Keeshond Pointscore 2015

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2015

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (NSW) (Tracey Parker) (2003)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Sandstock King Of The Castle (NSW) (T Parker) (579)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Rymiska No More Mr Ice Guy (NSW) (T Parker) (135)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Rymiska Polar Express (NSW) (Tracey Parker & Garry Scott) (93)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Rymiska Solo Man (NSW) (Tracey Parker) (84)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Rymiska Dirty Harry (NSW) (R Millner & T Parker) (22)

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (VIC) (David & Denise Wall) (140)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (VIC) (Miss L Wyhoon) (107)

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (QLD) (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart) (4437)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Keez Talk Of Th Town (QLD) (R Stewart) (74)

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tamaari Tell Me About It (SA) (Mrs M Sawley) (59)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Karenda Fame N Fortunes Mine (SA) (Chris and Tahnee Spear) (56)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (WA) (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas) (479)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (WA) (Mrs M Holland) (233)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch NawtiKees Game On Atkarenda (AI) (TAS) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen) (364)

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2015

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (NSW) (Tracey Parker) (266)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Rymiska Sky's The Limit (NSW) (T Parker) (104)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ryfrost Heidi Ho (NSW) (E & R Ryan) (72)

No. 9

  • Sandstock King Of The Castle (NSW) (T Parker) (66)

No. 10

  • Morioka A Mothers Joy (NSW) (Tracey Parker) (64)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Rymiska Polar Express (NSW) (Tracey Parker & Garry Scott) (37)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (NSW) (T Parker) (31)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Rymiska Solo Man (NSW) (Tracey Parker) (21)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Rymiska Dirty Harry (NSW) (R Millner & T Parker) (14)

No. 17

  • Rymiska Benchmark (NSW) (T Parker) (9)

No. 18

  • Sandstock Snow Princess (NSW) (Tracey Parker) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (VIC) (David & Denise Wall) (290)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Keez Kausen An Uproar (VIC) (Helen Whincup) (116)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (VIC) (Miss L Wyhoon) (101)

No. 8

  • Leifhond Maggies Full Of Pride (VIC) (Miss L Wyhoon) (80)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (VIC) (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker) (59)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kahnhond Catcher In The Rye (VIC) (David & Denise Wall) (13)

No. 15

  • Kahnhond Into The Storm (VIC) (David & Denise Wall) (10)

No. 16

  • Leifhond Maggies Heart N Soul (VIC) (Miss L Wyhoon) (9)

No. 17

  • Sandstock Princess Pebbles (VIC) (Mr K Martin) (9)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Calivale So You Can (VIC) (David & Denise Wall) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (QLD) (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart) (262)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Keez Talk Of Th Town (QLD) (R Stewart) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tamaari Tell Me About It (SA) (Mrs M Sawley) (121)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tamaari Chat Me Up (SA) (Mrs M Sawley) (100)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (SA) (Christine & Tahnee Spear) (74)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Karenda Fame N Fortunes Mine (SA) (Chris and Tahnee Spear) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (WA) (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas) (243)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (WA) (Mrs M Holland) (148)

No. 3

  • Karrikees Silver Arrow (WA) (N Crouchley & D & P Moss) (39)

No. 4

  • Rymiska Zilver Mia (WA) (Mr P Moss / Mrs D Moss / T Parker) (36)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (WA) (Mrs M Holland) (27)

No. 6

  • Karrikees Silver Knight (WA) (N Wyatt / D L & P G Moss) (14)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Ticol Silver Ruud (WA) (P G & D L Moss) (11)
  • Karrikees Spring Storm Boy (WA) (P G & D L Moss) (11)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch NawtiKees Game On Atkarenda (AI) (TAS) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen) (274)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kerkay Big Game Big Prize (TAS) (Mrs Julie Kennedy) (53)

No. 4

  • Kerkay The Game Has Finished (TAS) (Mrs Julie Kennedy) (19)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kerkay You Cant Play My Games (TAS) (Mrs Julie Kennedy) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2015

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sandstock King Of The Castle (NSW) (T Parker) (570)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sandstock Snow Princess (NSW) (Tracey Parker) (205)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Rymiska Sky's The Limit (NSW) (T Parker) (170)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Ryfrost Heidi Ho (NSW) (E & R Ryan) (140)

No. 8

  • Morioka A Mothers Joy (NSW) (Tracey Parker) (135)

No. 9

  • Rymiska All The Right Moves (NSW) (T Parker) (55)

No. 10

  • Rymiska Benchmark (NSW) (T Parker) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Keez Kausen An Uproar (VIC) (Helen Whincup) (80)

No. 7

  • Leifhond Maggies Full Of Pride (VIC) (Miss L Wyhoon) (70)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (VIC) (David & Denise Wall) (35)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kahnhond Catcher In The Rye (VIC) (David & Denise Wall) (20)

No. 10

  • Kahnhond Into The Storm (VIC) (David & Denise Wall) (15)

No. 11

  • Leifhond Maggies Heart N Soul (VIC) (Miss L Wyhoon) (5)
  • Sandstock Princess Pebbles (VIC) (Mr K Martin) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kahnhond Dreamin Of Destiny (QLD) (Tracie Steele) (25)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tamaari Tell Me About It (SA) (Mrs M Sawley) (440)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tamaari Chat Me Up (SA) (Mrs M Sawley) (355)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (WA) (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas) (380)

No. 2

  • Karrikees Silver Arrow (WA) (N Crouchley & D & P Moss) (255)

No. 3

  • Karrikees Silver Knight (WA) (N Wyatt / D L & P G Moss) (140)

No. 4

  • Karrikees Spring Storm Boy (WA) (P G & D L Moss) (10)
  • Rymiska Zilver Mia (WA) (Mr P Moss / Mrs D Moss / T Parker) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kerkay The Game Has Finished (TAS) (Mrs Julie Kennedy) (175)

No. 3

  • Kerkay Big Game Big Prize (TAS) (Mrs Julie Kennedy) (70)

No. 4

  • Ryfrost A Little Bit Of Mambo (TAS) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen) (45)

No. 5

  • Kerkay You Cant Play My Games (TAS) (Mrs Julie Kennedy) (15)

Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

  • Kahnhond Show Me Heaven (SA) (Kirsty Lawdorn) (35)