin Meanmi Shadow (Mr F Roberts) (38)

No. 59

  • Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk) (37)
  • Adstaff Red Ruby Rose (Mstr W D P Booth) (37)

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Daneson Darcez Artful Dodger (J Stephenson & W Downing) (37)

No. 61

  • Shawthing The Hi Lander (Vicki Shaw) (37)

No. 62

  • Kana-ka Dress'd Up Deeva (Imp NZ) (Miss Kerrilee Bell) (36)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Adstaff New Sensation (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (33)
  • Goodwill Simply Bliss (Steve and Debbie Albert) (33)

No. 66

  • Gemra Magical Mystery Ride (P Abbott) (32)

No. 67

  • Blankenburg Wind Chaser (G Noonan) (30)

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Rogojin Betty Boop (Mr F Roberts) (29)

No. 69

No. 70

  • Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle) (28)

No. 71

  • Aust Ch Swifthund Please Explain RN (P Walsh & S Gallagher) (27)

No. 72

  • Kanibaru Flash Point (Warren Thomas) (27)

No. 73

  • Allgard Im On Fire (Allgard Kennels) (26)

No. 74

  • Aust Ch Parnew I Like It Like That (G Parry) (25)
  • Aust Ch Byerley Bling (Pamela Campbell) (25)

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Twyborn Joy of Life (Imp) (Ulla Greenwood) (22)

No. 78

  • Aust Ch Bellendene Real Rock N Roller (Sue McKay) (21)
  • Jorjee Just Chillin (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton) (21)

No. 79

  • Isilwane On The Prowl (Lisa Barrenger) (21)

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

  • Peperone Original Sin CD RE ET (S Campbell & E Mooney) (19)

No. 83

No. 84

  • Aust Ch Harroway Tradition (Pamela Campbell) (17)
  • Parnew Feeling Wild (Les & Arlene Allen) (17)

No. 85

  • Aslan I Want It All (Lana McCrindle) (14)

No. 86

  • Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe (P Walsh & S Gallagher) (13)
  • Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle) (13)

No. 87

  • Kanibaru Flash Point (Warren Thomas) (12)

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

  • Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele) (8)
  • Jorjee Amisty New Moon Risin (Daryl & Cheryl Brookes) (8)
  • Aust Ch Harroway Reflection (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (8)

No. 92

  • Birrarun Oono An Me (Allen Anderson) (8)

No. 93

No. 94

  • Byerley Veronika Maine (Holly Gibson) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Parnew Hear The Applause (M Prouse/G Parry) (785)

No. 2

  • Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk) (585)

No. 3

  • Whiparoo Slice of Heaven (P Walsh & S Gallagher) (490)

No. 4

  • Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele) (440)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Alltalk Kahlua On Ice (Ms H Hunter) (390)

No. 7

  • Merrirose Black Pearl (Kristin Carroll) (375)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry) (355)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Rosiel Royal Secret (Mrs N Harris & Mr AD Wills) (340)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Wandarrak Darcys Design (Allen Anderson) (290)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Ronndal Play With Me (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley) (235)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Rosiel Rhapsody (Mrs N Harris & Mr A D Wills) (200)

No. 17

  • Aslan Sweet Swede Love (AI) (Lana McCrindle) (195)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like The Boss (Danny Smith / Gavin Long) (195)

No. 19

  • Calahorra The Rockford Peaches (Nicole Keedle) (185)

No. 20

  • Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire) (185)

No. 21

  • Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle) (180)

No. 22

  • Adstaff Red Ruby Rose (Mstr W D P Booth) (180)

No. 23

  • Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck & Kristin Carroll) (170)

No. 24

  • Jorjee Amisty New Moon Risin (Daryl & Cheryl Brookes) (170)

No. 25

  • Whiparoo Stylishly Late (P Walsh & S Gallagher) (165)

No. 26

  • Gemra Magical Mystery Ride (P Abbott) (155)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Parnew Feeling Wild (Les & Arlene Allen) (135)

No. 30

  • Alltalk Bonfire Heart (Miss Grace RIddell) (125)

No. 31

  • Adstaff New Sensation (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (125)

No. 32

  • Whipsikal Gorjus In Gucci (Miss K Bell) (120)

No. 33

  • Bonnymead Autumn Serenade (Warren Thomas) (110)
  • Allgard Run To Paradise (Mr I & Mrs J Richardson) (110)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Shawthing Thatz Sterling (Vicki Shaw) (110)

No. 35

  • Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle) (110)

No. 36

  • Zandeena Rain Drops On Roses (M Fox / T Keyte & M Flemming) (110)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Taejaan Killing Me Softly (N J Rule-Steele) (100)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aslan Swede Summer Nights (AI) (Lana McCrindle) (90)

No. 43

  • Harroway Flirtation (Julie Bastin-Byrne) (85)

No. 44

  • Jorjee Tiger Phoenix (Montana Field) (85)

No. 45

  • Byerley Piaget (Lyn King) (85)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Wandarrak Domino Effect (Miss J R Van Eck & R L Bonham) (75)
  • Nahiniz Dunhill Drive (Imp SWE) (Mr G Parry) (75)

No. 48

  • Nabihah Green With Envy (MIss K Lewis/ Ms J Inglis) (75)
  • Goodwill Simply Bliss (Steve and Debbie Albert) (75)

No. 49

  • Whiparoo A Star is Born (P Walsh & S Gallagher) (70)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Rosiel Pax Tothe Rafters (Mrs N Harris & Mr AD Wills) (70)
  • Nabihah Hot As Hell (Krystal Lewis) (70)

No. 51

  • Goodwill Eyeof A Tiger (S & D Albert) (70)

No. 52

  • Shawthing The Hi Lander (Vicki Shaw) (65)

No. 53

  • Harroway Intangible (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (65)
  • Ingwe Luck Of The Irish (Lyn King) (65)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Ariahgrove Parti All Night (Rhonda Dearnaley) (55)

No. 58

  • Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe (P Walsh & S Gallagher) (50)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Jorjee amisty Dream Believer (A G Wallace) (40)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Blankenburg Wind Chaser (G Noonan) (25)
  • Whipsikal Dressdn Louis Vuitton (Miss K Bell) (25)

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Set Fire To The Rain (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule Steele) (25)
  • Arcon Heaven Can Wait (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Blair) (25)
  • Alltalk Tiramisu (Mrs K Baxter) (25)
  • Isilwane Raspberry Beret (Lisa Barrenger) (25)

No. 67

  • Tatooine Make A Move (Mrs D and Mr C Reynolds) (20)
  • Aust Ch Harroway Tradition (Pamela Campbell) (20)
  • Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (Lyn King) (20)

No. 68

  • Piaffe Melancholia (Ulla Greenwood) (15)

No. 69

  • Whipsikal Dressd in DKNY (Miss K Bell) (10)

No. 70

  • Rosiel Royal Magician (AI) (Jenni McKernan) (10)
  • Kanati Set Fire To The Rain (Ms Meagan Thomas & Ms Simone Dillon) (10)
  • Isilwane King Of The Plains (Louise Foldi) (10)
  • Kerrypark Secret Affaire (Mrs Rachel Pajtl) (10)

No. 71

  • Byerley Veronika Maine (Holly Gibson) (5)
  • Taejaan Splendor In The Grass (NJ Rule-Steele/Robynne Spencer) (5)
  • Kanati First Love (Ms Kimberley Higgins) (5)
  • Birrarun Oono An Me (Allen Anderson) (5)
  • Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck & Kristin Carroll) (5)
  • Ariahgrove Dressed Lika Diva (Ms V Micallef) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Trobevlin Lots of Fun (Vicki Perkins) (200)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Krigare Silver Sensation (S Campbell) (140)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kassdalee Steel'n'ice (S Hare & P Anderson) (80)

No. 6

  • Sarsanet Style to Spare (Belinda Blight) (35)

No. 7

  • Aust Neut Ch Hydale Masquerade (Sue Holtham) (25)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GOODWILL (Steve & Debbie Albert) (344)

No. 2

  • JORJEE (George Wallace) (247)

No. 3

  • ARJAI (Jo Kramer) (238)

No. 4

  • PARNEW (Mr G Parry) (159)

No. 5

  • PEPERONE (John & Angela McLeod) (67)

No. 6

  • SHAWTHING (Vicki Shaw) (66)

No. 7

  • SWIFTHUND (Denise Tuck) (48)

No. 8

  • HARROWAY (Pamela Campbell) (31)

No. 9

  • ALLGARD (Mr I & Mrs J Richardson) (29)

No. 10

  • NABIHAH (Krystal Lewis) (26)

No. 11

  • BLANKENBURG (G Noonan) (22)

No. 12

  • ASLAN (Lana McCrindle) (20)

No. 13

  • GEMRA (P Abbott) (7)

No. 14

  • ISILWANE (Lisa Barrenger) (5)

No. 15

  • KALLREA (L Wiltshire) (2)
  • BELLARELL (Narelle O'Neill) (2)
  • ROSIEL (Mr A D Wills) (2)