Dobermann Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ)
(D Filipovic)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Sundobe Moon Dancer (Cheryl Compain) (408)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Ikons Stardom (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karren Heartley-Cornwell) (400)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Coppertop Luv At First Sight (A Smith & J Hovell) (229)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Ikons All Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Melissa Foster) (172)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack) (149)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson) (117)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander) (117)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn) (95)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Bravadobe Get Into The Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns) (92)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Copperdobe Standing Ovation (Imp NZ) (A & J Janonis / M O'Callaghan / J Hovell) (83)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Bisart Heavens Halo ET (Bisart Kennels) (69)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Tornadobe Black Pearl (Imp NZ) (L Smart) (56)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima (Imp NZL) (Sandy Irlam) (40)
  • Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies) (40)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Hughes) (8)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ)
(D Filipovic)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson) (165)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Sundobe Moon Dancer (Cheryl Compain) (154)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Hughes) (152)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Ikons Stardom (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karren Heartley-Cornwell) (145)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander) (140)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack) (131)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (N Griffin) (103)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Bravadobe Get Into The Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns) (92)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Ikons All Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Melissa Foster) (88)

No. 35

  • Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies) (85)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Wattavue Highly Unpredictable (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian) (75)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Coppertop Luv At First Sight (A Smith & J Hovell) (75)

No. 38

  • Tornadobe Black Pearl (Imp NZ) (L Smart) (73)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (Valkyrian Dobermanns / Mrs J De Reeper & J Hovell) (70)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Indpac Spirit In The Sky (S & S Norman) (66)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch IndPac Knight Marshal (Shelley Beech) (66)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Copperdobe Standing Ovation (Imp NZ) (A & J Janonis / M O'Callaghan / J Hovell) (51)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Tornadobe Black Opal (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies) (48)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Walamara Here ona Venture (Imp NZ) (Ms T Hellman) (31)
  • Lizmain Heart of Diamonds (Imp NZ) (Mrs M McMahon & Miss J Frederickson) (31)

No. 59

  • Bisart Heavens Halo ET (Bisart Kennels) (29)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Ebondobe Fashion Statement (Bill & Denise Smith / Dianna Woods) (27)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Joerana Overture (M Hart) (18)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Bravadobe Jade Warrior (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Mrs S L Stocker) (16)

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Tikara Satin n Lace (Lynne Murdoch) (15)

No. 71

No. 72

  • Aust Ch Dobersmith Perfect Storm at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith) (14)

No. 73

No. 74

  • Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima (Imp NZL) (Sandy Irlam) (12)

No. 75

  • Coppperdobe Dangerus Liaison (A Smith & J Hovell) (12)
  • Vansitar Iced Spice (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / D Kehoe & J Cattell) (12)
  • Bisart I Am It And A Bit (Imp NZ) (Bisart Kennels) (12)

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

  • Aust Ch Copperdobe Style Vixen (Imp NZ) (J Matthews & J Hovell) (7)
  • Engelhuette Here I Am (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Perry) (7)

No. 80

No. 81

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ)
(Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Hughes) (465)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander) (365)

No. 10

  • Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies) (355)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Indpac Spirit In The Sky (S & S Norman) (300)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Walamara Over The Top (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels) (190)

No. 19

  • Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn) (185)

No. 20

  • Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima (Imp NZL) (Sandy Irlam) (175)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Copperdobe Standing Ovation (Imp NZ) (A & J Janonis / M O'Callaghan / J Hovell) (145)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Coppperdobe Dangerus Liaison (A Smith & J Hovell) (140)

No. 25

  • Bisart Now The Beat Drops (Bisart Kennels) (130)

No. 26

  • Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (Valkyrian Dobermanns / Mrs J De Reeper & J Hovell) (130)

No. 27

  • Batae Hot Pink (Batae Kennels) (130)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack) (125)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns) (95)

No. 33

  • Joerana Overture (M Hart) (95)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Ikons Daenerys Targaryen (imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic) (85)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Ebondobes Exquisite (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith) (70)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Tikarra Secret Encounta (Imp NZ) (Lynne Murdoch) (65)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Vansitar Tyger Burning Brite (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns) (50)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Joerana The Overseer (Ms Gaylene King) (35)

No. 47

  • Ebondobe Fashion Statement (Bill & Denise Smith / Dianna Woods) (30)

No. 48

  • Valkyrian Deal With The Devil (Valkyrian Dobermanns) (30)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Bisart My De Ja Vu (Bisart Kennels) (15)
  • Aegis Dont Dream It Do It (Denise Ball) (15)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva
(Chkano Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Sunniva Days Like This CCD ET (Mrs R & Mr P Smyth) (155)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MARKSMAN (J & T Pillinger) (527)

No. 2

  • VANSITAR (Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns) (523)

No. 3

  • AEGIS (Denise Ball) (476)

No. 4

  • BRAVADOBE (Nichole Whyte) (460)

No. 5

  • BISART (Bernadette Smith & Gregory Young) (142)

No. 6

  • EBONDOBE (Bill & Denise Smith) (92)

No. 7

  • WALAMARA (Mrs B / G & the Late Mr I Alexander) (32)