Finnish Lapphund Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare) (900)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RN JD (B & C Ralphs / J Lincoln) (350)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp) (48)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Suklaa Crispello (L C & R A Seare) (29)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Mirawee Powers That Be
(Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare) (314)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (L C & R A Seare) (245)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp) (171)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Finnesse Aim For Fame (AI) (K Thompson) (115)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Herding Instincts Nakke Nakuttaja (Imp SWD) (Terri Mac Donald) (101)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Finnesse Aim for the Stars (AI) (Troy & Kathryn Richardson / Finnesse Kennels) (90)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Mister (Erica Short) (64)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aslak av Vintervidda (Imp NOR) (S Chouffot/ G Brassington/ M Ruff) (56)

No. 27

  • Articmal Golden Duke (AI) (C Sia & V Brotto) (50)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RN JD (B & C Ralphs / J Lincoln) (49)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Suklaa Crispello (L C & R A Seare) (42)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Taigakoira Doarridit Davvir (Miss D Aitken) (36)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Lempo Avenging Archie (M Scriven and J Mauger) (30)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Ukkonen Sirius Starchaser (Mr L Fawell / Mrs E Spencer-Fawell / Mrs L Valentine Vagg) (17)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aetherglow Apollo Avatar (M Ruff) (10)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy French Encounter (L C & R A Seare) (7)

No. 42

  • Theldaroy Suklaa Ylakannella (L C & R A Seare) (6)
  • Armahani Emerald Enkeli (A Truong & J Lincoln) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Ukkonen Sirius Impact
(Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (L C & R A Seare) (455)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Articmal Golden Duke (AI) (C Sia & V Brotto) (150)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Sankari Armas Makea Prinssi (N Crowle) (140)

No. 9

  • Lempo Avenging Archie (M Scriven and J Mauger) (130)

No. 10

  • Aslak av Vintervidda (Imp NOR) (S Chouffot/ G Brassington/ M Ruff) (125)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Suklaa Crispello (L C & R A Seare) (110)

No. 12

  • Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (V Brotto & J L Lincoln) (105)

No. 13

  • Taigakoira Doarridit Davvir (Miss D Aitken) (105)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Ausvarg Coco Chanel (C Howard) (100)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Taigakoira Elohiiri (Terri Mac Donald) (90)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Ukkonen Sirius Starchaser (Mr L Fawell / Mrs E Spencer-Fawell / Mrs L Valentine Vagg) (85)

No. 21

  • Taigakoira Aitosas Davvir (Jessica M Taylor) (85)

No. 22

  • Finnesse Aim for the Stars (AI) (Troy & Kathryn Richardson / Finnesse Kennels) (40)
  • Aust Ch Snofyre Alluring Asha (N Ara & C Fitzgerald) (40)
  • Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) (J L Lincoln) (40)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Armahani Emerald Enkeli (A Truong & J Lincoln) (30)

No. 26

  • Armahani Heliodorr Hohde (AI) (J Lincoln) (30)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Theldaroy Suklaa Ylakannella (L C & R A Seare) (25)

No. 30

  • Armahani Heliodorr Hausku (AI) (D Plaskitt & J L Lincoln) (20)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Caleebra Burberrys Bespoke (Erica Short) (10)

No. 33

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Janoby Bacto Theld Aroy (L C & R A Seare) (75)

No. 2

  • Armahani Crystal Cumma (B Mawer) (60)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Magpielane Morning Song FM RA ET (M Gurney) (15)

No. 4

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SNOFYRE (Chrissy Fitzgerald) (212)

No. 2

  • THELDAROY (C & R Seare) (182)

No. 3

  • ARMAHANI (J L Lincoln) (138)

No. 4

  • AUSVARG (C M Howard) (12)