Tibetan Terrier Pointscore 2015

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2015

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shelloy Here We Go (NSW) (A Mulady & L Hickie) (248)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Shelloy Henry I Am (WA) (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer) (185)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2015

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shelloy Here We Go (NSW) (A Mulady & L Hickie) (218)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (NSW) (Louise Hickie / G & P Russell) (83)

No. 7

  • Gengala No Need To Decide (NSW) (Louise Hickie) (17)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rogspa Cookies n Cream (VIC) (Mrs Heather Collet) (175)

No. 3

  • Tsanggold Tseten Tah Shee (VIC) (R & M van Roosmalen) (126)

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Siddhartha Mint Edition (Imp Irl) (QLD) (G Lawrence/V& G Mannion) (61)

No. 3

  • Ayrmann Danpo Bkablon (QLD) (G & V Mannion) (49)

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Shelloy Henry I Am (WA) (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer) (288)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Aryed Time After Time (WA) (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose) (17)
  • Aryed Black Ina Flash (WA) (P W & R G A Primrose) (17)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa Can (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Heather Collet) (89)

No. 2

  • Sangye Practise Makes Perfect (TAS) (Dawn Alomes) (44)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rogspa Tailor Made (TAS) (Heather Collet) (29)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2015

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shelloy Here We Go (NSW) (A Mulady & L Hickie) (560)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Gengala No Need To Decide (NSW) (Louise Hickie) (195)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (NSW) (Louise Hickie / G & P Russell) (70)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rogspa Cookies n Cream (VIC) (Mrs Heather Collet) (250)

No. 3

  • Tsanggold Tseten Tah Shee (VIC) (R & M van Roosmalen) (145)

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Shelloy Henry I Am (WA) (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer) (660)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Sangye Practise Makes Perfect (TAS) (Dawn Alomes) (55)

Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received