Japanese Spitz Pointscore 2015

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2015

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Mannerking Crown Prince (NSW) (Amanda Huggins) (74)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (NSW) (Debbie King) (43)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Westntib Boo Boo Bear (NSW) (Julie Hosler) (27)

No. 10

  • Patome Little Joe (NSW) (Pat Blattman) (24)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (QLD) (D & S Watherston) (205)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (TAS) (E A Coleman) (67)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2015

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Patome Busy Being Fantastic (NSW) (Pat Blattman) (177)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Patome Little Joe (NSW) (Pat Blattman) (167)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (NSW) (Debbie King) (139)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Mannerking Crown Prince (NSW) (Amanda Huggins) (66)

No. 14

  • Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (NSW) (Denise M Sylvester) (53)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Westntib Boo Boo Bear (NSW) (Julie Hosler) (46)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Teikora Neon Moon (NSW) (Mr Gerard & Mrs Dorothy Neale) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (363)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (362)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (335)

No. 4

  • Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (VIC) (Jane Buckland) (51)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Whitewishes Blizzard ET (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (17)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Wicked White (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (QLD) (John Jones) (182)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (QLD) (D & S Watherston) (28)

No. 6

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

  • Eskydon Asahi (SA) (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy) (43)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Eskydon Suriri (SA) (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy) (8)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (WA) (Noellene Thornett) (202)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Tomidachi Okusama Cho Cho (WA) (Mrs N K Thornett) (17)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (TAS) (E A Coleman) (148)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2015

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (NSW) (Debbie King) (310)

No. 4

  • Mannerking Crown Prince (NSW) (Amanda Huggins) (255)

No. 5

  • Patome Busy Being Fantastic (NSW) (Pat Blattman) (175)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (NSW) (Denise M Sylvester) (115)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Patome Have Fun Go Mad (NSW) (Pat Blattman) (60)

No. 12

No. 13

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (615)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (410)

No. 3

  • Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (VIC) (Jane Buckland) (100)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Belzbentley Charlie Bravo (VIC) (Leonie Wallace & Rebecca Bentley) (25)

No. 6

  • Belzbentley Cumulo Nimbus (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (QLD) (John Jones) (225)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Eskydon Asahi (SA) (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy) (115)

No. 2

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Emiko (SA) (Sharon E O'Reilly) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Simplyanangel (ACT) (Carol Retallack) (110)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tomidachi Geisha Shojo (WA) (Mrs N K Thornett) (10)