Dachshund (Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection
(B Howell & M Cooper)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker) (684)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower) (319)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker) (263)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Sammantha Miss (J & F Walker) (155)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Haciender Justice is Black at Aridela (Imp MYS) (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (126)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (103)

No. 10

  • Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley) (57)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Springdax Wild Fire (Kate Callery) (45)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Eukypark Midnite Kruza (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (33)

No. 16

  • Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (13)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Boskahun Molton Gold
(S Packer)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker) (274)

No. 4

  • Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley) (260)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower) (225)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (218)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tullacrest Liquorice Allsort (Tullacrest Kennels) (202)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker) (197)

No. 10

  • Springdax Wild Fire (Kate Callery) (184)

No. 11

  • Adbesare Dares To Be Phirst (Miss S Wheatley) (154)

No. 12

  • Emmiline Whole Lotta Trouble (K Brooks) (137)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Goldac Kk Tuppance (Mrs Kate Callery) (128)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Sunline (AI) (J & F Walker) (103)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Eukypark Strawberry Shortcake (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (72)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (62)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Sammantha Miss (J & F Walker) (57)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Gersndach Sieger Rouge (Mrs R Gersbach) (39)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Haciender Justice is Black at Aridela (Imp MYS) (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (38)

No. 26

  • Springdax Miss Mokka Chokka (Kate Callery) (38)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Plays With Fire (C Baker / J & F Walker) (33)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Gersndach D Amour (Mrs R Gersbach) (28)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Eukypark Midnite Kruza (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (22)

No. 33

  • Tischamingo Spartacus (J & F Walker) (19)

No. 34

  • Emmiline Rooms On Fire (K Brooks) (17)

No. 35

No. 36

  • JenniChis Born To Rule (John Farry) (12)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Candy Kisses (J & F Walker) (10)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Arimind Wata Dame (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (7)

No. 40

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower) (555)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker) (360)

No. 4

  • Goldac Kk Tuppance (Mrs Kate Callery) (330)

No. 5

  • Adbesare Dares To Be Phirst (Miss S Wheatley) (300)

No. 6

  • Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (295)

No. 7

  • Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley) (290)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker) (265)

No. 9

  • Springdax Wild Fire (Kate Callery) (260)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tullacrest Liquorice Allsort (Tullacrest Kennels) (210)

No. 11

  • Emmiline Whole Lotta Trouble (K Brooks) (185)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Sunline (AI) (J & F Walker) (140)

No. 14

  • Springdax Miss Mokka Chokka (Kate Callery) (120)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Eukypark Midnite Kruza (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (110)

No. 17

  • Tischamingo Spartacus (J & F Walker) (85)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Eukypark Strawberry Shortcake (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (60)

No. 20

  • Gersndach Sieger Rouge (Mrs R Gersbach) (55)

No. 21

  • Gersndach D Amour (Mrs R Gersbach) (55)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Emmiline Rooms On Fire (K Brooks) (45)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Gersndach Von Armani (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (25)

No. 26

  • JenniChis Born To Rule (John Farry) (10)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No entries received

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TISCHAMINGO (J & F Walker) (247)

No. 2

  • EUKYPARK (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (195)

No. 3

  • KAMAHI (B Howell & M Cooper) (65)

No. 4

  • TULLACREST (Bill & Lynn Harrison) (50)

No. 5

  • BOSKAHUN (Sue Packer) (27)

No. 6

  • GERSNDACH (Robyn Gersbach) (5)
  • ADBESARE (Sarah Wheatley) (5)

No. 7

  • SPRINGDAX (Mrs K M Callery) (2)