Keeshond Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (VIC) (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker) (264)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (QLD) (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy) (10213)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (QLD) (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart) (683)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (QLD) (L Cassidy / B Thompson) (177)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (SA) (Christine & Tahnee Spear) (438)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (WA) (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia) (1437)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (WA) (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas) (100)

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Rymiska Twice As Nice (NSW) (T Parker) (61)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Sandstock Leading Lady (NSW) (K Martin) (27)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (VIC) (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker) (184)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (VIC) (David & Denise Wall) (119)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (VIC) (Miss L Wyhoon) (80)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (VIC) (Anthony & Doreen Groves) (77)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Can & Aust Ch Klompen's Crown Royal (Imp CAN) (VIC) (Brad Santas) (58)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kahnhond Into The Storm (VIC) (David & Denise Wall) (10)

No. 16

  • Hunkeedoir Kant Touch Dis (VIC) (Helen Whincup) (7)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Calivale Easy On The Eye (VIC) (D I & D J Wall) (7)

No. 18

  • Leifhond Maggies Heart N Soul (VIC) (Miss L Wyhoon) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (QLD) (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy) (382)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (QLD) (L Cassidy / B Thompson) (273)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (QLD) (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart) (193)

No. 4

  • Kahnhond Dreamin Of Destiny (QLD) (Tracie Steele) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (SA) (Christine & Tahnee Spear) (234)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Karenda Fame N Fortunes Mine (SA) (Chris & Tahnee Spear) (40)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Calivale Tell Em About It (SA) (Mrs M Sawley) (24)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tamaari Tell Me About It (SA) (Mrs M Sawley) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (WA) (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia) (365)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (WA) (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas) (207)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kahnhond Pretty in Pink (WA) (Sue & Tony Mallia) (114)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (WA) (Mrs M Holland) (46)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (WA) (Mrs M Holland) (36)

No. 7

  • Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (WA) (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas) (28)

No. 8

  • Karrikees Silver Knight (WA) (N Wyatt / D L & P G Moss) (20)

No. 9

  • Rymiska Zilver Mia (WA) (Mr P Moss / Mrs D Moss) (13)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Ticol Silver Ruud (WA) (P G & D L Moss) (12)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kar End A Kant Mzme (TAS) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen / Katrina Santas) (107)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch NawtiKees Game On Atkarenda (AI) (TAS) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen) (38)

No. 4

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Rymiska Twice As Nice (NSW) (T Parker) (150)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Rysup Interstellar (NSW) (R L Purches) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Hunkeedoir Kant Touch Dis (VIC) (Helen Whincup) (305)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Keezansur Touch ODutch (VIC) (Anthony & Doreen Groves) (60)

No. 10

  • Leifhond Precious RubyRose (VIC) (Miss L Wyhoon) (45)

No. 11

  • Kahnhond Northern Disturbance (VIC) (D I & D J Wall) (20)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Hunkeedori Walk All Over U (QLD) (Liza Cassidy & Katrina Santas) (445)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (QLD) (L Cassidy / B Thompson) (95)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tamaari Tell Me About It (SA) (Mrs M Sawley) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kahnhond Pretty in Pink (WA) (Sue & Tony Mallia) (325)

No. 2

  • Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (WA) (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas) (210)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Karrikees Silver Knight (WA) (N Wyatt / D L & P G Moss) (190)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kar End A Kant Mzme (TAS) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen / Katrina Santas) (325)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1