Bull Terrier Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI)
(Chkano Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Kupala Kreate Astir (S & G McAdam) (270)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo) (165)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kilburnies Miss Hollywood (Miss T Johnson) (152)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Bullroy Simply Epik (Bullroy Kennels) (88)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott) (73)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Credem Devils Diamond (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (62)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Clown (Brasshead Kennels & Sharon Carter) (54)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kupala Knorti But Nice (Sharon & Guy McAdam) (53)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Niallan Wynonna (Kelvin & Margaret Frost) (53)

No. 17

  • Aust Gr Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost) (41)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kupala Kute Lady (Samantha Smith) (36)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Bullarahki Duke It Out (AI) (L Moorheaad) (25)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo) (335)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott) (259)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson) (213)

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Kupala Kreate Astir (S & G McAdam) (203)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kilburnies Miss Hollywood (Miss T Johnson) (179)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kupala Knorti But Nice (Sharon & Guy McAdam) (164)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bullarahki Duke It Out (AI) (L Moorheaad) (144)

No. 13

  • Semajon Slick Chic (Alison Sutcliffe) (134)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Wakatang Words Of Love (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (118)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kupala Kute Lady (Samantha Smith) (116)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Goddess (Brasshead Kennels & Trahern Kennels) (112)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Bulrrush Gilbert of Putney (Penny Prott) (106)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Credem Devils Diamond (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (103)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Clown (Brasshead Kennels & Sharon Carter) (100)

No. 20

  • Aust Gr Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost) (78)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Witch (Brasshead Knls) (77)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Proicutta Hercules (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran) (74)

No. 24

  • Kupala Kiss My Solitarybut (S & G McAdam) (73)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Shazney Diesel Venture (Shelby McEvoy) (64)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Niallan Wynonna (Kelvin & Margaret Frost) (62)

No. 27

  • Niallan DArtagnan (Mr K & Mrs M Frost) (52)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Delestro Queenie (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran) (52)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Lowdina Lady Ann (AI) (B Emmerson & C Mausolf) (43)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Redlandbuls Champ (L Moorhead) (42)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Rohmahn Dream Woman (Alison Sutcliffe) (32)

No. 36

  • Brasshead River Ink (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (31)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L Moorhead) (28)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Kubhaven Bendoc Bones (Kath & Gerry Bush / Carol Krawczyk) (27)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Joelleigh Lady Luck (Leesa Musgrove) (21)

No. 43

  • Barathon Grog Monster (Barathon Kennels) (21)

No. 44

  • Niallan Madame De Coquenard (Mr K & Mrs m Frost) (20)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Bulroarus No Exit (G & S Bathgate) (16)

No. 47

  • Barathon Liver Let Die (S Smith) (14)
  • Trahern Memphis Blues (Trahern Kennels) (14)

No. 48

  • Barathon Jamaican Me Thirsty (Craig Pettett) (13)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Chewbacca I am Miss Keheylrr (Mr S Mackintosh) (7)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Wakatang Nowhere Man (Mrs Heather Boyce) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon
(Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo) (540)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson) (500)

No. 6

  • Niallan DArtagnan (Mr K & Mrs M Frost) (340)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kupala Knorti But Nice (Sharon & Guy McAdam) (230)

No. 10

  • Semajon Slick Chic (Alison Sutcliffe) (180)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Credem Devils Diamond (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (180)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott) (170)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kilburnies Miss Hollywood (Miss T Johnson) (150)

No. 15

  • Kupala Kiss My Solitarybut (S & G McAdam) (125)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Clown (Brasshead Kennels & Sharon Carter) (110)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Goddess (Brasshead Kennels & Trahern Kennels) (65)

No. 19

  • Barathon Liver Let Die (S Smith) (60)

No. 20

  • Rohmahn Dream Woman (Alison Sutcliffe) (55)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Proicutta Hercules (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran) (55)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Brasshead River Ink (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (40)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Lowdina Lady Ann (AI) (B Emmerson & C Mausolf) (30)

No. 26

  • Joelleigh Lady Luck (Leesa Musgrove) (30)
  • Aust Ch Bullarahki Duke It Out (AI) (L Moorheaad) (30)

No. 27

  • Bullroy Simply Epik (Bullroy Kennels) (25)
  • Hellofabull Who (Hellofabull) (25)
  • Cyclop Double Apatchy (Janelle Beveridge) (25)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Honhazsta Total Eclipse (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (20)
  • Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Witch (Brasshead Knls) (20)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Barathon Jamaican Me Thirsty (Craig Pettett) (15)

No. 32

  • Barathon Grog Monster (Barathon Kennels) (15)
  • Tenaz Struttin Her Stuff (Geoff Bathgate) (15)

No. 33

  • Bulroarus No Exit (G & S Bathgate) (10)

No. 34

  • Chewbacca I am Miss Keheylrr (Mr S Mackintosh) (5)
  • Niallan Madame De Coquenard (Mr K & Mrs m Frost) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Trahern Ballymena (AI) ROM (T Matsen & R Balsillie / Trahern Kennels) (75)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch & Neut Ch Trahern Glenariff (AI) CD RE TDX (Julie Fieldhouse) (35)

No. 3

  • Balgay Zeevah (P Lachmund & C Harmon) (25)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KUPALA (Sharon & Guy McAdam) (237)

No. 2

  • BRASSHEAD (Kerry King) (225)

No. 3

  • BULLACKTIV (P Zullo) (109)

No. 4

  • VEROLI (P Haseldine) (44)

No. 5

  • TRAHERN (T Siciliano) (40)

No. 6

  • HELLOFABULL (B & R Campbell) (15)

No. 7

  • BULLARAHKI (L Moorhead) (2)