French Bulldog Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine) (1151)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield) (942)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson) (879)

No. 4

  • Am & Aust Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Smokin' Hot (Imp USA) (K McClelland) (765)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels) (593)

No. 6

  • Bruin Andre (Angela McInnes & Vicki Scott) (437)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Daccord Lothario (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas) (428)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Yohji High Hopes (Mr Ross Thomas) (292)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (A Cadd & J Probert) (261)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Emorette Barnes Storming (Ben McWatt) (219)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Emorette Eadee Ma Mere (AI) (Ben McWatt) (202)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper) (149)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Bullecourt Spirit (Angela McInnes) (125)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Sylvenus Whats Not To Like (G & O Meyer) (102)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Daccord Laurent Perrier (Gail Moxey) (92)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Linbedach Christine Dior (Dawn Elvey) (82)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Kenston Dressed In Denim (Samantha Mahar) (75)
  • Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew) (75)

No. 25

  • Llachar Master of Disguise (L & K Mcclelland / I & C Davis) (71)

No. 26

  • Emorette Baby She's Got It (K McAndrew) (70)

No. 27

  • Carrski Cast A Spell (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson) (66)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes) (54)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Boudin Woop De Woop (Kristy Cassidy) (51)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Warpaint Some Velvet Morning (AI) (Thorpe & Daidone) (44)

No. 33

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield) (565)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson) (504)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine) (394)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels) (376)

No. 5

  • Emorette Baby She's Got It (K McAndrew) (328)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Daccord Lothario (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas) (301)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Bullecourt Spirit (Angela McInnes) (293)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew) (292)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Am & Aust Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Smokin' Hot (Imp USA) (K McClelland) (232)

No. 11

  • AM & Aust Ch Baring Nords Thryggve Viking (Imp USA) (Ms A Cadd) (208)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Sylvenus Whats Not To Like (G & O Meyer) (194)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (A Cadd & J Probert) (188)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes) (175)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Monamorcheri Amore' Ov Normandy (Sue Millar) (165)

No. 18

  • Warpaint Hot Summer Night (J Harrison) (154)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Emorette Barnes Storming (Ben McWatt) (154)
  • Aust Ch Emorette Eadee Ma Mere (AI) (Ben McWatt) (154)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Linbedach Christine Dior (Dawn Elvey) (141)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Howto Celebrate (Ms A Cadd) (137)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Carrski A Portrait For Finch (R & N Wilson) (129)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Daccord Laurent Perrier (Gail Moxey) (126)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper) (121)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Bullecourt Sovereign (Vicki Scott) (104)

No. 29

  • Maplewood Scarlett Jo (Gail Moxey) (103)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Warpaint Da Look Of Love (Craigrossie Kennels) (103)

No. 31

  • Aust Gr Ch Pendragan Showem How (Cadd/O'Rourke/Hedburg) (99)

No. 32

  • Kenston Dressed In Denim (Samantha Mahar) (97)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Warpaint Some Velvet Morning (AI) (Thorpe & Daidone) (93)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Youshi Country Rhythmn (Athol Abberton) (89)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Boroccabull Bindi Eye (J Vassallo) (87)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem How Its Done (Ms A Cadd) (87)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Bruin Ambassador (J & R Klok) (86)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Avenir Chocolat (Alisa Watson) (61)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Bullecourt Endeavour (Barb Loades & Angela McInnes) (59)

No. 47

  • Keesway Wee Lilmis At Mcboxa (Imp NZ) (Liza Mclaughlin) (58)

No. 48

  • Tresor Just Wicked (Fiona Kearney) (58)

No. 49

  • Carrski Cast A Spell (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson) (57)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Lepride Dita Von Tesse (Gail Skinner) (48)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Boudin Woop De Woop (Kristy Cassidy) (47)

No. 52

  • Llachar Kaleidoscope Eyes (L&K McClelland & I&C Davis) (46)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Kiangsi show em your guns (Sheila Roberts & M Cadd) (43)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Silkston Sheza Pale Face Girl (Stacey White) (38)

No. 58

  • Llachar Master of Disguise (L & K Mcclelland / I & C Davis) (37)

No. 59

  • Youshi Black Cavier (Athol Abberton) (36)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Chicchien Paegen (Julie & Erin Henville) (33)

No. 62

  • Boroccabull Just Charli (Joseph Vassallo) (32)

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Im Divine (Ms A Cadd) (30)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Wildbunch Gucci Girl (Chloe Fidler) (24)

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Llachar Irrational Move (L & K McClelland) (24)

No. 68

  • Llachar Lover Of The Light (L & K McClelland) (22)

No. 69

  • Daccord San Rafael Rose (P A & A K Watson) (21)

No. 70

  • Lecarbul la petite mystique (Kristy Cassidy) (21)

No. 71

  • Aust Ch Lepride Lady Of Shalott (Gail Skinner) (20)

No. 72

No. 73

  • Kiangsi Showem Invinsible (Ms A Cadd) (19)

No. 74

  • Orobosca Defying Gravity (D Horne & M Carr) (18)

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Llachar Key To The Future (L & K McClelland) (18)

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

  • Bouledogue Belle Du Jour (D Horne & M Carr) (14)

No. 79

  • Bruin Andre (Angela McInnes & Vicki Scott) (12)

No. 80

  • Cauzinhavoc Im dads girl (F Miller & Y Draper) (12)

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

  • Slyvenus Legally Blonde (G O Meyer) (11)

No. 84

  • Lecarbul la petite tiger lily (S & D Carter) (9)

No. 85

  • Francina De Karencaba (Imp ESP) (Ms A Cadd) (9)

No. 86

  • Bullecourt Beauty (Angela McInnes) (8)
  • Bullecourt Faith (Barb Loades) (8)
  • Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison) (8)

No. 87

  • Aust Ch Yohji High Hopes (Mr Ross Thomas) (7)

No. 88

  • Maplewood Legally Blonde (Mrs G Moxey) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Jonhah Trevatroubl (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine) (650)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Daccord Lothario (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas) (645)

No. 3

  • Carrski Cast A Spell (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson) (525)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (A Cadd & J Probert) (385)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Emorette Eadee Ma Mere (AI) (Ben McWatt) (365)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Monamorcheri Amore' Ov Normandy (Sue Millar) (325)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Emorette Baby She's Got It (K McAndrew) (275)

No. 11

  • Asplendour A La Bling (D Clark) (260)

No. 12

  • Llachar Master of Disguise (L & K Mcclelland / I & C Davis) (245)

No. 13

  • Bullecourt Beauty (Angela McInnes) (235)

No. 14

  • Bullecourt Blitz (Angela McInnes) (220)

No. 15

  • Bullecourt Endeavour (Barb Loades & Angela McInnes) (210)

No. 16

  • Kenston Dressed In Denim (Samantha Mahar) (205)

No. 17

  • Bruin Bossy Boots (J & R Klok) (200)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Warpaint Hot Summer Night (J Harrison) (195)

No. 20

  • Keesway Wee Lilmis At Mcboxa (Imp NZ) (Liza Mclaughlin) (150)

No. 21

  • Avenir Chocolat (Alisa Watson) (150)

No. 22

  • Asplendour A La Tiffany (Debbie Clark) (145)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Llachar Lover Of The Light (L & K McClelland) (130)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Howto Celebrate (Ms A Cadd) (130)

No. 27

  • Cauzinhavoc Im dads girl (F Miller & Y Draper) (115)

No. 28

  • Maplewood Scarlett Jo (Gail Moxey) (115)

No. 29

  • Asplendour A La Bentley (Debbie Clark) (115)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Bullecourt Sovereign (Vicki Scott) (110)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Bruin Ambassador (J & R Klok) (110)

No. 32

  • Boroccabull Just Charli (Joseph Vassallo) (110)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Daccord San Rafael Rose (P A & A K Watson) (105)

No. 36

  • Labohrem Roll The Dice (Imp NZ) (Ms M McFadzen) (105)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Lecarbul la petite mystique (Kristy Cassidy) (100)

No. 41

  • Lecarbul la petite tiger lily (S & D Carter) (95)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (Ms A Cadd) (95)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Linbedach Christine Dior (Dawn Elvey) (85)

No. 46

  • Tzustruck Bendit Like Bender (J Collins) (80)

No. 47

  • Lecarbul la petite Beaute noir (S & D Carter) (80)

No. 48

  • Bullecourt Brittania (Angela McInnes) (80)

No. 49

  • Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison) (80)
  • Aust Ch Warpaint Da Look Of Love (Craigrossie Kennels) (80)

No. 50

  • Labohrem Little Miss Patriot (Imp NZ) (Ms M McFadzen) (75)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Meralla Sapphire (J Bill) (70)

No. 53

  • Silkston Sheza Pale Face Girl (Stacey White) (70)

No. 54

  • Linbedach Madam Magic (Dawn Elvey) (65)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Warpaint Some Velvet Morning (AI) (Thorpe & Daidone) (65)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Chicchien Paegen (Julie & Erin Henville) (60)

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem How Its Done (Ms A Cadd) (60)

No. 60

  • Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Top Gun (S Roberts/M Cadd) (55)
  • AM & Aust Ch Baring Nords Thryggve Viking (Imp USA) (Ms A Cadd) (55)

No. 61

  • Slyvenus Legally Blonde (G O Meyer) (55)

No. 62

  • Repard Uptown Girl (Yvonne Draper) (45)
  • Aust Ch Llachar Key To The Future (L & K McClelland) (45)

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Boudin Woop De Woop (Kristy Cassidy) (45)

No. 64

  • Bruin Andre (Angela McInnes & Vicki Scott) (40)

No. 65

  • Daccord Penny from Heaven (M A Rosser & E L Davidson) (40)

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes) (35)

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Youshi Country Rhythmn (Athol Abberton) (35)

No. 68

  • Bonzabull Dont look back (Louise cox) (30)

No. 69

  • Beautaureau Cassius Clay (Ms F Kearney) (30)

No. 70

  • Bullecourt Faith (Barb Loades) (30)

No. 71

No. 72

  • Orobosca Defying Gravity (D Horne & M Carr) (20)
  • Aust Ch Yohji High Hopes (Mr Ross Thomas) (20)
  • Pendragan X Factor (Ms A Cadd) (20)

No. 73

  • Llachar Nouvelle (L & K McClelland / I & C Davis) (20)
  • Silkston Olive Oyl (Stacey White) (20)
  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Im Divine (Ms A Cadd) (20)

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

  • Silkston Platinum Ink (S White) (5)
  • Bonzabull Just Sayin (Louise Cox) (5)
  • Tabalin Nevers (E Tabary-Collins) (5)
  • Frenchtrick Cool Catz (Jamie Harrison) (5)
  • Maplewood Legally Blonde (Mrs G Moxey) (5)
  • Britbull xenophilius lovegood (K & S Winter) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control
(Julie & Erin Henville)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Opalguard Whispering Hope (Innes/Kenwrick) (270)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch / Neut Ch Llachar Etoile Du Berger (Mr A Anderson) (250)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tykabul Chiraz Pour Moi (L & K McClelland) (135)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DACCORD (Liz Davidson) (277)

No. 2

  • KIANGSI (A Cadd) (226)

No. 3

  • WARPAINT (D & L Thorpe & J Daidone) (204)

No. 4

  • CARRSKI (Gwen Carr) (165)

No. 5

  • OUIOUI (Jenni Cameron) (100)

No. 6

  • LLACHAR (Kelly McClelland) (70)

No. 7

  • JONHAH (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine) (69)

No. 8

  • EARSRUP (S & L Hudson) (64)

No. 9

  • YOHJI (Mr R Thomas) (60)

No. 10

  • EMORETTE (Karen McAndrew) (40)

No. 11

  • BULLECOURT (Angela McInnes) (14)

No. 12

  • BRUIN (John & Rebecca Klok) (12)
  • YOUSHI (Athol Abberton) (12)

No. 13

  • REPARD (Y Draper) (7)

No. 14

  • KENSTON (Samantha Maher) (4)

No. 15

  • KAPARLA (Heather Morrison) (2)