Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless
(Linda Stevens)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Graedon Timefsuccess (Mrs J Ireland) (1360)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless) (679)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup CH Naekota Let Them Talk (Natasha Wood) (436)

No. 5

  • Maharlikah Dreamin To Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison) (178)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse) (17)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless
(Linda Stevens)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless) (302)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross) (284)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross) (263)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Kool Paris (V Bowden) (226)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Am Gr Ch Rabows Peck Of Pickled Peppers (Imp USA) (Val Bowden) (170)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Elcarimblu Spellbinder (L Ferraris) (156)

No. 11

  • Maharlikah Dreamin To Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison) (125)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse) (124)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Graedon Timefsuccess (Mrs J Ireland) (96)

No. 16

  • Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless) (86)

No. 17

  • Groundhound Knew Uwere Trouble (Megan Enright) (86)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J SHAW) (65)

No. 20

  • Elcarimblu Squirminsquirrel (Megan Enright) (63)

No. 21

  • Dacville Gorgeous George (Imp NZ) (B K & Y J Shaw) (63)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Sup CH Naekota Let Them Talk (Natasha Wood) (43)

No. 26

  • Graedon Sargeant Pepper (V Bowden) (42)

No. 27

  • Adadach Against All Odds (Roz Buitenhuis & Adam Fairless) (33)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Selkris Golden Icon (L & K Brown) (31)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden) (29)

No. 30

  • Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor) (27)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Maharlikah Fear Me Not (Mr E Sison) (25)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Mitteldac Im Simpley Simon (J Phillips) (22)

No. 34

  • Kyleah Dressed For Success (P & L Flower) (21)

No. 35

  • Bliscoli Diamond Debutante (Ms S Henderson) (21)

No. 36

  • Zyzeal In the Spotlight (McMaster/ Moore) (14)
  • Graedon Simply Irresistable (Mrs J Ireland) (14)

No. 37

  • Adadach Night Prowler (Roz Buitenhuis & Adam Fairless) (11)

No. 38

  • Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (A I & P M McMaster) (8)

No. 39

  • Briala Strawberry Dackirri (Carol Sands) (7)
  • Zyzeal Loveofvenus (McMaster/ Moore) (7)

No. 40

  • Dachchimac Medusas Revenge (A I & P M McMaster) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J SHAW) (335)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Graedon Sargeant Pepper (V Bowden) (270)

No. 4

  • Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless) (265)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Kool Paris (V Bowden) (210)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse) (170)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (A I & P M McMaster) (130)

No. 10

  • Dacville Gorgeous George (Imp NZ) (B K & Y J Shaw) (120)

No. 11

  • Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden) (85)

No. 12

  • Groundhound Knew Uwere Trouble (Megan Enright) (80)

No. 13

  • Wadadaky Vulcans Fury (McMaster & Serna) (75)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Elcarimblu Squirminsquirrel (Megan Enright) (60)

No. 16

  • Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor) (55)
  • Graedon Simply Irresistable (Mrs J Ireland) (55)

No. 17

  • Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (V Bowden) (55)

No. 18

  • Mitteldac Mystic Morgarma (Judith Phillips) (40)

No. 19

  • Dachchimac Heart Of Cerberus (M Enright) (40)

No. 20

  • Kyleah Dressed For Success (P & L Flower) (35)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Bliscoli Diamond Chipolatta (Ms S Henderson) (30)

No. 23

  • Mitteldac Im Simpley Simon (J Phillips) (30)

No. 24

  • Maharlikah Dreamin To Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison) (25)
  • Valgarden Philomena (V Bowden) (25)

No. 25

  • Elcarimblu Cando (L Ferraris) (20)

No. 26

  • Bliscoli Diamond Debutante (Ms S Henderson) (15)

No. 27

  • Briala Strawberry Dackirri (Carol Sands) (10)

No. 28

  • Elcarimblu Wont Let U Down (M Enright) (5)
  • Aust Ch Selkris Golden Icon (L & K Brown) (5)
  • Dachchimac Medusas Revenge (A I & P M McMaster) (5)
  • Zyzeal Loveofvenus (McMaster/ Moore) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Ch. Neut Ch Ellason Midnite Moon (G & S Verhaaf) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BRIALA (Linda Stevens) (77)

No. 2

  • ADADACH (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless) (67)

No. 3

  • GRAEDON (J Ireland) (27)

No. 4

  • MAHARLIKAH (Edgar Sison) (15)
  • ELCARIMBLU (L Ferraris) (15)