Tibetan Spaniel Pointscore 2015

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2015

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollipop (NSW) (D & H Bourne) (538)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tashelle Magic Moment (NSW) (S Gilson) (307)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tashelle Razorblade Romance (NSW) (D Gilson) (151)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Telavier Memories (NSW) (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne) (84)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Just In Kase (VIC) (J & T Gard) (55)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cavalrite Prince Caspian (QLD) (Mrs B Howes) (229)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Indiana Rose (QLD) (N & V Schneider) (121)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Boldstar Nam Rgyal Bu (QLD) (Amelia Walters) (11)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Barrajy James Bond (NT) (Amie White) (13)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2015

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollipop (NSW) (D & H Bourne) (233)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Telavier Memories (NSW) (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne) (197)

No. 4

  • Telavier Hand Of Faith (NSW) (N J & W G Westerside) (129)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tashelle Magic Moment (NSW) (S Gilson) (124)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Eljamamn Dragon In The Clouds (NSW) (J Yee) (95)

No. 7

  • Aztlon Shakira (Imp NZ) (NSW) (A Goodall) (90)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tashelle Razorblade Romance (NSW) (D Gilson) (18)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (NSW) (D & H Bourne) (10)

No. 13

  • Khrstelle Ice Dragon (AI) (imp NZ) (NSW) (S Gilson) (6)

No. 14

  • Eljamamn Liberarchie (NSW) (S Gilson) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Just In Kase (VIC) (J & T Gard) (122)

No. 5

  • Barrajy Styled To Perfection (VIC) (J & T Gard) (94)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Hytib Master Riley (VIC) (Meken Kennels) (45)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Amporter Wonderstruck (Imp NZ) (VIC) (J & T Gard) (31)

No. 10

  • Ampoter Hypnotic Poison (Imp NZ) (VIC) (J & T Gard) (23)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Barrajy Lucsious Lucy (VIC) (J & T Gard) (8)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Mintib Evening Harmony (VIC) (Miss Rheanne Holloway) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Atalair Don Quixote (QLD) (B R & B J Matthews) (109)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Atalair Coco Chanel (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (83)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Barrajy Ming Chuni La (QLD) (B R & B J Matthews) (78)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Cavalrite Prince Caspian (QLD) (Mrs B Howes) (76)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Myikyi Make It Happen (QLD) (Majella Lines) (71)

No. 9

  • Tyju Eva Ready (QLD) (Mr L and Mrs J Tyrer) (69)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Atalair Bad Moon Rising (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (62)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Valworrom Luvs a Gamble (QLD) (Robyn and Melissa Herdman) (44)

No. 14

  • Tibetansun Truth or Dare (QLD) (Harwood/ Martin) (36)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Tibetansun Lost In Wonder (QLD) (Harwood/ Martin) (30)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Indiana Rose (QLD) (N & V Schneider) (24)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Glishanna Tyrers Hocus Pocus (Imp IRE) (QLD) (Julie Tyrer) (13)

No. 23

  • Tibetansun Gypsy Rose (QLD) (Harwood/ Martin) (8)
  • Stylyn Nima Golden Moment (QLD) (Majella Lines) (8)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Boldstar Al Dat Zazz (QLD) (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman) (6)
  • Tjyu Duchess of Chenrezi (QLD) (Mrs Julie Tyrer) (6)
  • Stylyn Teach me the moves (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Kwan Yin Tsha (SA) (C Scott) (66)

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Palmshell Pretty Asa Pycture (WA) (S Jeffery) (68)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Barrajy James Bond (NT) (Amie White) (42)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2015

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Telavier Hand Of Faith (NSW) (N J & W G Westerside) (265)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Eljamamn Dragon In The Clouds (NSW) (J Yee) (175)

No. 3

  • Khrstelle Ice Dragon (AI) (imp NZ) (NSW) (S Gilson) (150)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Eljamamn Liberarchie (NSW) (SB Oliver) (80)

No. 6

  • Aztlon Shakira (Imp NZ) (NSW) (A Goodall) (80)

No. 7

  • Koairley Sweet Intoxication (NSW) (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall) (60)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Eljamamn Liberarchie (NSW) (S Gilson) (25)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Barrajy Lucsious Lucy (VIC) (J & T Gard) (120)

No. 2

  • Ampoter Hypnotic Poison (Imp NZ) (VIC) (J & T Gard) (100)
  • Barrajy Styled To Perfection (VIC) (J & T Gard) (100)

No. 3

  • Hytib Master Riley (VIC) (Meken Kennels) (80)

No. 4

  • Kethran Super Sonic (VIC) (J & T Gard) (45)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Just In Kase (VIC) (J & T Gard) (15)

No. 7

  • Barrajy Styled To Win (VIC) (J & T Gard) (5)
  • Ampoter Saphron Sunrise (Imp NZ) (VIC) (J & T Gard) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Atalair Don Quixote (QLD) (B R & B J Matthews) (210)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Stylyn Nima Golden Moment (QLD) (Majella Lines) (95)

No. 4

  • Tyju Eva Ready (QLD) (Mr L and Mrs J Tyrer) (95)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Tibetansun Gypsy Rose (QLD) (Harwood/ Martin) (40)

No. 9

  • Koairley First Light (QLD) (R A & M A Herdman) (35)
  • Myikyi Sonata (QLD) (Kylie & Nigel Gaudron) (35)

No. 10

  • Merriway Tensin Norba (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (20)

No. 11

  • Atalair Eau De Cologne (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (20)

No. 12

  • Tjyu Duchess of Chenrezi (QLD) (Mrs Julie Tyrer) (5)
  • Myikyi Fire Storm (QLD) (Kylie & Nigel Gaudron) (5)
  • Aust Ch Atalair Coco Chanel (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (5)
  • Atalair Dulcinaya (QLD) (Mr D A Laird) (5)
  • Boldstar Ryd Applys (QLD) (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Kwan Yin Tsha (SA) (C Scott) (85)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Palmshell Pretty Asa Pycture (WA) (S Jeffery) (85)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Evening Melody (VIC) (Miss Amy Holloway) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Lulu (QLD) (B J Matthews) (175)