Boston Terrier Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media
(Mrs J Wheeler)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp) (1465)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey) (257)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Baronrath Daisy Oso pretty (Julian Mahon) (143)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (D Norquay & A Corbett) (108)

No. 7

  • Baronrath Elite and Beautiful (Julian Mahon) (86)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler) (74)

No. 9

  • Merryjay Bostn Dubldip (Jane Caccaviello) (51)

No. 10

  • Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan) (42)

No. 11

No. 12

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media
(Mrs J Wheeler)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp) (261)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Baronrath Daisy Oso pretty (Julian Mahon) (224)

No. 6

  • Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young) (192)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey) (132)

No. 9

  • Exaltare Walk This Way (J Young/A Phelan/S Sherriff) (124)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Dentrese Stoplookin imhere (Rod & Carole Kirby) (118)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Cherishem Any Witch Way (Dot Morgan) (118)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (D Norquay & A Corbett) (101)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Zareba Devine Madness (Mrs S E L Athey) (100)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler) (86)

No. 18

  • Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan) (85)

No. 19

  • Rampingbul Just Terrific (T Meeres) (66)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Drumsara Legally Bound (Gail Moxey) (55)

No. 24

  • Kerden I've Got Mums Gun (P L & S L Mole) (51)

No. 25

  • Baronrath Elite and Beautiful (Julian Mahon) (36)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Cherishem La Coquette (Dot Morgan) (30)

No. 28

  • Bostonbob Little Lotta Lies (J Semmler) (27)
  • Exaltare Suspicious Minds (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young) (27)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Davina Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones) (20)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Rhodepark Sweet Azz (J Vassallo & R Davies) (20)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Rossdhu Followa of Fashun with Devine (imp NZ) (R & J Davies / Vassallo) (12)

No. 35

  • Merryjay Bostn Dubldip (Jane Caccaviello) (11)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Loualli Sugar Rush (Jane Caccaviello) (9)
  • Aust Ch Cherishem Dancing In The dark (Dot Morgan) (9)

No. 38

  • Kerden Fashion Diva (Vikki Tyler) (7)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Exaltare Writteninthestars (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media
(Mrs J Wheeler)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Baronrath Daisy Oso pretty (Julian Mahon) (490)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (D Norquay & A Corbett) (355)

No. 5

  • Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan) (350)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Zareba Devine Madness (Mrs S E L Athey) (285)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young) (275)

No. 9

  • Davina Max Dakota (Mrs G Askew & Mr T Hodge) (240)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kerden I've Got Mums Gun (P L & S L Mole) (165)

No. 12

  • Rampingbul Just Terrific (T Meeres) (160)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Davina Up Rose The Monster (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones) (140)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Rossdhu HiFashun at th'Ritz with Devine (Imp NZ) (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones) (115)
  • Exaltare Walk This Way (J Young/A Phelan/S Sherriff) (115)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Cherishem Any Witch Way (Dot Morgan) (115)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Baronrath Elite and Beautiful (Julian Mahon) (95)
  • Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey) (95)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Bostonwood Without A Doubt (Mrs Vikki Tyler) (60)

No. 23

  • Merryjay Bostn Dubldip (Jane Caccaviello) (50)

No. 24

  • Kerden Fashion Diva (Vikki Tyler) (45)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Exaltare Sweet About Me (A Phelan & J Young) (35)

No. 27

  • Drumsara Legally Bound (Gail Moxey) (35)

No. 28

  • Rhodepark Sweet Candy (Mr J M Vassallo & Mrs R Davies) (30)

No. 29

  • Boslap Odincashnlu (Simone Sherriff) (30)
  • Bostonbob Little Lotta Lies (J Semmler) (30)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Dentrese Stoplookin imhere (Rod & Carole Kirby) (25)

No. 31

  • Shalamaze Merci (B Shepley) (20)
  • Loualli Th Story So Far (Jane Caccaviello) (20)

No. 32

  • Elcarimblu Poison Ivy (L Ferraris) (10)
  • Rossdhu Followa of Fashun with Devine (imp NZ) (R & J Davies / Vassallo) (10)

No. 33

  • Exaltare Suspicious Minds (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young) (5)
  • Drumsara Hope Eternal (Mrs M J Stewart) (5)
  • Zelos Dzined With Intent (Pamela Fordred) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel
(Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ZAREBA (D Norquay & A Corbett) (241)

No. 2

  • EXALTARE (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young) (10)
  • BOSTONBOB (J Semmler & V Clarke) (10)

No. 3

  • BOSTONWOOD (Vikki Tyler) (2)
  • KERDEN (P L G & S L Mole) (2)