Hungarian Vizsla Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Gamecall Emerge
(John & Sian Hine)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Graebrook Kausin Kaos (Graebrook Kennels) (269)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills) (206)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Gonnylde Spring Season (Gonnylde Kennel) (135)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Nadorpusztai Andras Of Habanero (Imp) (Ronalie Frew) (62)

No. 14

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills) (441)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Winchester (Chris Wittick) (200)

No. 9

  • Graebrook Kausin Kaos (Graebrook Kennels) (196)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Gonnylde Spring Season (Gonnylde Kennel) (120)

No. 16

  • Nadorpusztai Andras Of Habanero (Imp) (Ronalie Frew) (120)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Habanero Just Cruizin Izabella (Ronalie Frew) (102)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Hubertus Vue De Monde (Agnes Pali) (81)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Hubertus Time And Again (J Fogarty) (55)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Asuare Fireworks (Denise Burke and Heath Thomson) (44)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Russetglen Once Upon a Time (Christopher Cameron) (38)

No. 33

  • Erdos Diamonds R Forever (Vicki Marsden) (38)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Erdos Original Sin (Vicki Marsden) (36)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Kenoz Skyler White (R and C Austin) (32)

No. 38

  • Agasvari Elektra From Vienna (Kathleen Eory) (30)

No. 39

  • Graebrook Imagine (Graebrook Kennels) (30)

No. 40

  • Habanero SassNClass Sebestyen (Ronalie Frew) (25)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Hercules (Robyn Hanney) (24)

No. 43

  • Habanero Just Cruisin Lolita (IID Hun) (Christopher Cameron) (19)

No. 44

  • Agasvari Miss Modling (K Eory) (18)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Metropolis Choisir La Vie (Robyn Hanney) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton
(F Harris & B Stading)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Habanero Just Cruizin Izabella (Ronalie Frew) (265)

No. 5

  • Graebrook Kausin Kaos (Graebrook Kennels) (230)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Winchester (Chris Wittick) (200)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Metropolis Choisir Moi (Robyn Hanney) (130)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Hubertus Femme Fatale (Agnes Pali) (115)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Graebrook Dublin Rogue (Lara Sedgmen) (105)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Habanero SassNClass Sebestyen (Ronalie Frew) (95)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Graebrook Imagine (Graebrook Kennels) (85)

No. 20

  • Agasvari Elektra From Vienna (Kathleen Eory) (80)

No. 21

  • Erdos Original Sin (Vicki Marsden) (70)

No. 22

  • Nadorpusztai Andras Of Habanero (Imp) (Ronalie Frew) (65)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Asuare Fireworks (Denise Burke and Heath Thomson) (50)

No. 25

  • Hubertus Hello Dolly (Agnes Pali) (45)

No. 26

  • Hubertus Cover Girl (AI) (Agnes Pali) (40)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Kenoz Skyler White (R and C Austin) (25)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Gonnylde As Time Goes By (Gonnylde Kennels) (15)
  • Habanero Just Cruisin Lolita (IID Hun) (Christopher Cameron) (15)

No. 33

  • Erdos Shadow Dancer (Vickli Marsden) (5)
  • Erdos Diamonds R Forever (Vicki Marsden) (5)
  • Hubertus Time And Again (J Fogarty) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty
(Kathleen Eory)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HUBERTUS (Agnes Pali) (194)

No. 2

  • RUSSETGLEN (Laura Bleasdale-Adkins) (52)

No. 3

  • GAMECALL (John & Sian Hine) (51)

No. 4

  • GONNYLDE (D Harrison) (17)

No. 5

  • AGASVARI (Kathleen Eory) (10)

No. 6

  • METROPOLIS (Ms R Hanney) (2)