Italian Greyhound Pointscore 2015

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2015

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Berizza in her wildest dreams (NSW) (Maureen Friend) (118)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Tophat N Tails (NSW) (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (65)

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (3914)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Harry Highpants (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (528)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Delco Wait For The Magic (VIC) (Mr A Davidson) (91)

No. 4

  • Clovelly Lily Longstocking (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (90)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tunamara China Display (QLD) (Jill Marks) (121)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Unico Anzac Angel (QLD) (Blake Ovens) (66)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Huon Pine (SA) (C Scott) (124)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Piccino Rumour Has It (SA) (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve) (87)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kaasha Eye Candy (WA) (C Scott) (86)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Gilt Edge (NT) (Amie White) (121)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2015

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (166)

No. 5

  • Piccino Versace (NSW) (Friend / Reeve / Hardwick / Carroll) (141)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (119)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Tophat N Tails (NSW) (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (85)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Piccino Campari (NSW) (S L & M Reeve) (63)

No. 13

  • Unico Lady Sambuca (NSW) (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley) (63)

No. 14

  • Xarnego Niccolo (NSW) (Mrs B Skilton and Miss Rowena Godbee) (52)

No. 15

  • Piccino Unchained Melody (NSW) (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve) (41)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Xarnego Zecora (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (31)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Giocattolo Diamonde Nero (NSW) (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (28)

No. 19

  • Aust Gr Ch Berizza in her wildest dreams (NSW) (Maureen Friend) (26)

No. 20

  • Xarnego Filindo (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (25)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Berizza Burlesque (NSW) (Kristin Carroll) (16)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Giocattolo Perla Nero (NSW) (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (12)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Unico Anzac Angel (NSW) (Mr B Ovens) (7)

No. 27

  • Xarnego The Night Watch (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (519)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Delco Wait For The Magic (VIC) (Mr A Davidson) (139)

No. 3

  • Aust ch Tunamara Tres Chic (VIC) (Leisl Wood) (123)

No. 4

  • Clovelly Leisure Suit Larry (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (80)

No. 5

  • Clovelly Lily Longstocking (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (51)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (VIC) (Leisl Wood) (45)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (VIC) (Miss F Gilbert) (43)

No. 8

  • Belloiggy Callisto Uno (VIC) (Miss F Gilbert) (42)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Harry Highpants (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (40)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Good Golly Miss Molly (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (22)

No. 13

  • Unico Groovy Little Get About (VIC) (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley) (17)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Tuarua Blue Velvet at Clovelly (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Mr Adam Davidson) (12)

No. 15

  • Furperson Im Allured (VIC) (Mrs T J Dixon & Ms A L Dixon) (12)

No. 16

  • Belloiggy Dragon Dancer (VIC) (Ms S Heley and Miss F Gilbert) (8)

No. 17

  • Blanerne Veronica (VIC) (Mrs K A Alexander) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Furperson Formums Legacy (QLD) (T & A Dixon) (116)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tunamara China Display (QLD) (Jill Marks) (108)

No. 6

  • Furperson For Romanums Delight (QLD) (T Dixon) (100)

No. 7

  • Unico Make Mine Dark (QLD) (Mrs C Ballard) (73)

No. 8

  • Furperson Warccobe Mistress (QLD) (T & A Dixon) (73)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Dimoda Sterling Star (QLD) (Rebecca Patrick) (46)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Unico Anzac Angel (QLD) (Blake Ovens) (42)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Dimoda Rock Star (QLD) (Rebecca Patrick) (30)

No. 13

  • Berizza All Day Venus (QLD) (Angela Sharpe) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Piccino Rumour Has It (SA) (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve) (156)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Mirror Image (SA) (C Scott) (56)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Delta (SA) (Belinda McAlpine) (51)

No. 6

  • Tunamara Lite That Shines (SA) (C Scott) (48)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Huon Pine (SA) (C Scott) (47)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Tunamara Uwharrie Star Flight (SA) (C Scott) (26)

No. 10

  • Tunamara Mint Slice (SA) (C Scott) (21)

No. 11

  • Igmajik Marty Might Fly (SA) (Mrs M Broster) (17)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Neoma (SA) (Cherie Tulk) (15)
  • Aust Ch Igmajik Dream Weaver (SA) (Mrs M Broster) (15)

No. 13

  • Tunamara Lite In The Dark (SA) (Cherie Tulk) (14)

No. 14

  • Wondoan Wroman Candle (SA) (D Madalinski/ L & J Hales/ S & M Reeve) (12)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Tunamara Dante Inferno (SA) (Mrs M Broster) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tunamara Hot August Night (WA) (Mark & Jeni Sach) (108)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kaasha Eye Candy (WA) (C Scott) (13)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (TAS) (Barad Kennels) (125)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Firebear High Hopes (TAS) (Rosemarie Forbes) (102)

No. 4

  • Barad Misty Mountain (TAS) (Barad Kennels) (85)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Barad Deepest Emotions (TAS) (Barad Kennels) (26)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Titanium (TAS) (Barad Kennels) (19)

No. 8

No. 9

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Gilt Edge (NT) (Amie White) (42)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2015

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Piccino Campari (NSW) (S L & M Reeve) (180)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Piccino Jack Frost (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (100)

No. 13

  • Unico Lady Sambuca (NSW) (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley) (80)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Xarnego Lady Capulet (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (60)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Piccino You Bet I'm Cool (NSW) (Friend/Reeve/ Carroll/Hardwicke) (55)

No. 18

  • Xarnego The Night Watch (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (45)

No. 19

  • Tunamara Jumpin Jack Flash (NSW) (Chris Scott) (45)
  • Xarnego Niccolo (NSW) (Mrs B Skilton and Miss Rowena Godbee) (45)

No. 20

  • Piccino Unchained Melody (NSW) (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve) (40)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Unico Anzac Angel (NSW) (Mr B Ovens) (25)

No. 22

  • Clovelly Little Lamborghini (NSW) (Reeve & Hardwicke) (20)

No. 23

  • Unico Elementary Reaction (NSW) (Mr A and Mrs K Yardley) (20)
  • Piccino Zsa Zsa (NSW) (Reeve/Hardwicke/Carroll) (20)
  • Galig Talking With Intent (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (20)

No. 24

  • Piccino Jolly Roger (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (15)

No. 25

  • Piccino Jimminy Cricket (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Clovelly Lily Longstocking (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (260)

No. 2

  • Clovelly Leisure Suit Larry (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (255)

No. 3

  • Merikaez All About Me (VIC) (Mr A Davidson & Ms A Keast) (175)

No. 4

  • Clovelly Milly Molly Mandy (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (145)

No. 5

  • Belloiggy Callisto Uno (VIC) (Miss F Gilbert) (110)

No. 6

  • Blanerne Veronica (VIC) (Mrs K A Alexander) (60)

No. 7

  • Furperson Im Allured (VIC) (Mrs T J Dixon & Ms A L Dixon) (60)

No. 8

  • Unico Groovy Little Get About (VIC) (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley) (55)

No. 9

  • Aust ch Tunamara Tres Chic (VIC) (Leisl Wood) (35)

No. 10

  • Lamivita Dae Dreamer (VIC) (Leisl Wood) (30)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Clovelly Karnival Klown (VIC) (Mr A Davidson / Mr J & Mrs A Gunn) (15)

No. 13

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tunamara China Display (QLD) (Jill Marks) (455)

No. 2

  • Furperson For Romanums Delight (QLD) (T Dixon) (220)

No. 3

  • Furperson Formums Legacy (QLD) (T & A Dixon) (130)

No. 4

  • Furperson Warccobe Mistress (QLD) (T & A Dixon) (105)

No. 5

  • Unico Make Mine Dark (QLD) (Mrs C Ballard) (105)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Unico Anzac Angel (QLD) (Blake Ovens) (95)

No. 8

  • Berizza All Day Venus (QLD) (Angela Sharpe) (75)

No. 9

  • Oakway Silver Charm (QLD) (Jill Marks) (55)

No. 10

  • Furperson Show the Way FR (QLD) (Rebecca Patrick) (45)

No. 11

  • Oakway Bring Onth Fun (QLD) (Jill Marks) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Piccino Rumour Has It (SA) (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve) (110)

No. 3

  • Tunamara Lite In The Dark (SA) (Cherie Tulk) (85)

No. 4

  • Tunamara Mint Slice (SA) (C Scott) (80)

No. 5

  • Tunamara Lite That Shines (SA) (C Scott) (75)

No. 6

  • Lamiavita Dae of The Dragon (SA) (Daniella Madalinski) (60)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Oakway Silver Lining (SA) (C Scott) (55)

No. 9

  • Tunamara Uwharrie Star Flight (SA) (C Scott) (45)

No. 10

  • Tunamara Sweet Caroline (SA) (C Scott) (35)

No. 11

  • Igmajik Marty Might Fly (SA) (Mrs M Broster) (35)
  • Igmajik Bo Dibbly (SA) (Mrs M Broster) (35)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Huon Pine (SA) (C Scott) (20)

No. 15

  • Wondoan Wroman Candle (SA) (D Madalinski/ L & J Hales/ S & M Reeve) (20)
  • Aust Ch Tunamara Mirror Image (SA) (C Scott) (20)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tunamara Hot August Night (WA) (Mark & Jeni Sach) (100)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kaasha Eye Candy (WA) (C Scott) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (TAS) (Barad Kennels) (255)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Firebear High Hopes (TAS) (Rosemarie Forbes) (90)

No. 4

  • Barad Misty Mountain (TAS) (Barad Kennels) (85)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Barad Lomatia (TAS) (Barad Kennels) (65)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (VIC) (Stella Heley) (35)

No. 2

  • Lacascata All The Kings Men (VIC) (Bernadette James) (10)