Siberian Husky Pointscore 2015
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2015
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday/ Tamzin Letele/ Cherie Karam / Pauline Suhr) (8545)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate) (3606)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams) (3127)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (2555)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg) (1818)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase) (1385)
No. 7
- Oursibes Drop The Hammer (Mr D & Mrs N Willson) (1298)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (1154)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster) (1069)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Taejaan Ice And Fire (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele) (972)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Taejaan Supernatural (Molly Rule-Steele/Michelle Waterhouse) (847)
No. 12
- Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant) (763)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor) (759)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Utopialand Own A Moment (D Lan/M Starky) (705)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach) (445)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (444)
No. 17
- Aust Sup Ch Arctickara Takoda (AI) (C Aldridge/Arctickara Kennels) (387)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach) (374)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier) (370)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer) (312)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare) (274)
No. 22
- Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Isabella (Utopialand Kennels) (241)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Coltava Tall Poppy (Graham Hansen) (202)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner) (176)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (166)
No. 26
- Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer) (163)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Taejaan In The Red Zone (N J Rule-Steele) (155)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (L C & R A Seare) (151)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop) (148)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Icepower Empire Rose (D L Byles) (132)
No. 31
- Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss J Killick & Mrs Doris Land) (116)
No. 32
- Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (115)
No. 33
- Taejaan The Matrix (N J Rule-Steele) (112)
No. 34
- Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne) (103)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Avalanches Bling Bling (Steven Curtotti) (79)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (C Aldridge) (70)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Mikulov Nobody Does It Better ET (Richard & Mara Herba) (60)
No. 38
No. 39
- Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate) (50)
No. 40
- Aust Ch Arcticpalace Something Special (C & R Foster) (41)
No. 41
- Aust Ch Kabanae High Calibre (Tammy Clark & Brenda Nielsen) (35)
- Coltava Chills N Thrills (M Burton) (35)
No. 42
- Taejaan Poison Ivy (Mrs N J Rule-Steele) (34)
No. 43
- Kabanae Stand United (Kabanae Kennels) (27)
No. 44
- Aust Ch Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach) (21)
No. 45
- Aust Ch Annajak Caught Red Handed (Mrs J Killick/ Mrs A Mundy & Miss D Woods) (19)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2015
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (542)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate) (448)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg) (424)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach) (373)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant) (359)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams) (355)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase) (346)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster) (297)
No. 9
- NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday/ Tamzin Letele/ Cherie Karam / Pauline Suhr) (277)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach) (264)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor) (212)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (186)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Whats Up Doc (C Yate) (185)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (182)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer) (174)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Articwolf Dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke) (172)
No. 17
- Oursibes Drop The Hammer (Mr D & Mrs N Willson) (161)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Taejaan In The Red Zone (N J Rule-Steele) (158)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Utopialand Own A Moment (D Lan/M Starky) (152)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (L C & R A Seare) (151)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (151)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop) (139)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier) (131)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner) (130)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne) (126)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Arcticpalace Something Special (C & R Foster) (108)
No. 27
- Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer) (106)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare) (105)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Icepower Empire Rose (D L Byles) (103)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach) (101)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Kabanae High Calibre (Tammy Clark & Brenda Nielsen) (101)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Arcticpalace Alexander DaGreat (C & R Foster) (99)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Taejaan Supernatural (Molly Rule-Steele/Michelle Waterhouse) (91)
No. 34
- Taejaan The Matrix (N J Rule-Steele) (88)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Coltava Tall Poppy (Graham Hansen) (80)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Taejaan Ice And Fire (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele) (79)
No. 37
- Can & Aust Ch Vanaca's KoolMove 'N Dude (Imp CAN) (J Campbell & I Mercer) (77)
No. 38
- Coltava Chills N Thrills (M Burton) (76)
No. 39
- Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss J Killick & Mrs Doris Land) (73)
No. 40
- Aust Sup Ch Arctickara Takoda (AI) (C Aldridge/Arctickara Kennels) (65)
No. 41
- Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (C Aldridge) (64)
No. 42
- Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Isabella (Utopialand Kennels) (64)
No. 43
- Aust Ch Annajak Caught Red Handed (Mrs J Killick/ Mrs A Mundy & Miss D Woods) (64)
No. 44
- Taejaan Poison Ivy (Mrs N J Rule-Steele) (63)
No. 45
- Aust Ch Chalariz Summer Storm (Mrs C & Ms J Chalkiotis) (61)
No. 46
- Aust Ch Avalanches Bling Bling (Steven Curtotti) (56)
No. 47
- Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen Image (AI) (Karyn Ruskin) (53)
No. 48
- Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (49)
No. 49
- Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Thats All Folks (C Yate) (49)
No. 50
- Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke) (47)
No. 51
- Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Hunter (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare) (45)
No. 52
- Kabanae Friends Forever (Arctickara Kennels) (43)
No. 53
- Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate) (42)
No. 54
- Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird) (42)
No. 55
- Kabanae Double Trouble (Arctickara Kennels) (42)
No. 56
- Koolmove Started Witha Whisper (J Campbell & I Mercer) (41)
No. 57
- Romeka Foxy Ladie (AI) (Kellie Rayner) (37)
No. 58
- Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (36)
No. 59
- Aeukanmanuva The Lone Star (L C & R A Seare / C Yate) (35)
No. 60
- Theldaroy Terra Nova (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare) (33)
No. 61
- Kabanae Stand United (Kabanae Kennels) (32)
No. 62
- Aust Ch Schanata Enchantress (Mr B & Mrs M Schier) (31)
No. 63
- Darshiva Calm B For The Storm (Michele Kearney) (29)
- Aust Ch Illahee Neil Armstrong (Arctickara Kennels) (29)
No. 64
- Can Ch Snowmist's River Mist (Imp CAN) (E & M Hardwicke) (28)
No. 65
- Aust Ch Romeka Dancing Queen (Kellie Rayner) (26)
No. 66
- Azincourt Oopsie Lala (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (26)
No. 67
- Aust Ch Avalanches Astro Starnavigator (Steven Curtotti) (24)
No. 68
- Romeka Fox On The Run (AI) (Kellie Rayner) (23)
No. 69
- Sibertac Who Told Who (Anneli Nivala) (15)
No. 70
- Aust Ch Melandar Moonraker (Imp NZ) (Arctickara Kennels) (15)
No. 71
- Chalariz Dark N Stormy (Mr A Peterson) (14)
No. 72
- Heheakwaamu Moon Shadow (Miss S Langford & Mr T Partridge) (12)
No. 73
- Arcticpalace No Excuses (C & R Foster) (12)
No. 74
- Chalariz Seeker's Legacy (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (10)
- Koolmove Jagged Edge (J Campbell & I Mercer) (10)
No. 75
- Avalanches Corsica Blue (Mr Steven Curtotti) (9)
No. 76
- Koolmove Paint The Town Red (M Kearney / J Campbell & Ian Mercer) (9)
- Kabanae Ghostly Illusion (Kabanae Kennels) (9)
No. 77
- Aust Ch Koolmove Diamond Doll (D & S Case) (8)
No. 78
- Aeukanmanuva Hells Bells (C J Yate) (7)
No. 79
- Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (Melissa Burton) (7)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2015
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom
(A & D Payne)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne) (820)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner) (755)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (L C & R A Seare) (615)
No. 4
- Romeka Foxy Ladie (AI) (Kellie Rayner) (610)
No. 5
- Taejaan Poison Ivy (Mrs N J Rule-Steele) (575)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Whats Up Doc (C Yate) (575)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Taejaan In The Red Zone (N J Rule-Steele) (570)
No. 8
- Oursibes Drop The Hammer (Mr D & Mrs N Willson) (560)
No. 9
- Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate) (540)
No. 10
- Taejaan The Matrix (N J Rule-Steele) (470)
No. 11
- Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate) (455)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Arcticpalace Something Special (C & R Foster) (395)
No. 13
- Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (Melissa Starkey) (375)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster) (370)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach) (335)
No. 16
- Coltava Chills N Thrills (M Burton) (315)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (310)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (C Aldridge) (300)
No. 19
- Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (Melissa Burton) (285)
No. 20
- Kabanae Stand United (Kabanae Kennels) (230)
No. 21
- Birindi Navajo Ghost (M & J Boase) (215)
No. 22
- Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird) (190)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Arcticpalace Alexander DaGreat (C & R Foster) (190)
No. 24
- Aeukanmanuva The Lone Star (L C & R A Seare / C Yate) (165)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach) (165)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Kabanae High Calibre (Tammy Clark & Brenda Nielsen) (155)
No. 27
- Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (155)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop) (145)
No. 29
- Kabanae Double Trouble (Arctickara Kennels) (130)
No. 30
- Coltava Serendipity (M Burton) (130)
No. 31
- Kabanae Friends Forever (Arctickara Kennels) (130)
No. 32
- Melandar Bobby Brown (Imp NZ) (Arctickara Kennels) (125)
No. 33
- Avalanches Corsica Blue (Mr Steven Curtotti) (105)
No. 34
- Mikulov The World is Mine (Richard & Mara Herba) (100)
No. 35
- Romeka Fox On The Run (AI) (Kellie Rayner) (95)
- Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (95)
No. 36
- Arcticpalace No Excuses (C & R Foster) (90)
No. 37
- Aeukanmanuva Hells Bells (C J Yate) (80)
No. 38
- Theldaroy Terra Nova (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare) (75)
No. 39
- Schanata Queen Of The Nile (B & M Schier) (50)
No. 40
- Schanata Tundra Spirit (B & M Schier) (50)
No. 41
- Chalariz Seeker's Legacy (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (40)
No. 42
- Aust Ch Annajak Caught Red Handed (Mrs J Killick/ Mrs A Mundy & Miss D Woods) (35)
- Karenda Hide N Seek (B & W Nielsen) (35)
No. 43
- Koolmove Prodigal Son (J Campbell & I Mercer) (30)
No. 44
- Koolmove Jagged Edge (J Campbell & I Mercer) (20)
No. 45
- Heheakwaamu Moon Shadow (Miss S Langford & Mr T Partridge) (10)
- Wolfgirl Shesa Beauty (Trudi Bienke) (10)
- Sibertac Who Told Who (Anneli Nivala) (10)
No. 46
- Koolmove Just My Style (J Campbell & I Mercer) (5)
- Arcticpalace The Wild Card (Miss O Brunton / Mr C & Mrs R Foster) (5)
- Koolmove Reflections (J Campbell & I Mercer) (5)
Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz
(B W & C J Yate)
No. 1
- Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate) (1400)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch & Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster) (1140)
No. 3
- Aust Sup & Neut Ch Theldaroy Moonlite Stryk ET (L C & R A Seare) (340)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Sibertac Somebody Told Me ET (Richard & Mara Herba) (245)
No. 5
- Aust Neut Ch Mikulov Hot Summer Night ET (Richard & Mara Herba) (240)
No. 6
- Chalariz Fahrenheit (C & J Chalkiotis) (45)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Chalariz Cold Case (C & J Chalkiotis) (35)
No. 8
- Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S (Richard & Mara Herba) (15)
Advance® Breeder of the Year 2015 leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- AEUKANMANUVA (C Yate) (515)
No. 2
- ARCTICPALACE (Craig & Robyn Foster) (320)
No. 3
- TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (240)
No. 4
No. 5
- THELDAROY (C & R Seare) (150)
No. 6
No. 7
- OURSIBES (D & N Willson) (125)
No. 8
- MIKULOV (Richard & Mara Herba) (120)
No. 9
- ROMEKA (Kellie Rayner) (85)
No. 10
- CHALARIZ (C & J Chalkiotis) (75)
No. 11
- BIRINDI (M & J Boase) (73)
No. 12
- COLTAVA (Melissa Burton) (70)
No. 13
No. 14
- ANEVAY (Charlenne Aldridge) (30)
No. 15
- AVALANCHES (Steve Curtotti) (20)
No. 16
- ANNAJAK (A Mundy & D Woods) (5)