Australian Silky Terrier Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Allsilky Lord Benjamin (NSW) (Vivian Price) (34)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (SA) (Japatina Kennels) (726)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (WA) (Mrs N F Walker) (350)

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Balkana The Black List (NSW) (J W Camac) (136)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hautchien Lady Sings The Blues (NSW) (Jeff and Jane Fisher) (79)

No. 6

  • Rosedale Serenity (NSW) (Mrs L V Mineif) (63)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Allsilky Lord Benjamin (NSW) (Vivian Price) (36)

No. 9

  • Pondaroza I Believe In Magic (NSW) (Mrs D A Jacques) (30)

No. 10

  • Hautchien Luck Be A Lady (NSW) (J F & J E Fisher) (30)

No. 11

  • Pondaroza Frozen Assets (NSW) (Mrs D A Jacques) (24)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Karlyermai Lil ray osunshine (NSW) (Vivian Price) (13)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Pelgate princess Fionia (NSW) (Vivian Price) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Balkana Stevie Wonder (VIC) (James Camac) (54)

No. 6

  • Deltessa Blue Smoke (VIC) (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky) (44)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (QLD) (Mrs A C Glass) (171)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Chamshep Just A Princess (QLD) (Kerry McNamara) (160)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Japatina Whisper of Gods (QLD) (Japatina Kennels) (70)

No. 6

  • Karlyermai Wicked Intent (QLD) (N Quinn) (29)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Chamshep Bella Angel (QLD) (Kerry McNamara) (12)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (SA) (Japatina Kennels) (73)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Emdee Xmas Angel (SA) (Japatina Kennels) (26)

No. 3

  • Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (SA) (Japatina Kennels) (25)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (WA) (Mrs N F Walker) (172)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Balkana Bohemian Rhapsody (WA) (N F Walker) (18)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Balkana Hollywood Dream (TAS) (Japatina Kennels) (80)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Japatina Big Dreams High Hopes (TAS) (Japatina Kennels) (71)

No. 3

  • Japatina Whispering Max (TAS) (Japatina Kennels) (31)

No. 4

  • Japatina In It To Win It (TAS) (Japatina Kennels) (6)

No. 5

  • Japatina Princess Xena (TAS) (Japatina Kennels) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Pondaroza I Believe In Magic (NSW) (Mrs D A Jacques) (85)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Pondaroza Frozen Assets (NSW) (Mrs D A Jacques) (60)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Balkana The Black List (NSW) (J W Camac) (60)

No. 6

  • Hautchien Luck Be A Lady (NSW) (J F & J E Fisher) (55)

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Deltessa Blue Smoke (VIC) (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky) (150)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Balkana Stevie Wonder (VIC) (James Camac) (50)

No. 7

  • Balkana Winner Takes All (VIC) (J W Camac) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Chamshep Just A Princess (QLD) (Kerry McNamara) (215)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Japatina Whisper of Gods (QLD) (Japatina Kennels) (95)

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

  • Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (SA) (Japatina Kennels) (210)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Karlyermai Rogues T Riches (WA) (Karlyermai Kennels) (70)

No. 5

  • Balkana Bohemian Rhapsody (WA) (N F Walker) (35)

No. 6

  • Karlyermai Rogue T Viktory (WA) (Karlyermai Kennels) (30)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Japatina Whispering Max (TAS) (Japatina Kennels) (95)

No. 2

  • Japatina Princess Xena (TAS) (Japatina Kennels) (65)

No. 3

  • Japatina In It To Win It (TAS) (Japatina Kennels) (35)

No. 4

  • Japatina Penny Arcade (TAS) (Japatina Kennels) (10)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received