Irish Setter Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock (Greg Browne & Clare Tyler) (3863)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Militza's So What The Fuss? (Imp USA) (Middleton/McNeal/Salvestrin/Jones) (2651)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kalkarindji (Dr Sarah Stewart) (404)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan) (365)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Southbeach Satin Doll (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan) (362)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Gwyndara Take My Breath Away (Leeanne & Trevor Jones / D Renwood) (167)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Gwyndara New Sensation (Trevor & Leeanne Jones) (149)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Eireannmada Romance the Stone (GREG BROWNE) (125)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Shadowvale Fleetfoot Mac (P C & R Stringfellow) (119)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward & Jacque Pollitt) (68)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock (Greg Browne & Clare Tyler) (401)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward & Jacque Pollitt) (325)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan) (238)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Militza's So What The Fuss? (Imp USA) (Middleton/McNeal/Salvestrin/Jones) (233)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Southbeach Satin Doll (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan) (119)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Gwyndara Its Raining Men (Trevor & Leeanne Jones) (58)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Shadowvale Annabelle (P C & R Stringfellow) (51)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Gwyndara Take My Breath Away (Leeanne & Trevor Jones / D Renwood) (40)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Shadowvale Fleetfoot Mac (P C & R Stringfellow) (33)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kalkarindji (Dr Sarah Stewart) (32)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Gwyndara New Sensation (Trevor & Leeanne Jones) (31)

No. 24

  • Eirean Auspicious (AI) (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis) (30)

No. 25

  • Southbeach HelloDolly (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan) (25)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Slievemish Winta InDubln (Anneliese Riley) (21)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne) (19)

No. 29

  • Eireannmada Never On Sunday (Greg Browne) (12)

No. 30

  • Slievemish Moonshine Marcella (Anneliese Riley) (12)
  • Aust Ch Shadowvale Spiral Dancer (P / C & R Stringfellow) (12)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Eireannmada Romance the Stone (GREG BROWNE) (9)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Ellairin Special Envoy (Miss Emma Marr) (8)

No. 34

  • Slievemish My Lady In Red (Anneliese Riley) (7)

No. 35

  • Notnyl I Think There Was Spots (Mr L C Cochrane) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Martinridge My Secret Life
(B Martin)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Eireannmada Rachel Alexandra (Greg Browne) (175)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Eireannmada Never On Sunday (Greg Browne) (150)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward & Jacque Pollitt) (135)

No. 10

  • Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne) (125)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Pendoric Girl On Fire (L G & A M Hearn) (45)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Yarramo Red River Fairy (Norton/Schlachter) (5)
  • Eireannmada Fonteyn (Greg Browne) (5)
  • Notnyl I Think There Was Spots (Mr L C Cochrane) (5)
  • Slievemish Moonshine Marcella (Anneliese Riley) (5)
  • Southbeach Go To Extremes (Ms V Micallef) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kata Tjuta (David & Julie Bird) (320)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MARTINRIDGE (Bernadette Martin) (265)

No. 2

  • EIREANNMADA (Greg Browne) (178)

No. 3

  • GWYNDARA (Trevor and Leeanne Jones) (59)